澳洲特殊类别签证-Special Category visa 444

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f20aae06998>

444特殊类别签证是临时性签证,是为新西兰公民准备的。它允许新西兰公民在澳洲旅游、工作、学习。

The Special Category visa (subclass 444) is a temporary visa that lets you stay and work in Australia as long as you remain a New Zealand citizen.

1. 申请条件(Application Requirement)

申请条件为:申请人在抵达澳大利亚时:

  • 为新西兰公民且不持有任何签证
  • 出示现行的新西兰护照
  • are not behaviour concern non-citizen or health concern non-citizen.

"behaviour concern non-citizen " means a non-citizen who has been convicted of one or more crimes that have resulted in sentences of imprisonment that add up to at least one year, or previously removed from Australia, or previously removed or deported from another country;

"health concern non-citizen " means a non-citizen who is suffering from a prescribed disease or a prescribed physical or mental condition.

  • 满足健康及无犯罪要求
  • 提供生物识别信息(一种科学的身份识别形式)

You might be asked to provide biometrics (a scientific form of identification) as part of the application. Countries and visa subclasses included in the biometrics program has more information.

2. 申请流程(Application Process)

递交申请:

在移民通关处

  • 到达澳大利亚时不持有任何签证
  • 出示有效的新西兰护照
  • 完成澳大利亚入境卡

在澳大利亚境内

满足以下特定情况:

  • 在抵达澳大利亚后获得新西兰公民身份
  • 以非新西兰护照进入澳大利亚
  • 持其他即将到期的临时签证在进入澳大利亚

If you hold a visa that has a ‘no further application’ condition you are barred from applying for the Special Category visa while you remain in Australia.

3. 费用(Cost)

无基本申请费用:

其他费用:如体检费,材料公证费用等

4. 签证周期

特殊类别签证的有效期自签证签发日(通常为抵达澳大利亚之日)起至申请人离开澳大利亚之日止。申请人再次到达澳大利亚时需要重新申请该签证。申请人在持有该签证期间必须为新西兰公民。

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。