PEI 省提名技术移民评分标准 - Labour Impact Self-Assessment

peipnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4cef20d88>

#1

PEI PNP 爱岛省提名技术移民评分标准 - Labour Impact Self-Assessment

PEI 省提名技术移民总分 95 分,通过分 50 分,适用于 PEI 技术移民里 Express Entry 外的所有技术移民类别,2016年10月19日正式发布。

PEI 技术移民年龄分(最高10分) - 飞出国

Age points are awarded according to the date the application reaches the Office of Immigration.

年龄-最高10分 分数
21-49 10
50 9
51 8
52 7
53 6
54 5
55 4
56 - 59 0

PEI 技术移民学历分(最高25分) - 飞出国

Education/Training – Education points are awarded based on the documented proof of completed education and training programs. Refer to the document checklist for information regarding documents.

年限 学历,最高25分 得分
12 高中 completed secondary school 14
12-13 1年高中后学历 completed a post-secondary program of at least one year 16
14-16 2年以上高中后学历 completed one post-secondary program of two years or more 20
17-18 2个2年以上高中后学历 completed two post-secondary programs of at least two years each 22
18+ 硕博 Master’s degree or Doctorate 25

PEI 技术移民工作经验分(最高21分) - 飞出国

Work Experience – Work experience points are awarded based on documented proof of work experience in the past 5 years. Refer to the document checklist for information regarding required documents.

工作经验,最高21 分数-飞出国
1-2 10
2-3 15
3-4 17
4-5 19
5+ 21

PEI 技术移民语言分(最高24分) - 飞出国

Language Ability – Language ability points are awarded according to original documented proof of training and ability in both English and French. Refer to the document checklist for information regarding required documents.

PEI 语言加分也分为第一语言和第二语言,英语或法语哪个好就哪个做为第一语言,并且说的分数是平均分 overall,不是单项。飞出国根据中国申请人情况将英语作为第一语言,同时忽略了母语为英法及近2年在英语及法语环境下留学及工作情况的加分。如有特殊情况请咨询飞出国。

第一语言,最高16 得分
雅思8分 16
雅思7分 14
雅思6.5 12
雅思6 10
雅思5.5 8
雅思5 6
雅思4 5

PEI 技术移民第二语言加分不需要考试,最高8分。

第二语言,最高8 得分
英法为母语 8
近2年在英法授课1年以上高中后学历 4
近5年内英语环境学习2年后工作2年 3
中小学英、法教学 2

PEI 技术移民适应能力分(最高15分) - 飞出国

Adaptability – Adaptability points are awarded according to original documented proof from the applicant and/or dependents. Refer to the document checklist for information regarding required documents.

适应能力分,最高15分-飞出国 得分
配偶高中后学历 Spouse has completed a minimum of one post-secondary program; of at least one year. 5
配偶近5年内工作2年 Spouse has a minimum of 2 years work experience in the past 5 years. 5
配偶雅思平均6分 Spouse has an overall IELTS/TEF score of 6 in English/French. 5
随行子女雅思6分 Dependent children(s) have an overall IELTS/TEF score of 6 in English/French. 5
在PEI全职工作过1年 Worked full-time for at least one year in Prince Edward Island. 5
在PEI留学过1年 Studied full-time for at least one year at a post-secondary institute in Prince Edward Island. 5
在加拿大境内申请且具有有效工作许可 You are applying from within Canada and have a valid temporary work permit. 5
有PEI雇主offer Have a confirmed offer of employment in Prince Edward Island. 5
有加拿大或PEI外国学历认证 Have obtained Canadian/Prince Edward Island Foreign Credential Recognition. 5
PEI 有直系亲属 Have immediate family in Prince Edward Island 10
PEI 有近亲属 Have close family in Prince Edward Island 5

“immediate family member” means spouse, domestic partner, cohabitant, child, stepchild, grandchild, parent, stepparent, mother-in-law, father-in-law, son-in-law, daughter-in-law, grandparent, great grandparent, brother, sister, half-brother, half-sister, stepsibling, brother-in-law, sister-in-law, aunt, uncle, niece, nephew, or first cousin (that is, a child of an aunt or uncle).

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


PEI 省提名技术移民海外技术工人类别(Skilled Workers Outside Canada)
PEI 省提名技术移民关键工人类别 Critical Workers
PEI 技术移民国际留学毕业生类别 - International Graduates
PEI 省提名技术移民当前在PEI工作类别 - Skilled Workers in PEI