澳洲境外杰出人才类永久签证 Distinguished Talent Visa (124 Visa)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff305b27eb0>
#1

澳洲境外杰出人才类永久签证 Distinguished Talent Visa (124 Visa)

1. 124 签证针对人群 (Who Could Get This Visa)

124签证适合于那些经过国际认证的有杰出贡献或者杰出才能的人,并可让申请人在澳洲永久居住

124 Visa is for people with a distinguished talent and lets applicant live permanently in Australia.

2. 124 签证申请条件 (Application Requirements)

国际成就 (International achievement)

申请人在运动、艺术、学术或研究方面具有卓越的成就,将来在这些领域仍然非常活跃,同时这些成就在国际和澳洲被认可。

You have an internationally recognised record of exceptional and outstanding achievement in a profession, a sport, the arts, or academia and research and are still prominent in the field in the future. And your achievements need to be acclaimed as exceptional in any country where the relevant field is practised. The field would also need to have recognition and acceptance in Australia as well as international standing.

对澳洲资产带来益处 Asset to the Australian community

申请人在移民后必须对澳洲的经济,社会,文化有利或对澳洲的体育、艺术和国际地位有所提高,这意味着对澳洲整体是有益的不只是一个社区

You need to show that you would be of benefit to the Australian community, economically, socially or culturally, or by raising Australia’s sporting, artistic or academic standing internationally. This means your settlement would contribute to the nation as a whole - not just a local community.

注:签发签证时必须在境外,如果申请人不满18岁或大于55岁,其成就必须非常卓越,且该成就对澳洲有利

If you are younger than 18 or at least 55 years of age when you apply, you must be of exceptional benefit to the Australian community.

提名 Nomination

申请人须被合格的个人或者组织提名,他们必须在你研究的领域享有国际声誉,同时在澳洲也被高度认可

You must be nominated by an eligible person or organization with a national reputation in your field. They must also be highly regarded throughout Australia. A reputation confined to one state or region would not be considered national.

提名者可以包括:

  • 澳大利亚顶尖机构或组织 (An Australian peak body or organization)

  • 澳洲公民 (An Australian citizen)

  • 澳洲永久居民 (An Australian permanent resident)

  • 合法的新西兰公民 (An eligible New Zealand citizen)

英语能力 English Language Ability

至少达到基础的实用性英语(雅思平均分4.5),申请人及家属(18岁或以上)不能证明至少具有实用性英语的能力,必须支付第二期的签证申请费,更详细内容参考http://www.border.gov.au/about/corporate/information/faqs/how-can-i-prove-i-have-functional-english

You should have at least functional English. Applicants and defendants (18 years and older) who cannot provide evidence of having at least functional English must pay a second instalment of the visa application charge.

提供生物识别

详细要求和内容请参考http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Biom

3. 124 签证申请流程 (Application Process)

准备文件 (Prepare your documents)

You need to provide documents to prove the claims you make in the application. The documents are listed in the Document checklist.

124 申请人需要提供的资料

  • 提名者的资料和提名者的证明(如工作安排等)

  • 相关的资格证书或者其他的奖励(包括某些国际认证机构授予的证书或奖励)

  • 澳洲政府机构、专业人员、科学界、文化界或其他相关团体的建议

  • 无犯罪记录证明

  • 能够在澳洲建立企业或找到工作的证明

  • 英语能力证明

  • 个人和家庭资料

网上申请 (Lodge Your Application Online)

申请时需用信用卡支付申请费,同时需要上传文件;

通过挂号邮件把文件发到南澳阿德莱德办事处。

Pay the visa application charge by credit card when you apply. You must also send your documents as soon as you lodge your online application. Lodge your documents by registered post to the Adelaide office in South Australia

4. 124 签证类别 (Category)

此签证是一个永久性签证 (Permanent)

5. 124 签证费用 (Cost)

基本费用$2410,18岁及以上附属申请者$1205,18岁以下附属申请者$605,详细费用,请参考http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Fees

6. 124 签证更多信息 (More Information)

所有的证件和文件要有公证的英文翻译或原件为英文,请参考http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Info

更多内容请参考澳洲境外杰出人才类永久签证124:http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/124-

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。