澳洲境内802子女签证 Child Visa(Subclass 802)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff2fc3a7d88>
#1

澳洲境内802子女签证 Child Visa(Subclass 802)

与澳洲境外101子女签证 Child Visa(Subclass 101)的核心区别在于此签证为-----澳洲境外申请

1.其他要求参照澳洲境外101子女签证 Child Visa(Subclass 101)

2.材料清单要求参照:材料清单-澳洲境外101子女签证 Child Visa(Subclass 101)

#2

在澳洲出生子女有一方父或母是移民身份的,新生子女自动获得澳洲公民身份。如果移民新生子女是在国外出生的需要申请团聚移民,当前子女在澳洲境内的可以申请 802 类别,如果当前子女澳洲签证上有 ‘No further stay’ 签证条件则需要首先解除该条件。

Children born in Australia are automatically granted Australian citizenship if at least one parent is either an Australian citizen or the holder of an Australian permanent resident visa. They do not need a visa to live in Australia.

Children born outside Australia must either:

  • apply for a permanent visa to live in Australia (if neither parent is an Australian citizen), or
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if at least one parent is an Australian citizen).

子女年龄 18 周岁下的可以直接被担保,18-25 周岁之间的需要未婚,未工作且一直在全日制读书。

当前澳洲 802 子女移民签证申请费是 AU$2370。

飞出国中文版澳洲子女团聚移民材料清单:Australia-child-migration-802-101-Checklist-FLYabroad.pdf (270.5 KB)

下面是澳洲移民部官方 802 境内子女团聚移民清单要求。

You need to provide documents to support your application for this visa. We can make a decision using the information you provide when you lodge your application. It is in your interest to provide as much information as possible with your application.

Provide certified copies of original documents. Do not include original documents unless we specifically ask for them. Police certificates should be original documents. Documents not in English must be accompanied by accredited English translations.

Use this checklist to make sure your application is complete.

Forms

Lodge these forms at the same time:

  • Form 47CHApplication for migration to Australia by a child (348 kB PDF)
  • Form 40CHSponsorship for a child to migrate to Australia(360 kB PDF).

Charges

Receiving assistance

Documents for the child

  • Certified copies of the passport or travel document the child used to enter Australia and any passports held since then.
  • If relevant, provide the same documents for anyone included as a dependent child in the child’s application
  • Two recent passport-sized photographs (45 mm x 35 mm) of the child (four photos if health examinations have not been completed):
  • These photographs should be of the head and shoulders only against a plain background.
  • Print the name of the child on the back of each photograph.
  • Certified copy of the child’s birth registration showing both parents’ names. If you cannot get this document, provide a certified copy of the identification pages of at least one of the following documents:
    • passport
    • family book showing both parents’ names
    • identification document issued by the government
    • document issued by a court that verifies the child’s identity.
  • If the child’s name has changed or the name of anyone included in the child’s application has changed: a certified copy of evidence of the name change.
  • If the child was adopted, certified copies of the adoption papers.
    • If the child is a stepchild of the parent who holds the temporary Partner visa, documents to show all of the following:
    • the child’s parent is the former partner of the sponsoring step-parent
    • the child’s biological or adoptive parentage
    • the step-parent (the parent who holds the temporary Partner visa) has legal parental responsibility for the child
    • the child is younger than 18 years of age.
  • If the child is aged 16 years or over, a police good conduct/character certificate for each country outside Australia where the child has lived for more than 12 months over the past 10 years (since turning 16 years of age).
  • If anyone included in the application has served in the armed forces of any country: certified copies of their military service record or discharge papers.

Additional documents for a child 18 years of age or older

  • If the child is enrolled as a full-time student: evidence of their enrolment and active participation in a post-secondary course of study.
  • An explanation of a gap of more than six months in study between finishing the final year of secondary school and starting further studies
  • Evidence that the child is financially dependent on their sponsor for their basic needs of food, shelter and clothing, and how long this support has been provided. Evidence could include:
  • bank statements
  • money transfers
  • rent receipts.
  • If the child is claiming to have a disability: evidence from a qualified medical practitioner that the child has total or partial loss of bodily or mental functions and this stops them from working.

Documents for the sponsor

  • Evidence that the child’s parent is an Australian citizen, a holder of an Australian permanent resident visa, or an eligible New Zealand citizen. Evidence can include a certified copy of:
  • their birth certificate
  • an Australian passport or foreign passport containing evidence of permanent residence or Australian citizenship certificate
  • for New Zealand citizens, evidence of length of residence in Australia and of continuing links with Australia.
  • Evidence that the sponsor has the legal right to decide where the child is to live, such as:
  • certified copies of official legal documents, such as a court-issued custody, access or guardianship order
  • a statutory declaration from each person with a legal responsibility to the child stating that they have no objection to the child’s migration
  • Form 1229 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years (125 kB PDF).
    If you use Form 1229 or a statutory declaration, you will have to attach a certified copy of the other parent’s government-issued identification document (such as a passport or drivers licence) with their photograph and signature.
  • If you are including a child younger than 18 years of age in your application:
    • an AFP National Police Check for your sponsor, if the sponsor has spent a cumulative total of 12 months or more in Australia since turning 16 years of age
    • police certificates from each country in which the sponsor has spent a cumulative total of 12 months or more in the last 10 years since turning 16 years of age.

Provide the original certificates. Your sponsor can keep a copy for their own records.

You do not need these documents if the sponsor already has them as part of adopting the child through an Australian state or territory adoption authority.

  • If the sponsor has paid child support or given an assurance of support for anyone else, the sponsor must provide a statement that shows:
  • the sponsor’s relationship with that other person or those people
  • the dates of lodgement of any sponsorship or nominations (including any current sponsorship) or assurances of support
  • the amount and frequency of child support payments.

http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/802-