新西兰工签转永居申请指南 Residence from Work visa

nzresidence
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff2f16db960>
#1

新西兰WTR类别申请指南Working towards residence in New Zealand 继续讨论:

新西兰工签转永居申请指南 Residence from Work visa

如果申请人持有可以申请转永居类别的工作签证,并且已经在新西兰工作了2年以上,可以申请永居居留权。

If you have been working in New Zealand for at least two years after being granted a work visa under the Work to Residence Category, you can apply for residence under our Residence from Work Category.

申请人持有以下类别的工签,可以申请转永居:
人才类(认可的雇主),人才类(艺术、文化和体育),长期紧缺职业,宗教工作者。

Talent (Accredited Employers), Talent (Arts, Culture and Sports), Long Term Skill Shortage List, or Religious Worker.

新西兰工签转永居申请基本要求

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/residencefromwork/caniworkfromresi/

  1. 身体健康;
  2. 无犯罪记录;
  3. 人才类和紧缺职业类没有最低英语语言要求;申请宗教类别的主申需要满足英语要求,所有类别的随行配偶和16周岁以上的受供养子女都需要满足英语要求或者可以购买英语课程:
  • 有英语语言背景(English speaking background),或者 - 熟练的英语能力(competent user of English ),或者雅思总分5,A类或G类均可,或者 在新西兰从事一份需要英语沟通的工作12个月以上,需提供雇主推荐信;
  • 在无法提供英文能力证明的情况下,申请人可以购买政府指定的英文课程ESOL(English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) tuition )。

1. Talent (Accredited Employers) Work Category visa 类别要求

申请人需满足:

  • 持有此签证类别2年以上;
  • 在新西兰为此雇主工作2年;
  • 当前在新西兰从事的工作基本年薪不少于4.5万纽币。如果你的工签是2007.7.30至2008.7.28之间申请的,年薪至少5万纽币,如果工签是2008.7.28之后申请的,年薪至少5.5万纽币;
  • 如果从事职业为监管职业,需要有正式或临时注册。

工作需满足:

  • 全职(每周30小时);
  • 不间断(永久或者无固定期限,或者固定期限至少12个月);
  • 真实;
  • 符合新西兰就业法律。包括:签订书面合同,有假期,满足职业健康和安全要求等。

To be approved for residence you must:

  • have held a work visa granted under the Talent (Accredited Employers) Work Category for at least 24 months
  • have been employed in New Zealand during the currency of that visa for a period of 24 months by an accredited employer (or another employer if you were granted a Variation of Conditions to your work visa by Immigration New Zealand)
  • have current employment in New Zealand with a base salary of at least NZ$45,000 per year, at least NZ$50,000 per year if your work visa application under this category was made on or after 30 July 2007 but before 28 July 2008, or at least NZ$55,000 per year if your work visa application under this categorywas made on or after 28 July 2008
  • hold full or provisional registration, if full or provisional registration is required to practise in your occupation in New Zealand.

Your employment must be:

  • full-time (on average, at least 30 hours per week)
  • ongoing (permanent or indefinite, or for a stated term of at least 12 months)
  • genuine
  • compliant with relevant employment law in force in New Zealand. This includes having a written employment agreement specifying the necessary terms and conditions, and meeting holiday, special leave and occupational health and safety requirements.

2. Talent (Arts, Culture and Sports) Work Category visa 类别要求

  • 持有此类别签证2年以上;
  • 在2年内,积极参与艺术、文化或体育领域的活动;
  • 在自己领域仍然很杰出;
  • 证明自己提升新西兰相关领域的成就;
  • 没有申请过新西兰社会福利。
  • 需要有相关领域享有国家声誉的新西兰机构的担保。
  • have held a work visa granted under the Talent (Arts, Culture and Sports) Work Category for at least 24 months
  • have been actively engaged in your field of art, culture or sport during the currency of that visa, throughout a period of 24 months in New Zealand
  • still be prominent in your field
  • show that your continued presence in New Zealand will enhance the quality of New Zealand’s accomplishments and participation in your field of art, culture or sport
  • not have applied for or been granted any social welfare benefits in New Zealand.

3. Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Category visa 类别要求

申请人需要满足:

  • 持有此签证类别2年以上;
  • 在新西兰为此雇主工作2年;
  • 当前从事工作的基本年薪不少于4.5万纽币;
  • 55周岁及以下;
  • 如果从事职业为监管职业,需要有正式或临时注册
  • have held a work visa granted under the Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Category for at least 24 months
  • have been employed in New Zealand during the currency of that visa in an occupation included on the Long Term Skill Shortage List for a period of at least 24 months
  • currently have employment with a minimum base salary of NZ$45,000
  • be aged 55 years or younger
  • hold full or provisional registration, if full or provisional registration is required to practise in that occupation in New Zealand.

工作需满足:

  • 全职(每周30小时);
  • 不间断(永久或者无固定期限,或者固定期限至少12个月);
  • 真实;
  • 符合新西兰就业法律。包括:签订书面合同,有假期,满足职业健康和安全要求等。

4. Religious Worker work visa 类别要求

  • 有担保人;
  • 担保组织的真实新西兰工作offer;
  • 至少有5年的宗教培训或工作经验;
  • 55周岁及以下;
  • 雅思总分不低于5;
  • 身体健康,无犯罪记录
  • 没有申请过新西兰福利。
  • have an acceptable sponsor for residence (a registered charitable organisation with the primary purpose of advancing religion), and
  • have a genuine offer of religious work from the sponsoring organisation, that is in New Zealand and ongoing, and
  • have at least five years of religious training and/or religious work experience, and
  • be aged 55 years or under, and
  • meet the minimum English language requirements (IELTS Level 5), and
  • be healthy and of good character, and
  • not have applied for or been granted any social welfare benefits in New Zealand.

新西兰工作转居留签证官网: http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/residencefromwork/default.htm

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。

1赞
新西兰英语培训课程 ESOL tuition(English for Speakers of Other Languages)
73年高级厨师通过 Work To Resident 方式成功移民新西兰-飞出国
#2

楼主你好
中国特殊人才汉语助教可以转永居工签吗
多谢楼主解答

#3

汉语助教不好直接移民。

工签能不能转移民关键还是看有没有合适的职业和永居政策。如果要移民,职业首先要属于新西兰移民职业,对于不是紧缺的职业如果能够签订12个月以上的工作合同可以申请smc类永久签证。另外还要考虑职业在新西兰是不是需要注册才可以执业。

首先要看一下这个职业对应的澳新职业代码是什么: http://www.flyabroadvisa.com/sol/lso.html