新西兰企业家工作签证 Entrepreneur Work Visa


#1

新西兰企业家工作签证 Entrepreneur Work Visa - 飞出国2019

飞出国:新西兰企业家工作签证(Entrepreneur Work Visa),有效期最长为3年,允许签证持有者在新西兰创办和经营企业。

符合条件的申请者首先获得一张12个月的签证,创办生意后,可延长至3年。3年中经营生意2年并且实现了原商业计划的基本承诺(或生意经营了6个月以上,但生意投资额超过50万新西兰币以上)即可申请“企业家移民签证”获得新西兰“绿卡”

  • 企业创办阶段:有效期12个月。申请一旦批准,首先获得12个月有效期的工作签证,这个阶段适用于在新西兰注册成立或入股购买一个企业;
  • 企业经营阶段:有效期24个月。如果有证据证明新西兰企业已经设立或购买,工作签证将延期24个月,帮助申请人在新西兰经营管理企业;

新西兰创业工作签证,申请者必须满足以下条件:

  • 年龄59岁内,最好49岁之内
  • 具有相关的企业管理经验
  • 雅思4分以上的英语能力
  • 最小投资额不少于纽币10万元(不包括流动资金),除非此项要求被免除
  • 评分里最低分数为120分(计分项目有年龄、创业或企业管理经验、在新西兰生意上打算的投资额、在新西兰生意上创造的就业人数、新西兰生意的业务特点等。基本上如果创业5年的人士,需要投资40万新西兰币才能得到120分。经理人士则需要更多)
  • 所要经营的生意的商业计划书
  • 至少三年以上经商经验(申请人在公司占25%以上股份或在别人公司任高管,对公司的规模、营业额和利润等没有具体要求,但申请人要参与决策,加分角度最好5年以上)
  • 过去五年申请人没有破产记录(原居国也不可以有),运营的公司没有失败记录
  • 不可以有任何商业诈骗及财务不当行为
  • 满足对健康和品行要求,并且满足语言要求
  • 证明有一定的资金可以转移到新西兰从事生意和生活费用(30万纽币以上即可)
  • 提供到新西兰投资的详细计划(要和中国的生意背景相关)

新西兰企业家工作签证持有人可以通过以下两个途径申请新西兰移民(Entrepreneur Permanent Visa):

  1. 企业家移民(普通类)签证;或
  2. 企业家移民(高级类)签证。

当前新西兰企业家工作签证(创业移民)拒签率高。

Entrepreneur Work Visa - New Zealand

This visa is for people who want to work in their own business in New Zealand. To apply, you’ll need to provide a detailed business plan, have at least NZ $100,000 to invest in your business and be able to claim 120 points on our points scale. If you’re granted this visa, you can buy or set up a business without living here permanently, or as a first step towards New Zealand residence.

Overview - Entrepreneur Work Visa - New Zealand

DURATION 12 months in the start-up stage of your visa, then another 24 months once you’ve shown us that you’ve set-up your business

ALL VISA CONDITIONS

With this visa you can - Entrepreneur Work Visa - New Zealand

  • Come to New Zealand to buy or set up your own business.
  • Work in your own business in New Zealand for up to 3 years in total.
  • Include your partner, and dependent children aged 19 and under, in your visa application.

Things to note - Entrepreneur Work Visa - New Zealand

  • If your business is in the science or ICT sectors, shows a high level of innovation or export potential, we may consider waiving the NZ $100,000 capital investment requirement.
  • We won’t be able to grant you an Entrepreneur Work Visa if you’ve been made bankrupt or been involved in a business failure in the last 5 years.
  • If you’ve been involved in any kind of business fraud or financial wrongdoing, we won’t be able to grant you a visa.

提交免费在线评估后可以 微信 联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk )或 预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。