新西兰企业家工签商业计划 Entrepreneur Work visa Business plan requirements


#1

新西兰企业家工签商业计划 Business plan requirements - Entrepreneur Work visa

飞出国:新西兰企业家移民商业计划要求

新建企业商业计划书内容-飞出国

商业计划书须包含在新西兰开展业务的以下信息:

  • 行业
  • 地点
  • 与声明的企业家打分相关的打分项的证明
  • 证明你有足够的资金来资助你的业务,并支持任何与你一起来新西兰的家庭成员
  • 有关您是要开设新业务还是购买现有业务的详细信息
  • 证明您具有与拟议业务相关的业务经验
  • 如果您需要在新西兰开展业务,您有任何职业注册的详细信息
  • 财务预测
  • 有关您的业务跟踪记录和字符的信息,包括过去破产,业务失败,欺诈或财务不法行为的详细信息
  • 您理解的有关您将要工作的商业环境和市场的信息
  • 说明您的企业将如何满足企业家工作政策目标中确定的至少一个业务特征的信息
  • 企业家工作政策的目标是通过使有经验的商业人士成长或建立具有出口潜力的高增长和创新企业来促进经济增长。

购买现有业务的商业计划书-飞出国

如果您要购买现有业务,则还需要包括:

  • 证明企业的价值和盈利能力
  • 对业务过去的表现和趋势的评价
  • 过去两年独立审计的业务账目
  • 所有买卖协议
  • 对业务的独立评估或支持其价值的其他证据
  • 申请签证前至少2年的损益表
  • 有关当前企业就业水平的信息

If you’re applying for an Entrepreneur Work visa, you’ll need to provide a detailed business plan that meets our requirements.

What your business plan must include

Your business plan must include the following information about the business you will operate in New Zealand:

  • the industry
  • the location
  • evidence that supports any claims you made about your business in the points scale
  • evidence you have enough money to finance your business, and support any family who come to New Zealand with you
  • details about whether you’ll be setting up a new business or buying an existing one
  • evidence you have business experience relevant to the proposed business
  • details of any occupational registration you have, if it’s needed to run your business in New Zealand
  • financial forecasts
  • information about your business track record and character, including details of any past bankruptcy, business failure, fraud or financial wrongdoing
  • information about the business environment and market you’ll be working in, as you understand it
  • information explaining how your business will meet at least one of the business characteristics identified in the Entrepreneur Work policy objective.

The objective of the Entrepreneur Work policy is to contribute to economic growth by enabling experienced business people to grow or establish high-growth and innovative businesses with export potential.

Purchasing an existing business

If you’re buying an existing business, you’ll also need to include:

  • evidence of the value and profitability of the business
  • comments on the business’ past performance and trends
  • independently audited accounts for the business for the last 2 years
  • any sale and purchase agreement
  • an independent valuation of the business or other evidence that supports its value
  • profit and loss statements for at least the last 2 years immediately before applying for your visa
  • information about the current employment levels of the business.

Our ‘Entrepreneur Work Visa Guide’ includes helpful suggestions about how to set out your business plan.

Business plan - Entrepreneur Work visa flyabroad

You must provide a detailed business plan

You must provide a detailed business plan for the business you intend to operate in New Zealand.

BUSINESS PLAN REQUIREMENTS

Your business plan should be no more than 3 months old when you apply.

If you later want to make a minor change to your business plan, you’ll need to submit a request to us for our approval.

We won’t be able to approve your application, if the purpose of your business is to help people who aren’t New Zealanders enter New Zealand.

提交免费在线评估后可以微信联系飞出国(flyabroad_hk)或预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。


新西兰企业家工作签证 Entrepreneur Work Visa