萨省省提名企业家移民EOI评分标准(SINP Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Category Expression of Interest System Points Grid)

biz
sinp
points
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f1bd425e828> #<Tag:0x00007f1bd425e6c0> #<Tag:0x00007f1bd425e580>

#1

萨省省提名企业家移民EOI评分标准(SINP Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Category Expression of Interest System Points Grid) - 飞出国

萨省省提名企业家移民EOI评分标准,没有最低分限制,只要满足申请条件的都可以提交EOI,进入候选池。SINP会根据EOI中分数的排名情况,优先选拔分数高的申请人。

SINP Entrepreneur Category Points Assessment Instructions

The points assessment for the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) Entrepreneur category is a key component of the updated program. The points assessment assigns points for various elements of human capital and business innovation. The assessment also includes objective measures of business performance. It aims to select innovative entrepreneurs who will transfer their skills to Saskatchewan and diversify our growing labour market.

**萨省省提名商业移民评分要素主要包括以下三方面:**基本条件(Human Capital),企业经验(Business Experience ),商业计划书(Business Establishment Plan)。申请人需要提供相应的材料支持得分项。

基本条件(Human Capital) - 飞出国

  • 年龄(最高分15分):年龄须在21-54周岁之间才可以得分;
  • 考察访问(最高分15分): 至少在萨省进行为期5个工作日的考察访问。
  • 语言能力(最高分15分): 最低CLB4可以得分。
  • 教育(最高15分):技工或职业证书;或者学士以上学位。
  • 净资产(最高分15分):满足条件需要至少提供55万加币净资产,但是提供55万以上才能得分。

企业经验(Business Experience )- 飞出国

  • 创业/农场经验(最高分20分):满足条件需要3年的经验,但是最少4年的经验才能得分。
  • 营业收入(最高分20分):最低5万加币才能得分。
  • 创新/专利(最高分10分):

商业计划书(Business Establishment Plan) - 飞出国

  • 投资金额(最高分20分):至少投资35万加币才能得分。
  • 在 Key Economic Sectors投资 (最高分10分):包括
    • Science and technology
    • Manufacturing
    • Export
    • Rural business succession
    • Rural business development

SINP 企业家移民评分标准(飞出国): 89681-SINP Entrepreneur Category Expression of Interest System Points Grid-May10 2016-flyabroad.pdf (332.9 KB)。

飞出国:2016 年9月21日,SINP 企业家移民总共发出 57 份邀请,最低 EOI 分数 110 分:

EOI Selection Results on September 21, 2016

Number of Invitations Issued 57
Average EOI Score 115
Highest EOI Score 135
Lowest EOI Score 110

2015-2016 年总共发出的 SINP Entrepreneur 邀请情况如下:

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


萨省省提名企业家移民简介(SINP Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Category)
萨省省提名企业家移民简介(SINP Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Category)
萨省省提名企业家移民简介(SINP Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Category)
萨省省提名企业家移民简介(SINP Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Category)
#2

飞出国:SINP 企业家移民 Human Capital 评分标准(SINP Entrepreneur Category Points Assessment):

**年龄:**小于20岁0分,21-29 10分,30-39最高分15分,40-54 10分,55岁及以后 0分。申请萨省省提名企业家移民应该小于54周岁。萨省按申请人提交 EOI 时的年龄计算分数,通过出生公证,护照或身份证来证明申请人年龄。

Age - flyabroad

You’re eligible for points on the basis of your age at the time you submit your Expression of Interest.

**萨省商考:**企业家移民或农场主移民需要近一年内去萨省考察过5天,并提供考察报告,考察应该与商业计划相关。商考分数是15分。

Exploratory Visit - flyabroad

You’re awarded fifteen points if you’ve participated in an exploratory visit to Saskatchewan for at least five (5) working days over the previous 12-month period before your Expression of Interest. During this visit you must have conducted meetings with local stakeholders and service providers relevant to your Business Establishment Plan (BEP) including, but not limited to suppliers, commercial realtors, lawyers, accountants, business brokers/consultants, financial institutions and economic development agencies. Activities such as meetings, information sessions and workshops are only eligible for consideration if you can demonstrate how they directly relate to your BEP.

The exploratory visit is mandatory for people buying an existing business or a business succession opportunity in all Saskatchewan communities, including Regina and Saskatoon. It’s also mandatory for applicants establishing and actively managing a rural business opportunity.

To be eligible for points, you’re required to complete and submit an Exploratory Visit Report that details the activities you carried out during your visit. The report must:

  • Cover the entire length of your stay in Canada, including time spent in other provinces, if any.
  • List the dates, times, contact information and description of the activity and/or meeting and how it relates to your business establishment or settlement.
    -Should include copies of airline tickets, boarding passes, hotel receipts and business cards. Please don’t include photographs, brochures, flyers, maps or other promotional information collected during the Exploratory Visit.

**语言:**萨省企业家移民语言考试成绩不是必须的,只是加分项,CLB 6 就可以加到最高 15 分,CLB 5 10 分,CLB 4 5 分。语言考试有效期2年,英语认可G类雅思,法语认可 TEF-Canada

Official Language Ability - flyabroad

Acceptable language tests are:

  1. The International English Language Testing System (IELTS) General Training.
  2. The Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP-General).
  3. The Test d’évaluation de français (to test proficiency in French).

The SINP will not accept any other evidence of language proficiency. A language test from the principal candidate is not mandatory; however points for language will not be awarded without submission of eligible language test results. Tests must be taken no more than two years before the date the EOI is submitted.


#3

飞出国:SINP 企业家移民 Human Capital & Business Experience 评分标准(SINP Entrepreneur Category Points Assessment)-续:

萨省省提名企业家移民学历评分:1年技工或职业证书高等学历10分,与商业计划相关的学士及以上学历15分。

个人及企业资产,纳税情况都有具体加分,说明和评分如下。另外近10年内与商业计划相关的高级管理经验也有10-20分加分。

Qualifications-flyabroad:

Points are awarded if you’ve met the requirements for a trade or occupational certification that required at least one year of full time post-secondary training or apprenticeship equivalent.One-year diploma or certificate programs from other educational institutions are alsoacceptable if we’re satisfied the qualification is relevant to the proposed BEP. Candidates are awarded fifteen points for a bachelor or post-graduate degree in business, agriculture orscience/technology from an educational institution recognized by UK NARIC. Bachelor degreesor professional certifications in other areas of study from recognized educational institutionsare also acceptable if we’re satisfied the qualification is relevant to the proposed BEP.

Net Personal and Business Assets-flyabroad:

Net business and personal assets are mandatory threshold criteria that all candidates must meet. In this category, you must have unencumbered net business and personal assets of no less than CAD $500,000 that are readily available for transfer to Canada. You’ll need this amount to be eligible for points. Assets belonging to a candidate’s spouse will also be included in the calculation and must also pass verification.

Examples of encumbered assets include, but are not limited to mortgages, liens, loans, easements, wayleaves, diplomatic sanctions or exchange controls.

Entrepreneurial Experience-flyabroad:

You’re awarded points if you have entrepreneurship experience for a specified amount of time. Entrepreneurship experience is individual experience directly associated with the ownership and active management of a business operation, where you’ve assumed the risks associated with the operation and benefited from the rewards or success of the business. General business management experience does not qualify. Points are awarded for years of entrepreneurship experience gained in the 10 years immediately before the time of EOI submission. Candidates must have a minimum of three years of Entrepreneurship within the 10 years preceding submission of an EOI. The experience must be relevant to the proposed BEP.

Business revenue-flyabroad:

You’ll be awarded points if you’ve had an ownership interest and ongoing active management responsibilities in one or more businesses’ that have a specified amount of business revenue in at least one of the 10 fiscal years immediately before the time of your application.


#4

飞出国:SINP 企业家移民 Business Establishment Plan 评分标准(SINP Entrepreneur Category Points Assessment):

到达加拿大后的头两年要进行投资,投资需要符合当初的商业计划,金融形式的投资(包括贷款)都是不符合要求的。根据投资金额不同可以获得0,5,10,15或20的得分。

Investment Amount

Points may be awarded when you’ve committed to making an investment to establish or to purchase and operate an eligible business in Saskatchewan from your personal equity. Investment amounts derived from loans or other forms of financing are not eligible.

To be considered eligible, investments must be relevant and directly related to the candidate’s BEP, with evidence to show that the investment has been made within the first two years of arriving in Canada. Evidence may include, but is not limited to receipts, invoices, signed contracts for goods and services, signed purchase and sales agreements, licenses and registrations.

关键经济领域的经验与投资,在科学技术,制造业,出口,乡村企业方面的企业可以获得15分加分。

Experience and Investment in Key Economic Sectors

This component of the points assessment gives points for the items listed below. You may only claim points for one item under the innovation category of the points assessment, to a maximum of 15 total points.

Please note that we reserve the right to have BEPs assessed by professional third parties identified by the Government of Saskatchewan. This assessment will focus on the preparation and due diligence you conducted, when preparing your proposed business plan.

  • Export trade
    • You’ll receive points if you’ve had an ownership interest in one or more main businesses that derive not less than 50 per cent of their annual turnover from export trade for at least one of the three fiscal years immediately before your EOI submission.
  • Registered patents
    • A registered patent is a set of exclusive rights granted by a national government to an inventor or their assignee in relation to an invention. The invention may be a product or a process, for a certain limited period, in exchange for public disclosure of the invention.
    • You’ll receive points if you’ve had one or more patents registered at least one year before the application was submitted. The patent must have been used in the day–to–day activities of the main business.
  • Gazelle businesses
    • Gazelle businesses are newly established businesses experiencing rapid growth during a short period of time.
    • You’ll receive points if a past, main business was registered for no more than five years at the time of EOI submission and the average annualized growth in revenue has been greater than 20 per cent each year for three continuous fiscal years. The business must also have had seven or more full time employees for at least one fiscal year in the same consecutive three year period claimed for growth in revenue.

Science and Technology Businesses

Points may be awarded if you’ve committed to invest, develop and actively manage a science and technology related business. You’ll have to show you own a patent or an innovative IT idea that you intend to commercialize through an active investment in Saskatchewan.

Manufacturing Businesses

Points may be awarded when you’ve committed to invest and actively manage a manufacturing production business where your business will create and assemble Saskatchewan-made components and finished “make-to-stock”, “make-to-sell” and “make-to-order” products for sale.

Export Business

Points may be awarded if you’ve committed to invest and actively manage an export business where your business will create, produce or manufacture Saskatchewan-made or assembled goods to be shipped and sold internationally for the purpose of direct selling to end-users, regional distributors, or international retailers.

Indirect selling of exports, where you’re acting as a Saskatchewan-based intermediary between third parties who are responsible for product creation or direct sale to end users is not eligible for points.

Rural Business Succession Opportunity

Points may be awarded where you’ve committed to invest at least CAD $200,000 to purchase and operate an eligible business anywhere in SK, outside the City of Regina or the City of Saskatoon. To be eligible for points, candidates must complete an exploratory visit to Saskatchewan that includes a visit to the community where the proposed business is located.

The Saskatchewan-based business must have been in continuous operation by the same owner for the past two years. If the previous business owner is an SINP Entrepreneur nominee, they must have continuously operated the business for at least three years. They should also show a net profit for at least two of the previous three years.

Candidates must provide evidence that reasonable efforts were taken to establish a fair market value for the business, and the succession buy-out must result in a complete change in ownership, where the candidate will assume full control of the business.

Rural Business Opportunity

Points may be awarded when the candidate has committed to invest at least CAD $200,000 to establish a new eligible business anywhere in Saskatchewan outside of the City of Regina or the City of Saskatoon. To be eligible for points, candidates must complete an exploratory visit to Saskatchewan that includes a visit to the community where the proposed business is located.

Job Creation

Applicants that establish or purchase and operate an eligible business in Regina or Saskatoon must create or maintain at least two jobs for Canadian citizens or permanent residents. All positions created or maintained must be over and above any position filled by the approved applicant. Jobs created for family members of the applicant are not eligible. Jobs created and/or maintained can include low-skilled occupations (NOC 0, A, B, C or D) and must meet the prevailing wage levels. Job creation is not required for applicants establishing a business outside of the City of Regina or the City of Saskatoon.

To be considered eligible, job maintenance and/or creation commitments must be relevant and directly related to the applicant’s BEP, with evidence to demonstrate that the job maintenance/creation has been made within the first two years of arriving in Canada. Evidence may include, but is not limited to business purchase agreements, payroll documents, and job advertisements.


#5

2017年3月 SINP 企业家移民 EOI 第一次邀请,107人,分数降到 95 分。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。