澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请条件 Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884)

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f209fcee930>
  • 有如下条件子女:
    • 是澳洲公民、永久居民或合法新西兰公民
    • 已经在澳洲合法居住至少2年(如果居住时间少于2年,但是有令人信服值得同情的情况也可以认为是澳洲公民)
  • 男士要求65岁及以上,女士参考年龄计算表
  • 有担保人;
  • 有一半或更多的子女在澳洲,或在澳洲居住的子女多于其他国家,需要通过家庭成员平衡测试
  • 身体健康;
  • 无犯罪记录
  • 不欠澳洲政府任何的债务或者在准签之前还完欠澳洲政府的所有债务
  • 可能被要求提供生物统计采样(一个科学的身份证明)

You might be asked to provide biometrics (a scientific form of identification) as part of the application. Countries and visa subclasses included in the biometrics program has more information.

Who could get this visa

You can apply for a Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884) if you:

  • have a child who is:
  • an Australian citizen, an Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen
  • lawfully resident in Australia for at least two years (a shorter period can be considered for Australian citizens if there are compelling and compassionate circumstances).
  • meet the age requirements
  • have a sponsor
  • meet the balance-of-family test
  • meet health and character requirements.

澳洲境内年迈父母付费临时签证申请条件官方网址http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/884-


以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。