塔州最新489担保要求-雇主意向或去塔州个体经营可申请489

塔州最新489担保要求-雇主意向或去塔州个体经营可申请489 - 飞出国

昨天飞出国介绍了塔州最新 190 州担保要求,有雇主 offer 、在塔州留学过一年或在塔州有定居一年的直系亲属(包括姑叔舅姨及兄弟姐妹或堂兄弟姐妹)都可以直接按 CSOL 上的职业申请,也就是没有额外的职业限制,通过职业评估,自身 EOI 分数达到55分(有雅思4个6同等成绩)就可以申请190了。

对自身 EOI 分数只有 50 分或不好获得直接塔州雇主offer的职业,申请人可以考虑塔州提供的489机会。9月20号,塔州同样更新了 489 担保要求。

雇主雇佣意向书或申请在塔州经验 Sole Trader 都可以申请489了,有直系亲属当然也可以申请489:

  • letter of interest 由当地雇主签发的一个打算雇佣申请人的意向书,而且该意向书提到的工作岗位最好是和申请人的评估函提名职业一定,或者说以前塔州SMP上任何一个职业也可以。

  • 在澳洲,做生意不一定要建立公司,有ABN,也就是生意注册号码,缴税即可。有ABN,但不注册公司的形式可为 Sole Trader 个体户, Partnership 合作伙伴等。现在按 Sole Trader 方式可以申请塔州 489 了。

  • 对于在塔州有直系亲属的(parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin or grandparent,与190一样),亲属要求是永居或者公民,且在塔州住了至少一年;且愿意为申请人提供定居和就业的帮助。

下面是塔州 489 最新官方评估标准-飞出国。

489 Visa state nominations

  1. Job Offer or Letter of Interest Criterion
  • A Job Offer or Letter of Interest must be from a Tasmanian based employer.
    • A Job Offer/Contract is a document signed from a future employer detailing conditions such as a start date, salary and superannuation information, hours of work, job location etc.
    • A Letter of Interest is a signed document from a future employer stating the applicant’s suitability for their business and willingness to employ the applicant on arrival in Tasmania.
    • Ideally the job should be in-line with the skills assessment however we will also consider any genuine job offer/employment that is listed on the Tasmanian SMP.

OR

  1. Family Skilled Migration Criterion
  • If the applicant has a family member residing in Tasmania who is a parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin or grandparent.
    • That family member must be an Australian Permanent Resident or an Australian Citizen who has lived in Tasmania for 12 months or more.
    • They must also agree to support the applicant when they arrive in Tasmania and assist in the process of gaining employment in Tasmania.

OR

  1. Sole Trader Criterion
  • If the applicant would like to consider starting a business that is located in Tasmania they will need to submit a comprehensive business plan.
    • The applicant must clearly demonstrate past business experience, management expertise and genuine intention to operate a business in Tasmania.

飞出国注: 489 属于3+1临时过渡性移民签证,属于临时类别,在澳洲偏远地区生活2年工作1年就可以。塔斯马尼亚全境都属于偏远地区,也就是申请 489 的话也可以在塔州任何地方居住和工作。489 的1年工作要求允许自雇,也就是通过 Sole Trader 途径来到塔州,经营一年,注满2年就可以直接转永居了。

1赞

万一职业在上面,就不用Offer等的其他条件了,是吧?

万一我的职业在表上,只要雅思够四个6。分数在50就可以申请489,是不是?

谢谢/

请问 Sole Trader这个商业计划书有没有更多信息可以了解下?

打算实际去塔州运营小生意的可以,澳洲489类别这两年不断调整,当前塔州小生意类别正式名字叫 Category 5 – Small Business Owner ,要求申请时已经在澳洲境内, 参考这里吧:

https://www.business.tas.gov.au/

2018年7月后的塔州489政策将在新贴里介绍和记录: TAS 塔州2018-19年度担保要求流程及政策变化-飞出国

Subclass 489 - Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa

Requirements

Category 1 – Tasmanian graduate

To be considered for this category, you must meet all of the following criteria.

  • You must have completed and graduated from a CRICOS registered tertiary institution in Tasmania. The course undertaken:
    • must be either a degree (a bachelor or any higher degree), a diploma, an advanced diploma, or a trade qualification (minimum Cert III level for a skilled occupation in Major Group 3 in ANZSCO)
    • must have a minimum duration of one academic year (40 weeks).
    • must be full time and on site in Tasmania
  • You and your dependants must currently be living in Tasmania and can provide evidence of genuine commitment to continue to live in Tasmania (please refer to disclaimer at the bottom of this page for indicators as to how to meet this requirement)
  • You must have lived in the state for at least 12 months during your period of study (evidence to support this needs to be provided).

OR

Category 2 – Working in Tasmania

To be considered for this category, you must meet all of the following criteria.

  • You must have been working in Tasmania for six months immediately prior to your application for state nomination. You do not have to be working in your nominated occupation. Your employment needs to:

    • be at least 35 hours per week in one full-time job or in two or more part-time jobs and you are able to provide evidence of your employment claims (see Document Checklist – Employment for more details)
    • fill a genuine skill shortage in Tasmania
  • You and your dependants must currently be living in Tasmania and can provide evidence of genuine commitment to continue to live in Tasmania (please refer to disclaimer at the bottom of this page for indicators as to how to meet this requirement).

  • Your employer must have been actively operating their business in Tasmania for the past 12 months and there needs to be a genuine need for your position within the business.

If your employment is for a position at ANZSCO skill level 4 or below, your employer must also provide evidence that no local person was able to fill the position (see ‘Document Checklist - Employment’ for evidence your employer would have to provide that you would need to submit together with your application for state nomination).

Please note that internship, stipend, scholarships and volunteer positions are not considered employment for the purpose of this category.

OR

Category 3A – Overseas applicant (TSOL)

To be considered for this category, you must be living overseas and meet all of the following criteria.

  • Your nominated occupation must be listed on the Tasmanian Skilled Occupations List (TSOL)
  • You, or any of your dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last twelve months
  • You have achieved at least ‘Proficient English’ in a recognised English language test or hold a passport of the UK, Ireland, the USA, Canada or New Zealand
  • You have researched the Tasmanian labour market and provide evidence (see Document Checklist - Employability) that there are sufficient employment opportunities (at least five and not more than eight opportunities) in your nominated occupation in Tasmania and that you have:
    • skills and recent experience relevant to the researched employment opportunities
    • skills and experience relevant to the Tasmanian economy
    • access to sufficient financial assets to fund your migration and settlement in Tasmania while you seek employment.

If your application is one of ‘high calibre’, and the Tasmanian Government is satisfied that you will be able to secure employment with ease due to your skills and previous work experience, you may be invited to apply for the Subclass 190 - Skilled Nominated visa. Each application is assessed on a case-by-case basis and factors which would be considered to determine ‘high calibre’ applications include, but are not limited to, points claimed, English language competency, financial assets available for migration, evidence of interest from Tasmanian employers to employ you, level of skill shortage for your nominated occupation in Tasmania, and skills of dependants.

*On arrival in Tasmania, you need to be realistic about employment expectations as it can take time to secure employment. The time it takes to gain employment will depend on several factors including the time of the year, skills, experience, employer requirements and your level of English language ability.

You will compete for employment vacancies with all people in the labour market as part of a normal selection process. You should ensure that you have sufficient financials available to support yourself and your family during this time.

OR

Category 3B – Overseas applicant (Job offer)

To be considered for this category, you must be living overseas and meet all of the following criteria.

  • Have received a formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania that is in your nominated occupation
  • You, or any of your dependents have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last twelve months
  • The employer offering you employment must have been actively operating their business in Tasmania for the past 12 months
  • There needs to be a genuine need for your position within the business. This may be satisfied if there is:
    • an existing, current and genuine need for your position within the business
    • an ongoing need for your position and the capacity for the business to sustain the nominated position.

OR

Category 4 – Family in Tasmania

To be considered for this category you must have a family member who:

  • is an Australian permanent resident or an Australian citizen
  • has lived as a permanent resident or an Australian citizen in Tasmania for 12 months or more
  • is your parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle or grandparent AND
  • agrees to support you when you arrive in Tasmania and assist you in the process of gaining employment in Tasmania.

OR

Category 5 – Small Business Owner

If you are living outside Australia, you are not eligible to apply for this category. You may be eligible to apply for nomination for the Subclass 489 - Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa under two other categories - Category 3A – Overseas applicant (TSOL) or Category 3B – Overseas applicant (Job offer).

You can apply for this category if your business is operating in Tasmania. If your business is operating in another state of Australia, you are required to demonstrate a genuine intention and commitment to move the business to Tasmania.

To be considered for category 5, you must:

  • demonstrate that you have past business ownership or management experience in starting a similar business and/or in an industry closely related to the proposed business
  • provide evidence and demonstrate your business’s profitability: that is, your business has been making profit in the last two years, or has the potential to be profitable in the next two years
  • demonstrate your financial capacity to support projected establishment and running costs, along with your initial settlement in Tasmania
  • provide a comprehensive business plan with:
    • evidence of thorough research into, and understanding of, the target market
    • research and understanding of relevant industry conditions, licensing and/or registration requirements for the business in Tasmania
    • realistic market opportunities for your proposed business in Tasmania, particularly where the business would be competing with other similar existing businesses already established in Tasmania.

You can find helpful information about establishing a business in Tasmania on the Business Tasmaniawebsite.

Disclaimer

Please note that meeting any of the above mentioned nomination requirements is not a guarantee you will receive an offer for state nomination from the Tasmanian Government.

Every application for visa nomination goes through a highly competitive process and is assessed individually with a focus on your ability to address a number of assessment criteria, including:

  • the availability of nomination places
  • your ability to meet the minimum requirements
  • the demand for your particular skills and expertise, and your ability to find work in Tasmania
  • the suitability and transferability of your qualifications, skills and experience – including any specialist capabilities - to the needs of Tasmania’s labour market
  • your ability and commitment to establishing yourself, and any dependants, in Tasmania with a view to your prospects for long-term settlement in the state
  • number of points claimed in the points test
  • level of English language competency
  • genuineness and accuracy of claims put forward in your application

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。