澳洲非学历课程类学生签证 Non Award Sector Visa (575 Visa)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff2f2036708>
#1

Non Award Sector Visa 澳洲学生签证(非学历课程类)(575 Visa)

1.针对人群(Who could get this visa)

申请人学习大学预科课程或其他不授予学位的课程(除了海外学生英语强化课程)

  • 申请首个学生签证
  • 申请后续学生签证
  • 申请成为一个持有学生签证的澳大利亚家庭成员

Applicants study non-award foundation studies course or
course or components of a course (other than ELICOS) that does not lead to an award.

  • apply for your first student visa
  • apply for a subsequent student visa
  • apply to join a family member who is in Australia on a student visa

2.申请费(Application Cost)

18周岁以下:基本申请费$550+额外申请费$135=$685

18周岁以上:基本申请费$550+额外申请费$410=$860

under 18:Base application charge$550+Additional applicant charge$135=$685
18 and over:Base application charge$550+Additional applicant charge$410=$860

3.持有此签证之后的待遇(What does the visa let you do)

  • 可以在澳大利亚学习
  • 符合条件的家庭成员可以陪申请人去澳大利亚
  • 上学期间可以每两周工作40个小时,假期工作时间没有限制
  • 开始上课后,其家人可以每两周工作40个小时。
  • 申请人的伴侣在澳洲最多可以学习三个月**(注:如果申请人的伴侣想学习超过3个月的话,他可以申请自己的学生签证。这个签证可以在澳洲申请)**
  • you can study in Australia
  • eligible dependant family members can accompany you to Australia
    -you can work up to 40 hours per fortnight while your course is in session and unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks.
  • your family members can work up to 40 hours per fortnight provided you have commenced your course of study in Australia.
  • your partner can study in Australia for up to three months.(Note: If your partner wants to study for more than three months they must apply for their own student visa. The application can be made in Australia.)

4.周期(Period)

签证有效期为申请人在澳洲的学习期限,允许多次进入澳洲。家庭成员的停留时间和申请人一样,但是一旦申请人离开澳洲,他们也不能逗留。

  • 如果课程持续时间超过10个月并且在澳洲学年末(11月-12月)结束,你的签证有效期到第二年3月15日;
  • 如果课程持续时间多于10个月(在1月-9月之间完成),签证有效期会比课程时间多2个月;
  • 如果课程持续时间少于10个月,签证有效期会比课程时间多1个月

注:如果申请人的学生签证在毕业之前失效了,可以申请一个访问签证。须提供学校出具的毕业日期的证明信。

Before the beginning of your course.It permits multiple entries to Australia. Dependent family members who come with you to Australia are usually able to stay the same length of time as you, but they cannot stay once you have left the country.

  • If your duration of course is Longer than 10 months and finishing at the end of the Australian academic year (November – December),Your visa will usually be granted to March 15 of the following year.
  • If your duration of course is Longer than 10 months (finishing January - October),Your visa will usually be granted for two months longer than the duration of your course.
  • If your duration of course is 10 months or less,Your visa will usually be granted for one month longer than the duration of your course.

Note: If your student visa expires before your graduation, you can apply for a Visitor visa. You will need a letter from your education provider which states the date of your graduation.

5.申请条件(Application Requirements)###

学生

全日制学习

合格的课程

学习以下非学位课程可以有资格简化申请流程:

交换生项目(学期或学年)

海外留学生项目(学期或学年)

Students

Full-time study

Eligible courses

The following non-award sector courses are eligible for streamlined visa processing:
student exchange program (semester or year)
study abroad program (semester or year).

学校参与

一些学校可以参与简化签证处理

Participating education providers

A list of providers participating in the streamlined visa processing arrangements is available.

申请多个课程

如果申请人同时申请主要课程和基础课程,则学校不会给办理简化签证理.

Course packaging

Applicants of Non Award Sector visa (subclass 575) at a participating education provider are not eligible for streamlined visa processing if they combine their main course with preliminary courses.

资金要求

在澳洲停留期间,必须有足够的财政去支付申请人,其的伴侣和孩子的旅行费用,学费和生活费,即使他们不在澳洲。

注:特殊的资金要求适用于受完全补助的学生

如果雇主或公司担保申请人,他们必须在总部之外的国家进行商业活动。他们必须雇佣你做与课程相关的工作。

Financial requirements

You must have enough money to pay for travel, tuition and living expenses for yourself, your partner and your dependent children for the duration of your stay in Australia. You must also have enough money to support your partner and dependent children, even if they do not travel with you to Australia.

Note: Specific financial requirements apply to fully funded students.

If an employer or Corporation is sponsoring you, they must conduct commercial activities outside the country in which it is based. They must also employ you in a role in relation to which your principal course is of direct relevance.

健康保险

在澳洲期间,申请人必须有健康保险。保险可由海外学生医疗保险提供。

如果申请人同时在多所学校学习,并且这些学校都提供海外留学生保险,必须确保他们的政策相同。这是指如果申请人在这个学校的保险到期了就可以马上在下个学校续交上保险。

海外留学生保险有效期是5年。如果课程超过5年,保险提供者可以为申请人续签保险。在到达澳洲之后,新增家庭成员也必须上海外留学生保险。

Health insurance

You must have health insurance while in Australia. Health insurance can be provided by obtaining Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC) which provides medical and hospital insurance.

If you are studying at more than one educational provider and both are arranging OSHC, you will have to ensure that there is no gap between policies. This means that as one policy expires the next commences immediately.

OSHC is available for a period of up to five years. If your course exceeds five years in length, then OSHC providers may issue cover for a longer period.After you arrive in Austrilia, new family members must have OSHC.

英语语言技能

学校会告知所需要具备英语的水平,并让申请人提供相关证件

English language skills

your Australian education provider will advise you about the level of English you need and the evidence you must provide

学习成绩和过程

学校会要求申请人提供学习成绩等证明

Academic record and history

Your education provider will advise you of the academic results you need and the evidence you must provide.

18周岁以下的学生,必须有家长的允许,在学生签证有效期间,必须接受给申请人安排的住宿,公共福利等

Students who are under 18 years of age, must have the parents permission, during the effective period of your student visa, you must accept to arrange accommodation, public welfare, etc

家庭成员

申请人必须说明所有的家庭成员并提供证明材料,比如出生公证,结婚证。

想去澳洲的直系亲属也必须满足具体的签证要求:真实临时入境要求,健康要求,医疗保险,品质要求,并具有澳大利亚价值声明。

Family Members

Applicants must declare all family members on your application and provide proof of your relationship to each family member such as officially issued birth and marriage certificates.

Your family members, who want to stay in Australia temporarily, must meet the specific visa requirements to be eligible for this visa as student dependants. The requirements are genuine temporary entrant requirement,Health requirements,Health insurance,Character requirements,Australian Values Statement.

7.申请流程(Application Process)

澳洲境外申请

申请人申请第一个学生签证:

  • 申请人和其家庭成员可以通过邮寄申请或亲自提交申请
  • 如果申请人是印度,印度尼西亚,泰国,中国的公民,可以在移民代理网上申请。

申请人或其家庭成员申请后续学生签证:

  • 可以网上申请,邮寄,亲自提交申请

  • 课程开始前四个月,不可以在网上申请后续学生签证

  • 家庭成员和学生不能在网上分开申请,如果想分开申请的话,只能通过邮寄或亲自提交申请

中国,巴基斯坦,阿富汗,新西兰的合法公民可向南澳阿德莱德办事处邮寄申请或亲自提交申请。

其他地区学生须向澳洲境外的移民办事处提交申请。

Applying outside Australia:

To apply for your first student visa:

  • you and your family members can apply by post or in person
  • you and your family members can apply online through a migration agent if you are a citizen of:India,Indonesia
    Thailand,People’s Republic of China.

To apply for a subsequent student visa for you or your family members:

  • you can apply online, by post or in person
  • you cannot apply for a subsequent student visa online more than 124 days (four months) before your course starts
    a family member cannot apply online separately from the student. They can only apply separately by post or in person.

Students in China,Pakistan,Afghanistan,New Zealand can lodge your application in Adelaide office in South Australia.

Students in any other location outside Australia can lodge your application in immigration offices outside Australia

澳洲境内申请:

如果想在澳洲境内申请这个签证,当前必须持有一个合格签证或在提交申请之前持有某个签证的时间不超过28天.

在澳大利亚西部和北部的学生可向澳大利亚西部珀斯办事处提交申请

在南澳昆士兰州的学生可向南澳阿德莱德办事处提交申请

在昆士兰州的学生可向在昆士兰州布里斯班办事处提交申请

在新南威尔士州和澳大利亚首都直辖区的学生可向新南威尔士悉尼办 事处提交申请

在维多利亚和塔斯马尼亚岛的学生可向维多利亚的墨尔本办事处提交申请

Applying in Australia:

If you are applying in Australia for this visa, you must either be the current holder of a qualifying visa or have held a certain visa no more than 28 days prior to lodging your application

Students in Western Australia and the Northern Territory can lodge your application in Perth office in Western AUstrialia

Students in South Australia can lodge your application in Adelaide office in South Australia

Students in Queensland can lodge your application in Brisbane office in Queensland

Students in New South Wales and the Australian Capital Territory can lodge your application in Sydeney in New South Wales

Students in Victoria and Tasmania can lodge your application in Melbourn office in Victoria

8.义务(Obligation)

学生

出勤率和课程进度

必须持续学习在CRICOS注册的课程;保证出勤率;每个学期必须有满意的课程进度和学习成绩,成绩标准由学校规定

注:CRICOS:英联邦国家注册机构和海外学生课程。

students

Course enrolment and attendance and progress

You must remain enrolled in a course registered on CRICOS.
You must maintain satisfactory attendance in your course as required by your education provider.You must make satisfactory course progress for each study period.The definition of ‘satisfactory’ is determined by your education provider.

Note:CRICOS:Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students

提供申请人的家庭住址

在到达澳洲七天之内,需要告诉学校申请人的家庭住址。如果在澳洲停留期间变更了家庭住址,须在七天之内通知学校。

提供家庭住址目的是当申请人学习成绩达不到要求时,学校可以联系。如果联系不上则取消其学生签证。

Providing your home address

You must advise your education provider of your home address within seven days of arriving in Australia. If you change your address during your stay in Australia, you must advise your education provider within seven days.

Your education provider needs your home address so they can contact you if you do not satisfy the requirements of your course. If they cannot contact you, this could result in your student visa being cancelled.

注:18周岁以下学生

如果申请人是18岁以下的学生,必须通过书面批准去更改住宿和公共福利安排。如果其父母/法定监护人批准其住宿和公共福利安排,必须有他们的书面批准信去更改福利条件。

如果申请人的学校批准了其住宿和公共福利安排,必须有学校的书面批准信去更改福利条件。

Students Under 18 years of age

If you are under 18 years of age you must have written approval to change your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements. If your parents/legal custodian approved your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements, you must have their written approval to change these arrangements.

If your education provider approved your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements, you must have the education provider’s written approval to change these arrangements.

资金能力

在澳洲停留期间,必须有足够的钱去支付申请人,其伴侣的的孩子的旅行费用,学费和生活费。

Financial Capacity

You must maintain enough money to pay for travel, tuition and living expenses for yourself, your partner and your dependent children for the duration of your stay in Australia.

在学龄阶段的家庭成员

在澳洲,任何学龄阶段的家庭成员都必须上学。

School age family members

Any family members of school age must attend school in Australia.

健康保险

在澳洲期间,申请人和其家人都必须有健康保险。保险可由海外学生医疗保险提供。

Health Insurance

You must maintain health insurance for you and your family members while in Australia. Health insurance can be provided by obtaining Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC) which provides medical and hospital insurance.

家庭成员

申请人的家庭成员必须维持他们的签证条件。违反这些条件可能会导致申请人的签证被取消了,会被要求离开澳大利亚。

申请人的家庭成员要求:

  • 在澳洲停留期间必须一直是其家庭的成员

  • 有足够的资金支持

  • 有足够的医疗保险

  • 每两周工作不超过40小时,除非申请人开始进修硕士学位(或博士学位),在这种情况下,其家人可有无限制的工作时间。

  • 在课程开始之前不要工作

  • 任何学龄阶段的家庭成员都必须上学

注:确保你的家庭成员满足以上条件是你的责任

不能延期停留

  • 允许工作的学生签证
  • 由政府机构担保的学生签证
  • 学生监护人签证
  • 获得澳大利亚保护义务的签证

以上情况不得申请延期停留

Family Members

Your dependant family members must maintain their visa conditions. A breach of these conditions may result in your visa being cancelled and you may have to leave Australia.

Your family members must:

  • remain a member of your family for the duration of their stay in Australia
  • have adequate financial support
  • maintain adequate health cover
  • not work more than 40 hours per fortnight, unless you have commenced a postgraduate degree (Masters or PhD), in which case your dependent family members can work unlimited hours
  • not work before you have commenced the course
  • attend school if you fanmily members are of school age

Note: It is your responsibility to ensure that your family members meet the above conditions.

No Further Stay

  • a student visa with permission to work
  • a student visa that is supported by a sponsoring government agency
  • a Student Guardian visa
  • a visa to engage Australia’s protection obligations

更多内容请访问官方链接:Non Award Sector Visa 澳洲学生签证(非学历课程类)(575 Visa) http://http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/575-

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。

澳洲学生签证(职业教育和培训类课程签证)Vocational Education and Training Sector visa (572 Visa)
澳洲留学 57x 类签证合并为 500 签证,对中国放开小学留学 Student visa (subclass 500)