当前已经在南澳工作的申请人申请南澳州担保条件 currently-working-in-south-australia

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f0904fb7cc8>

目前在南澳工作(飞出国-南澳州担保)

只有你符合技术担保所有要求,且目前在南澳工作,才可以申请额外职业(包括特殊条件申请和补充技能列表中的职业)州担保:最近6个月一直在南澳乡村地区或最近12个月一直在阿德莱德从事被提名职业或与被提名职业密切相关的职业,且每周工作不少于20个小时。

注意: 你必须满足技能担保要求所列南澳移民工作经验要求。技能评估中必须包含且认可你获得的资格证书。允许澳洲(或境外)资格证书。

如果你的工作经验来自南澳乡村地区,那么你必须是在阿德莱德以外的地区工作和生活。详见 eligible country region postcodes

该类别州担保有配额限制。一旦达到该配额,该类别所有申请将会关闭或会有更多申请要求。

Access to additional occupations (special conditions and Supplementary Skilled
List) is available if you meet all skilled nomination requirements and are currently working:

  • For the last 6 months in a country region of South Australia or the last 12 months in Greater Adelaide in your nominated or closely related occupation (for a minimum 20 hours per week).

Please note: you will still need to meet Immigration SA’s work experience
requirement listed under skilled nomination requirement 5. The qualification you
have completed must be included and recognised on your skills assessment.
Australian or overseas qualifications are acceptable.

To be considered to be working in a country region of South Australia, you
must be employed and residing in an area outside of Greater Adelaide. View the
full list of eligible country region postcodes.

Quotas apply to nominations under the currently working in South Australia
category. Once this quota is reached, applications under this category may be
closed or further requirements may apply.


以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。