澳洲境外101子女签证Child visa (subclass 101)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff2ef1dd0a0>
#1

澳洲境外101子女签证Child visa (subclass 101)

适用在澳洲境外的未成年子女,申请到澳洲和父母团聚;需要符合条件的双亲担保(澳大利亚公民,持有澳洲永居签证;新西兰合法公民);

适用人群 Who Counld get this visa

  • 由双亲担保;
  • 单身;
  • 未满18岁,或者;
  • 18岁到25岁之间的全职学生;
  • 18岁/大于18岁的因为残疾丧失工作能力的;
  • 此子女的子女可以包含在申请中

sponsored by their parent or their parent’s partner

  • single
  • younger than 18 years of age, or:
  • a full-time student between 18 and 25 years of age, or
  • 18 or older and unable to work due to a disability and dependent on the sponsoring parent.

The child can include their own dependent children in this application.

作为担保人的双亲必须是澳洲合法公民,或者持有澳洲永居签证,或者新西兰合法公民,孩子的父母的配偶或者合法同居关系者都可以作为担保人。

The child’s sponsoring parent must be an Australian citizen, the holder of an Australian permanent resident visa or an eligible New Zealand citizen. The spouse or de facto partner of the child’s parent can also sponsor the child.

####子女和担保人之间的关系: ####

  • 有血缘关系或者是合法收养关系的;
  • 未满18周岁的子女,继父或继母已经和子女的另一方母亲或父亲离婚但是有合法抚养孩子权力;
  • 收养子女必须是担保人获得永居签证/成为澳洲合法公民/新西兰合法公民之前收养的;
  • the biological child or adopted child of the sponsoring parent
  • a step child who has not turned 18 of a step-parent who is no longer the partner of the child’s parent but has a legal responsibility to care for the child.
  • An adopted child must have been adopted before their parent became an Australian citizen or the holder of an Australian permanent resident visa or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • 未满18岁子女,需要满足未定婚/未婚/没有同居关系的
  • 18至25岁之间的健康子女必须满足如下条件
  • 未婚/没有过同居关系的;
  • 未订婚的;
  • 非全职工作的;
  • 全职在读学生身份;
  • 全职学生的要求
  • 参加全日制课程学习的;
  • 满18周岁后开始学习一门课程或者完成学业半年内或合理时间内也算.
  • 如果申请时间在大学毕业前半年,需要作出解释和声明;
  • cannot have a spouse or de facto partner
  • cannot be engaged to be married.

A child between 18 and 25 years of age who does not have a disability that prevents them from working must:

  • never have had, and not now have, a spouse or de facto partner
  • not be engaged to be married
  • not be in full-time work
  • be a full-time student.

To be a full-time student, the child must:

  • be currently enrolled and participating in a full-time course of study leading to a professional, trade or vocational qualification
  • have started that course since turning 18 years of age or within six months or a reasonable time after finishing school.
  • The child must be a full-time student when they apply for this visa. Any gaps of more than six months between the final year of school and tertiary studies must be explained.

18岁/大于18岁的残疾(因为身体某些部位功能的缺陷而不能参加工作的,经济上依赖担保人的)子女:

  • 未订婚/未结婚/并且没有同居关系的;
  • 非全职工作的;
  • 依赖担保父母的;

A child with a disability is eligible for this visa if they:

  • are not engaged, married or have a de facto partner
  • are not in full-time work
  • are dependent on the sponsoring parent.
  • Disability means that the child has total or partial loss of their bodily or mental functions, and they are unable to work because of it.

To be dependent they must be reliant on the sponsoring parent for financial support because they are not able to work because of their disability.

担保人的义务:

  • 每个担保人的同意声明决定子女的居住地;
  • 子女本国家法律准许移民;
  • it is consistent with any Australian child order.
  • 有损子女利益的情况下此类申请将不会获签;
  • 负责子女在澳的生活成本;
  • 支付子女在澳的至少前两年的各项费用支出;
  • 帮助子女在澳定居;
  • 帮助子女学习语言并符合语言要求;

This visa can be granted only if you can show one of the following for a child younger than 18 years of age:

  • you have the written consent of each person who can legally decide where the child lives
  • the laws of the child’s home country permit the removal of the child
  • it is consistent with any Australian child order.
    The documents checklist lists you the documents you must provide with your application to support this claim.
    be responsible for the cost to the Australian Government of the child living in Australia
  • provide adequate accommodation and enough financial support to meet the child’s reasonable living needs for their first two years in Australia
  • help the child settle in Australia
  • support the child to attend any required English language class.

申请中可以包括的其他人 Including family in the application

  • 子女的子女(经济未独立的);
  • 具有依赖关系的亲属;

You can include a child’s dependent family members in the visa application if they are the child’s:

  • dependent children
  • other dependent relatives.

申请包括的其他成员的要求网址:

http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Incl

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。

材料清单--澳洲境外申请101子女签证(Subclass 101)
澳洲境内802子女签证 Child Visa(Subclass 802)