南澳州担保-国际毕业生类别职业与豁免要求 international-graduate-occupation-and-waiver-requirements

sa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4df72bf18>

#1

飞出国-南澳州担保-国际毕业生职业与豁免要求

南澳国际毕业生可以通过许多职业申请南澳州担保,并且具有豁免资格。

除了可以使用州职业列表外,你还可以使用补充技能列表职业和特殊条件申请职业。这些职业的要求具体如下:

飞出国-南澳州担保-南澳国际毕业生一般申请要求

9.1 如果你是南澳国际毕业生,那么你必须满足下列一般要求:

9.1.1如果你是南澳国际毕业生,那么你必须同样满足州担保要求,包括对承诺、技能评估、工作经验、英语语言能力和经济能力的要求。此外,在工作经验、英语语言能力和经济能力方面,你还具有豁免资格。

9.1.2 获得的南澳资格必须和被提名的职业在同一领域内。

9.1.3 获得的南澳资格必须在CRICOS注册持续时间不少于1学年,即不少于46周。

9.1.4 如果曾在南澳境外学习,那么该资格不少于一半的时间必须是在南澳境内完成的。

9.1.5 技能工作经验必须是关于州担保职业清单所列的一个职业。

9.1.6 如果你的职业列有该领域额外工作经验的要求,例如,该领域内2到3年的工作经验,那么,你必须目前在南澳从事被提名的职业或与被提名职业密切相关的职业,且每周工作不少于20个小时。

9.1.7 南澳移民局只能为特殊条件申请或补充技能列表中的职业提供一定数量的担保。归化水平适用于所有的职业,且其适用性会改变。因此,会优先考虑申请者在南澳工作时间的长短。

飞出国-南澳州担保-补充技能列表和特殊条件职业(Supplementary Skilled List occupations)

9.2 南澳国际毕业生既可以使用补充技能列表,又可以使用特殊条件申请列表。具体要求主要依据在南澳获得的资格。只要符合下列要求,你就可以使用补充技能列表与特殊条件申请职业

9.2.1 如果你目前在南澳居住,必须具备南澳职业教育与培训资格证书或更高学历资格证书,你才可以使用这些职业。

9.2.2 如果你目前在南澳境外居住,必须具备南澳学士学位或更高学历,你才可以使用这些职业。

补充技能列表和特殊条件申请职业工作经验要求

9.2.3 具体工作经验要求取决于在南澳获得的资格证书。

在南澳获得职业教育与培训证书或文凭

最近6个月一直在南澳乡村地区或最近12个月一直在南澳阿德莱德从事被提名职业或与被提名职业密切相关的职业。

如果是在上述南澳乡村地区工作,那么,必须是在阿德莱德工作和生活。详见eligible country region postcodesinteractive map of South Australia

在南澳获得学士学位或更高学历

如果你的职业要求该领域内2到3年的工作经验,那么你必须目前在南澳从事技能职业,且每周工作时间不少于20;或者,如果你的工作经验来自澳洲,那么,除了满足至少其中6个月的工作经验是南澳工作经验外,你还必须满足5个担保要求中一般工作经验要求。

如果你是博士或者硕士,目前在南澳居住,那么你具有州担保工作经验要求得豁免资格,详见下面工作经验豁免信息。

南澳毕业生资格指南

下面表格将提供相关指导,根据你的居住地和在南澳获得的最高学历资格证书,决定你是否满足补充技能列表和特殊条件申请要求。

注意:如果你的职业要求该领域内额外工作经验,例如2到3年工作经验,那么,你必须满足该要求或目前在澳洲从事被提名的职业或与被提名职业密切相关的职业,且每周工作不少于20个小时。

飞出国-南澳州担保-豁免资格

如果你是南澳国际毕业生,具有技能职业内正面的技能评估,且目前在南澳工作,那么,你不必满足州担保申请的所有要求,就可以申请州担保。

只有你是南澳国际毕业生,且满足位于该页最后的下列标题中的所有要求,才可以具有工作经验豁免资格、经济能力要求豁免资格和英语语言能力豁免资格。

符合下列情形的州际毕业生将具有豁免资格:

州际毕业生489临时签证担保限制:如果你符合所有其他州担保要求,在南澳一直从事技能职业不少于6个月,且目前仍在南澳工作,那么,你就可以申请190签证。

无论你在南澳境外居住,还是在南澳境内居住,如果你最近3年在南澳境外获得澳洲资格证书,那么除非你至少6个月的技能工作经验是在南澳获得的,你才可以申请489临时签证或190永久签证;或者满足链式移民申请要求,此时,你就可以申请489临时签证或190永久签证。

你必须满足所有其他州担保的要求。.

工作经验豁免资格(飞出国-南澳州担保-国际留学生)

注意:你还必须满足被提名职业技能评估机构规定的工作经验要求。

9.4 居住在南澳的南澳博士生或硕士生具备所有职业列表(包括补充技能列表和特殊条件申请)中职业工作经验要求得豁免资格。

9.5 作为南澳国际毕业生,只要你满足下列要求,就具有工作经验豁免资格。

9.5.1 你的职业允许申请州担保,你目前居住在南澳,且符合下列条件之一:Proficient English in each score;雅思综合成绩不低于7.5分、学术英语水平考试成绩不低于73分、新托福成绩不低于102分或CAE成绩不低于191分;持有美国、英国、新西兰、加拿大或爱尔兰这些国家签发的签证或是这些国家的公民;如果你的职业要求该领域内2到3年的工作经验,那么,目前你必须在南澳从事被提名职业或与被提名职业密切相关的职业,且每周工作不少于20个小时。(详见9.1.6)

健康与教育专家:如果你的职业有注册要求或者你可以提供当前在南澳执业的注册证明,那么,只有获得高的英语分数才可以申请南澳州担保。

经济能力要求豁免资格(飞出国-南澳州担保-国际留学生)

9.6 如果你是澳洲国际毕业生,那么你可以向父母寻求经济支持。为此,你的父母必须填写经济能力声明

英语语言能力豁免资格(飞出国-南澳州担保-国际留学生)

9.7 目前在南澳居住的南澳博士生或硕士生具有所有职业列表(包括补充技能列表和特殊条件申请)中职业州担保的英语语言能力要求豁免资格。尽管如此,你仍需满足9.9所列最低能力英语水平的要求。

9.8 如果你是南澳国际毕业生,目前在南澳从事技能职业,且每周工作时间不少于20个小时,那么,你具有南澳职业州担保英语能力要求豁免资格。尽管如此,你仍需满足9.9所列最低能力英语水平的要求。

9.9 你仍需满足DIBP的最低能力英语水平的要求。

9.10 需要提供注册信息的健康与教育专家必须上传自己目前在南澳执业的注册证明。

International graduates of South Australia have access to a larger list of
occupations for state nomination and can access waivers.

In addition to the State Occupation List, you can also access:

  • Supplementary Skilled List occupations
  • Special Conditions apply occupations

Requirements for these occupations are detailed below.

General requirements

9.1 If you are an international graduate of South Australia, you must meet the following general requirements:

9.1.1 If you are applying as an international graduate of South Australia, you must meet the same state nomination requirements for commitment to state, age, skills assessment, work experience, English and financial capacity. You may be able to access waivers or exemptions in relation to work experience, English, and financial capacity. Please check the requirements listed under the relevant headings.

9.1.2 Your South Australian qualification must be in the same field as your nominated occupation.

9.1.3 Your South Australian qualification must be CRICOS registered with a minimum duration of one academic year (CRICOS registered for a minimum of 46 weeks).

9.1.4 If any of your studies were undertaken outside of South Australia, a minimum of 50% of your qualification must have been completed in South Australia.

9.1.5 For skilled work experience to be considered, it must be in a skilled occupation listed on the State Nominated Occupation Lists.

9.1.6 If your occupation is listed as requiring additional work experience in the field (for example, 2-3 years work experience in the field), you must be currently working in your nominated occupation or closely related occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week).

9.1.7 Immigration SA is able to offer a limited number of nominations for occupations that appear as special conditions or on the Supplementary Skilled List. Planning levels apply to all occupations and availability is subject to change. Priority will be given to applicants based on length of employment in South Australia.

Supplementary Skilled List and Special Conditions Occupations

9.2 Access to Supplementary Skilled List and occupations with Special Conditions for South Australian international graduates have been aligned so they are the same for both lists. Requirements are based on the qualification you have completed in South Australia.

You can access Supplementary Skilled List and Special Conditions Apply occupations if you
meet the following requirements:

9.2.1 If you are currently residing in South Australia, you can access these occupations if you have completed a Vocational Education and Training (VET) qualification (for example, Diploma or Certificate) or higher in South Australia.

9.2.2 If you are currently residing offshore, you can access these occupations if you have completed a Bachelor degree or higher in South Australia.

Work experience requirement for Supplementary Skilled List and Special

Conditions Apply occupations

9.2.3 The work experience requirement that applies to you will depend on the qualification you have completed in South Australia.

Vocational Education and Training (VET) Certificate or Diploma completed

in South Australia

Currently working in your nominated or closely related occupation (for a
minimum 20 hours per week) for the last:

  • **6 **months in a country region of South Australia.

or

  • 12 months in Greater Adelaide.

To be considered to be working in a country region of South Australia, you
must be employed and residing in an area outside of Greater Adelaide. View the
full list of eligible country region postcodes. View our interactive map of South Australia.

Bachelor Degree or higher completed in South Australia

  • Currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week), if your occupation requires 2 – 3 years work experience in the field (see 9.1.6).

OR

  • Have met the general work experience requirement as per nomination requirement 5. If you are claiming Australian work experience, 6 months of this must be South Australian work experience

If you are a _PhD or Masters by Research graduate _currently residing in South
Australia, you are exempt from state nomination work experience requirements.
See work experience waiver information below.

Eligibility guide for South Australian graduates

The following table provides a guide if you meet supplementary skilled

list and special conditions apply requirements based on where you are residing
and your maximum level of South Australian gained qualification. Please refer
to the full requirements page to check your eligibility.

Residency location Highest qualification completed in South Australia
Can I apply for Supplementary Skilled List and Special Conditions
occupations?

Currently residing in South Australia

Vocational Education and Training (VET) qualification (diploma or certificate)

Yes – you must be currently working 12 months or more in your field in South
Australia (or currently working 6 months or more in your field in a country
region of South Australia).

Higher Education qualification (Bachelor Degree or higher)

Yes - meet the general work experience requirement or be currently employed in
a skilled occupation in South Australia*.

Currently residing interstate

Vocational Education and Training (VET) qualification (diploma or certificate)

No

Higher Education qualification (Bachelor Degree or higher)

No

Currently residing offshore (outside Australia)

Vocational Education and Training (VET) qualification (diploma or certificate)

No

Higher Education qualification (Bachelor Degree or higher)

Yes - meet the general work experience requirement. If relying on Australian
work experience 6 months must have been achieved in South Australia.

  • If the occupation is listed as requiring additional work experience in the field (for example, 2-3 years work experience in the field), you must meet this requirement or be currently working in the nominated occupation or closely related occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week).

Waivers and exemptions

International graduates of South Australia with a positive skills assessment
for their skilled occupation, currently working in South Australia who do not
meet all of the state nomination requirements, could still be eligible for
state nomination.

Exemptions or waivers will be provided if you are an **_international graduate
of South Australia _**and you meet the requirements under the following
headings at the bottom of this page:

  • Work experience waiver
  • Financial requirement waiver
  • English language exemption

Exemptions will be considered for interstate graduates in the following
circumstance:

Interstate graduate 489 visa nomination restriction: If you meet all other state nomination requirements and have been working in a skilled occupation in South Australia for 6 months or more (and still currently working in South Australia), you can be considered for a 190 visa.

If you are residing offshore or in South Australia and completed your
Australian qualification outside South Australia in the last 3 years, you can
only apply for the provisional 489 visa unless:

  • At least 6 months of skilled work experience was undertaken in South Australia (489 or 190 is available)

OR

  • Meet the requirements for Chain Migration (489 or 190 is available).

You will need to meet all other state nomination requirements.

Work experience waiver and exemptions

_Please note: _you will still need to meet any work experience requirements
as specified by the skills assessing authority for your nominated occupation
.

9.4 South Australian PhD or Masters by Research graduates residing in South Australia are exempt from State nomination work experience requirements for all occupation lists (including Supplementary Skilled List occupations or ‘Special conditions apply’ occupations).

9.5 International graduates of South Australia, are eligible for a work experience waiver if you meet one of the requirements below.

9.5.1 Your occupation is listed as ‘high, medium or low availability’, you are residing in South Australia and you meet one of the following:

  • Proficient English in each score
    OR

  • Minimum overall score of IELTS 7.5 or PTE Academic 73 or TOEFL iBT 102 or CAE 191
    OR

  • Passport holder and citizen of the United States, United Kingdom, New Zealand, Canada or Ireland
    OR

  • Currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week), if your occupation requires 2 – 3 years work experience in the field then you must be working in your nominated or closely related occupation (see 9.1.6).

*Health and Education professionals: higher English scores apply if registration is required for your occupation or alternatively, you can show evidence of your current registration to practice in South Australia.

Financial requirement waiver

9.6 If you are an Australian international graduate, you can claim financial support from your parents. Your parents will need to complete the Financial Capacity Declaration to meet this requirement.

English language exemption

9.7 South Australian PhD or Masters by Research graduates residing in South Australia are exempt from State nomination English requirements for all occupation lists (including Supplementary Skilled List occupations or Special conditions apply occupations). You must still meet the minimum English requirement listed under 9.9 below.

**9.8 **International graduates of South Australia who are currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week), are exempt from the Immigration SA State nomination English requirement for your occupation. You must still meet the minimum English requirement listed under 9.9 below.

**9.9 **You must still meet the minimum Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) requirement of ‘competent’ English.

9.10 Health and Education professionals requiring registration will need to upload evidence of current registration to practice in South Australia.


以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


南澳州担保-补充技能列表和特殊条件申请 SA Occupations on the Supplementary Skilled List and Special Conditions Apply
#2

南澳留学生州担保类别需要满足的要求:

1. 一般的年龄,学历,职评,工作经历,语言及财政要求需要满足, http://www.migration.sa.gov.au/skilled-migrants/nomination-process/skilled-nomination-requirements

2. 对于南澳留学生的学历要求:

a. 南澳所学的学历的专业需要与提名职业相关,Your South Australian qualification must be in the same field as your nominated occupation.
b. 南澳所学的学历需要是CRISOC注册的,至少有一个学年的课程(一个学年为46周课时)our South Australian qualification must be CRICOS registered with a minimum duration of one academic year (CRICOS registered for a minimum of 46 weeks)

3. 对于南澳留学生的工作要求:

a. 如果在南澳获得是本科以下的学历且目前在南澳,需要在南澳从事提名职业相关的工作1年及以上才满足(或者是在南澳country region工作6个月)
b. 如果在南澳获得是本科及以上的学历且目前在南澳,需要满足一般的工作经验要求(三年内有一年提名职业相关工作,并满足清单上说的其他的额外工作年限要求),或者是在南澳从事提名职业相关的工作6个月
c. 如果在南澳获得是本科及以上的学历但目前不在澳洲境内,满足一般的工作经验要求;如果申请人的工作履历都是澳洲的,需要有6个月在南澳的工作经历
d. 如果申请人获得南澳的学历但是目前住在澳洲其他州,不能申请supplementary list和special conditions

4. 南澳留学生工经验豁免情况

a. 如果是南澳博士或者Master by Research学位,且目前在南澳,不需要工作经验
b. 除上面的情况,其他留学生如果满足以下要求也可以豁免工作经验:雅思4个7;总分7.5;英美加,新西兰,或者爱尔兰的护照持有者或者公民;目前在南澳工作(没有说必须是提名的,Currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week)),但是如果申请人提名的职业有额外的工作年限要求,那么就需要目前从事的是与提名相关的

5. 对于南澳留学生的语言要求:

a. 如果是南澳博士或者Master by Research学位,雅思4个6
b. 如果目前在南澳从事提名职业相关的工作,雅思4个6

南澳留学生可以申请南澳一般类别,supplementary list和special conditions的担保,官方清单: http://www.migration.sa.gov.au/skilled-migrants/state-nominated-occupation-lists


#3

如果是阿德莱德大学2年的课程类硕士,是不是毕业后就可以获得南澳的担保? 有什么其他附加条件吗


#4

需要master by research


#5

master by coursed 毕业生,不是和本科毕业生一样? 不能获得南澳担保吗? 只有 research 的可以吗?

那在南澳读书怎样才可以获得担保?