TAS 188 塔州商业创新和投资签证(临时) Tasmania Business Innovation and Investor Program subclass 188 visa

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f20ad506ac0> #<Tag:0x00007f20ad506980>

TAS 188 塔州商业创新和投资签证(临时) - 飞出国

Migration Tasmania > Business migrants > Subclass 188 - Business Innovation and Investor

Business Innovation and Investor Program subclass 188 visa

If you are a successful business person and want to establish a business in Tasmania, manage a new or existing business, or invest in Tasmania, you can apply for a Business Innovation and Investor program visa, subclass 188. This is a two-stage visa program which provides a pathway to permanent residency on a subclass 888 visa.

塔州188签证适用于打算来塔州建立企业,管理新的或现有企业,或者在塔州投资的成功的商业人士。 188 签证是一个为期4年的临时签证,满足条件后可以申请888永居签证。

塔州188签证申请资格 - 飞出国

  1. 188A 商业创新类别: 申请人必须有80万澳元可转移资产,打算来塔州建立、发展或管理新企业或现有企业。需要塔州政府提名。
  2. 188B 投资者类别:申请人需拥有225万澳元可转移资产,打算投资150万澳元购买塔州国债,并且打算保持此投资4年。申请人需要在塔州维持商业和投资活动。需要塔州政府提名。
  3. 188C 重大投资者类别:申请人至少投资500万至塔州合规企业4年。需要塔州政府或澳大利亚贸易委员会的提名。
  4. 188D 至尊投资者类别:申请人至少投资1500万至合规企业1年。需要澳大利亚贸易委员会的提名。
  5. 188E 创新企业家移民:获得20万澳币风险投资,在澳洲运营创新型企业。

塔州 188 签证申请要求 - 飞出国

188A 和 188B 的主要要求:

  • 年龄未满55周岁,除非获得塔州政府豁免;
  • 评分测试达到188 评分标准的65分;
  • 申请前的4个财政年度中至少有2年,持有一企业股权,该企业这2年的年营业额须达50万澳币;
  • 应持有的股权:
    • 51%,若企业年营业额不足40万澳元;
    • 20%,若企业年营业额达到40万澳元或以上;
    • 10%,若企业为公开上市公司。

申请人需证明企业会对塔州经济有贡献。

进展报告:塔斯马尼亚政府会跟踪项目的投资程序和相关成果。你需要回复所有的问卷。

整体来说满足 DIBP 188 签证要求后塔州并没有额外申请要求,对于申请 188A Business Innovation stream 的需要与塔州移民官面谈沟通商业计划。

Tasmania 188 Nomination Criteria

If you are applying for Investor stream, Significant Investor stream, and Entrepreneur stream, and that you meet all DIBP requirements, no additional requirement is needed for Tasmanian Government nomination. Austrade nomination is required if you intend to apply for Premium Investor stream.

If you are applying for the Business Innovation stream, you are invited to meet with the Business and Skilled Migration Unit staff to discuss your business intentions prior to submitting your application. If you are applying for other streams, you are encouraged to see us if you have questions on state nomination and/or settlement in Tasmania.

塔州188签证申请相关 - 飞出国

  1. 申请人需满足移民局的要求。
  2. 申请人需会见商业和技术移民部员工,讨论商业计划并且就如何申请州提名听取建议。
  3. 对于商业创新类别,需要提交一个关于如何投资现有企业的商业概述,或如何开展新企业的商业计划书。
  4. 在线申请。
  5. 提交EOI后,需要将EOI号通知商业和技术移民部。
  6. 需要在60天内递交签证申请。

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。