澳洲国际关系类临时工作签证 Temporary Work (International Relations) visa (subclass 403)

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f20acb32f58>

临时工作(国际关系类)签证 Temporary Work (International Relations) visa (subclass 403)

403 签证特征

  • 403 是临时签证,允许申请人在澳大利亚临时居留,从事相关工作.

  • 持有403签证,可从事以下工作 :

    • 根据澳大利亚联邦、州、地区政府与另一国政府签订的协议,从事相关工作或活动

    • 代表某外国政府从事相关活动或由澳大利亚政府聘请在澳大利亚学校教授外语(但不享受澳大利亚外交与贸易部核发的官方身份)

    • 为持临时外交签证(995类别)的人员提供家政服务

  • This is a temporary visa; you can enter Australia temporarily;

  • the activities you can do:

    • come to Australia under the terms and conditions of a bilateral agreement between the Australian Government or an Australian state or territory government and the government of another country

    • for a representative of a foreign government who will not be given official status in Australia by the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT), or a person who is to be employed as a foreign language teacher by a foreign government in an Australian school

    • to do domestic work in the household of someone who holds a Diplomatic (Temporary) visa (subclass 995)

  • 403签证有以下四个类别:

    • 政府间协议类

    • 外国政府机构类

    • 家政人员(为外交或领事服务)类

    • 特权与豁免权类

  • Four streams of the visa (subclass 403)

    • Government Agreement stream

    • Foreign Government Agency stream

    • Domestic Worker (Diplomatic or Consular) stream

    • Privileges and Immunities stream

403 签证针对人群

403签证适用于想要在澳大利亚临时工作,从事国际关系类临时工作的人群。

People who want to work temporarily in Australia, whose designed jobs must be related to national relations.

403 签证申请条件

  • 有临时居留在澳大利亚的真实意愿

  • 有足够的经济能力来支撑申请人和其家人在澳大利亚的生活

  • 居留澳大利亚期间,申请恩和家人必须有健康保险

  • 债务要求:对澳大利亚政府无未偿还的债务或者在获得该签证前有计划支付未偿还的债务

  • 身体健康,无犯罪记录

  • 如果申请人在澳大利亚境内申请403签证,必须持有合格签证

  • 满足403签证中所申请的此类别的所有条件

  • have a genuine intention to stay temporarily in Australia

  • have adequate financial support for you and your family

while you are in Australia

  • have adequate arrangements for health insurance for you

and your family while you are in Australia

  • You must have no outstanding debts to the Australian Government or have arranged to repay any outstanding debts to the Australian Government before this visa can be granted.

  • meet health and character requirements

  • if you are in Australia when you apply for the visa, you must hold a qualifying visa.

  • Meet the requirements of the stream in which you are applying for the visa

403 签证申请过程

  • 填写临时工作(国际关系类)签证申请表’Form 1403

澳大利亚境内申请: 授予签证时,申请人必须在澳大利亚境内。

  • 向澳大利亚首都领地堪培拉办公室提交申请-关注特殊临时入境处理中心.

**澳大利亚境外申请:**授予签证时,申请人必须在澳大利亚境外。

电子邮件查询表: Specialist Temporary Entry Centre Enquiry Form - ACT

  • 'Form 1403’Application for a Temporary Work (International Relations) visa (305 kB PDF).

In Australia:
If you apply in Australia, you must be in Australia when the visa is granted.

Lodge your application at the Canberra office in the Australian Capital Territory - attention Specialist Temporary Entry Processing Centre.

Outside Australia:

If you a​​pply outside Australia, you must be outside Australia when your visa is granted.

Lodge your application at one of the immigration offices outside Australia.

Email enquiry form: Specialist Temporary Entry Centre Enquiry Form - ACT

403 签证申请费用

签证申请费用评估系统 http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/403-

Estimate the Cost of Your Visa http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/403-

403 签证申请材料清单

​​​

表格
  • Form 1403:临时工作(国际关系类)签证申请表

  • 申请中年满18周岁的所有人(配偶除外)需填写 Form 47a-年满18周岁随行家庭成员信息表

  • 申请中年满16周岁的所有人填写Form 80-个人资料评估(含无犯罪评估)表

  • Form 1403 Application for a Temporary Work (International Relations) visa (393 kB PDF).

  • For anyone included in the application who is 18 years of age or older and is not your partner:

    • Form 47a Details of child or other dependent family member aged 18 years or over (238 kB PDF).
  • For each person included in the application who is 16 years of age or older:

- Form 80 - Personal particulars for assessment including character assessment (373 kB pdf)

​​​

接受代理证明
  • 若某人为申请人提供咨询或为其提交申请:

    • Form 956-Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (133KB PDF)(由该机构或符合代理资格的人填写并由申请人签字)
  • 若申请人想要某人代表其与我们联系:

    • Form 956a - Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient (116KB PDF)(由代理人填写并由申请人签字)
  • If someone gives you advice or lodges your application for you:

    • 'Form 956 Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (133 kB pdf)'Form 956 Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (133 kB pdf) (the agent or exempt person completes the form and you must sign it).
  • If you would like someone else to receive correspondence from us on your behalf:

    • 'Form 956a Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient (116 kB pdf)'Form 956a Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient (116 kB pdf) (the recipient completes the form and you must sign it).
财政证明
  • 证明有财政能力维持申请人和家人在澳洲的生活,包括以下材料:

    • 银行对账单

    • 金融机构对申请人财政状况的证明材料

    • 雇佣合同

    • 在澳大利亚期间,担保人提供的津贴、住宿情况等材料

  • Evidence of your financial capacity to support yourself and your family while you are in Australia, such as:

    • bank statements

    • a letter from your financial institution stating your financial position

    • employment contracts

    • documents showing allowances, accommodation and stipends from your sponsor while you are in Australia.

申请人身份证明
  • 申请人和所有随行人员当前所用护照或旅行证件个人履历页(有照片、个人信息详情和发证日期、截止日期等信息)的公证件。

  • 两张近期护照尺寸的照片(45mm x 35mm)。

    • 白底,肩部以上免冠照

    • 每张照片背面印上申请人姓名

  • 申请人和所有随行人员的出生证明,该证明需写有父母双方姓名, 并予以公证。

  • 提供居民身份证(如果你有居民身份证)

  • 若申请人或随同人已变更姓名,需提供姓名变更的证明材料的复印件,并予以公证

  • Certified copies of the biographical pages of the current passports or travel documents of all people included in the application (these are the pages with the holder’s photo and personal details and the issue/expiry dates).

  • Two recent passport-sized photographs (45 mm x 35 mm) of each person included in the application.

    • These photographs should be of the head and shoulders only against a plain background.

    • Print the name of the person on the back of each photograph.

  • Certified copies of birth certificates for you and any other person included in the application. The certificates must show the names of both parents of your dependent children.

  • A national identity card if you have one.

  • If your name has changed or the name of anyone included in your application has changed: a certified copy of evidence of the name change.

关系证明
  • 即使不随行,申请中所涉及的人员也要提供结婚证或者关系登记证明的复印件,并予以公证.

  • 若申请人是同居关系,请提供材料证明这种关系 (如:共同的银行账户声明、写有双方姓名的记账账户等)

  • 如果申请人或任一随同人已经离婚、丧偶或者永久性分居,提供死亡证明、离婚判决书或具有法律效力的分居证明(statutory declaration)等材料彩色扫描件,并且予以公证。

  • 年满18周岁的随行人员财政上依赖申请人的证明。

    • 他们出生证明复印件,并予以公证:证明你们之间的关系

    • 证明该亲属生活在申请人的家里。

    • 证明在提交签证申请时,该亲属在经济上依赖于申请人, 且时间不少于12个月。

  • Certified copies of marriage certificates or relationship registrations for you and anyone else included in your application, even if they are not joining you in Australia.

  • If you are living in a de facto relationship: independent evidence of your relationship (for example, joint bank account statements or billing accounts in joint names).

  • If you or anyone included in the application has been widowed, divorced or permanently separated: a certified copy of the death certificate, divorce documents, or statutory declaration separation documents.

  • Evidence of financial dependency for all your family members aged 18 or older:

    • a certified copy of their birth certificate and proof of their relationship to you

    • proof that they live in your household

    • proof that they have been financially dependent on you for at least the 12 months immediately before you lodge your application.

子女
  • 若随同子女是收养的,提供收养文件的复印件,并予以公证。

  • 若申请包含未满18周岁的子女,而该子女的父亲或母亲之一未在该申请中,请证明申请人有权利将该子女纳入该申请中(即你对该子女享有监护权)。 例如:

    • 正式法律文件的复印件(法院颁布的监护权、探访权或监护令)

    • Statutory declaration (80 kB pdf)

    • 同意给予未满18周岁子女澳大利亚签证的同意书(Form 1229 Consent form)。

如果使用1229表格或者statutory declaration,必须附上另一位父亲或母亲的政府出具的身份证明(护照或驾驶证),并附有照片和签字.

  • If any dependent child included in the application is adopted: certified copies of the adoption papers.

  • If you want to bring a child younger than 18 years of age with you to Australia, and that child’s other parent is not included in the application: documentary evidence that you have the legal right to bring that child to Australia, such as:

    • certified copies of official legal documents, such as a court-issued parental responsibility (custody), access or guardianship order

    • 'statutory declaration (80 kB pdf)'statutory declaration (80 kB pdf) giving their permission

    • 'Form 1229 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years (125 kB pdf)'Form 1229 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years (125 kB pdf).

If you use Form 1229 or a statutory declaration, you will have to attach a certified copy of the other parent’s government-issued identification document (such as a passport or driver’s licence) with their photograph and signature.

健康保险证明
  • 提供申请人及家人在澳洲居住期间必要的健康保险证明,例如:

    • 保险公司或代理提供的证明信

    • 如果申请人的国家与澳洲有互惠的医疗措施,证明其已被纳入该医疗体系内

    • 需要你的保险公司填写表格: health insurance standard template letter (139KB RTF file)

  • Evidence of adequate health insurance for you and your family members for the duration of your stay in Australia, such as:

    • a certification letter from your health insurer or broker

    • evidence that you have enrolled with Medicare if your country has a reciprocal health arrangement with Australia

    • the health insurance standard template letter completed by your insurance provider (106 kB RTF).

临时工作(国际关系类)签证 Temporary Work (International Relations) visa (subclass 403) http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/403-

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。