澳大利亚游艇船员(临时)签证 Superyacht Crew Visa (subclass 488)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff2fbf09ee8>
#1

澳大利亚游艇船员(临时)签证 Superyacht Crew visa (subclass 488)

488 签证特征

  • 488签证是临时签证(有效期12个月,即:可以在澳大利亚最多停留12个月)

  • 有效期内可多次进入澳大利亚

  • 允许你在澳大利亚游轮上工作

Superyacht Crew visa (subclass 488)

Features

  • it is a temporary visa (last for 12months)

  • This visa allows crew members to:

    • work on board a Superyacht in Australia

    • stay in Australia for up to 12 months.

488 签证针对人群

488签证针对于想要在澳大利亚豪华游轮上工作的人群。

Target Customers

The people who want to work on any high-value luxury sailing or motor vessel.

488 签证申请条件

申请人条件

  • 年满18周岁

  • 由有担保资格的游艇船员、船长担保,或者船舶所有人已经申请了游艇船员担保人资格

  • 身体健康,无犯罪记录

  • 债务要求

    • 对澳大利亚政府无未偿还的债务或者在获得该签证前有计划支付未偿还的债务

Requirements

You might be able to get a Superyacht Crew visa (subclass 488) if:

  • you are older than 18 years of age

  • you are sponsored by an approved Superyacht Crew sponsor or
    the captain or owner of the vessel has applied for approval as a Superyacht Crew sponsor

  • you meet health and character requirements

  • debts to the Australian Government

    • You must have no outstanding debts to the Australian Government or have arranged to repay any outstanding debts to the Australian Government before this visa can be granted.

担保人条件

  • 担保人必须已经提交了担保申请,或者有资格成为游艇船员担保人。只有担保资格获准时,才会评估签证申请。

  • 申请中,提供以下任一材料即可:

    • 担保人姓名、我们寄给担保人的担保批准信复印件、担保人申请号(在担保批准信上有)

    • 表明担保申请已经提交的发票复印件

Your Sponsor

  • Your sponsor must have lodged a sponsorship application or already be an approved Superyacht Crew sponsor. We will assess your visa application only when the sponsorship is approved.

  • In your application, you will need to provide either:

    • the name of the sponsor, a copy of the sponsor approval letter from us to the sponsor, or the sponsor application ID number (which is on the approval letter)

    • a copy of a receipt showing that a sponsor application has been lodged.

488 签证申请过程

在线申请

在线填写表格: 游轮船员签证在线申请表

以邮寄方式提交申请
  • 填写表格:Form 1365 游轮船员签证申请表 (145KB PDF)

  • 担保人填写表格:Form 1366 游轮船员担保人资格申请表(117KB PDF)

将表格邮寄到昆士兰布里斯班办公室-关注全球海运中心

电子邮件查询表 - 游轮船员签证查询表

Process of Application

Lodge your application online
Lodge your application by post or courier
  • Using the f​ollowing form: Form 1365 Application for a Superyacht Crew visa (145KB PDF).

  • Your sponsor must complete the form:Form 1366 Application for approval as a Superyacht Crew sponsor (117KB PDF).

Send completed forms by post or courier to our Brisbane office in Queensland - attention Maritime Global Processing Centre.

Email enquiry form

Superyacht Crew Visa Enquiry Form

488 签证申请费用

无签证申请费

Cost of Application

There is no application charge for this visa.

申请人义务

遵守488签证的所有条件和澳大利亚法规。

Your obligations

You must comply with all visa conditions and Australian laws.

在澳大利亚工作

在澳大利亚,只能任职游轮船员且雇主必须是担保人。不可以为担保人或游轮所有人做游轮日常例行的维修等业务以外的任何其他工作。不可以有其他雇主,也不可以自营创业。

Working in Australia

You can work only as a superyacht crew member in Australia, and only for your sponsor.up You cannot do any work for the sponsor or owner of the superyacht that is not part of the day-to-day routine maintenance or business of the superyacht.
You cannot work for any other person or for yourself.

工作终止或更换雇主

如果工作终止,有以下选择:

  • 找到愿意担保的新雇主,并再次申请游轮船员签证(subclass 488)

  • 申请另一种新的签证

  • 28天内(或签证到期前)离开澳大利亚

If your employment ceases or you change employer

If your employment ceases, you must do one of the following:

  • find another employer who is willing to sponsor you, and then apply for another Superyacht Crew visa (subclass 488)

  • apply for another type of substantive visa

  • leave Australia within 28 days or before your visa ends.

488 签证申请材料清单

​​​

表格

Document Checklist

Forms

  • To apply online: Superyacht Crew visa online application

  • To apply on the paper form: Form 1365 - Application for a Superyacht Crew (Temporary) visa (subclass 488) (145KB PDF).

接受代理证明

在更新现有申请表或书面申请表中填写以下表格:

  • 若某人为你提供咨询或为你提交申请:

    • Form 956 - Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (133KB PDF)(由该机构或符合代理资格的人填写并由申请人签字)
  • 若你想要某人代表你与我们联系:

    • Form 956a - Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient (116KB PDF) (由代理人填写并由申请人签字)

Receiving assistance

Complete these forms where you are updating an existing application or lodging a paper application:

  • If someone gives you advice or lodges your application for you:

    • Form 956 - Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (133KB PDF) (the agent or exempt person completes the form and you must sign it).
  • If you would like someone else to receive correspondence from us on your behalf:

    • Form 956a - Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient (116KB PDF) (the recipient completes the form and you must sign it).

担保证明

  • 若担保人有担保资格:提供担保批准信复印件

  • 若担保人暂无担保资格:提供确认信复印件,证明该担保人已经提交了担保申请(担保人申请收据即可)

Sponsorship documents

  • If your sponsor has already been approved: a copy of the sponsorship approval letter.

  • If your sponsor has not yet been approved: a copy of the acknowledgment letter of a lodged application to become a sponsor (application receipt).
    Health requirements

工作证明

  • 任职船舶船员的就业合同复印件,并予以公证

  • 由船长或船舶所有人开具的证明,证实你是一名该船舶上的船员

Employment documents

  • A certified copy of your contract of employment as a member of the crew of the vessel; or

  • A letter from the vessel’s captain or the vessel’s owner confirming your employment as a member of the crew of the vessel.

申请人身份证明

  • 申请人当前所用护照或旅行证件首页(有照片、个人信息详情和发证日期、截止日期等信息)公证件。

  • 两张近期护照尺寸的照片(45mm x 35mm)。

    • 白底,肩部以上免冠照

    • 每张照片背面写上申请人姓名

  • 若申请人或随同人已变更姓名,需提供姓名曾用名公证。

若你不能提供上述证明材料,可提供其他有效证据来证明你的身份。

Your identity

  • Certified copies of the biographical pages of your current passport or travel documents (these are the pages with the holder’s photo and personal details and the issue/expiry dates).

  • Two recent passport-sized photographs (45 mm x 35 mm) of you.

    • These photographs should be of the head and shoulders only against a plain background.

    • Print the name of the person on the back of each photograph.

  • If your name has changed or the name of anyone included in your application has changed: a certified copy of evidence of the name change.

If you are unable to provide any of these documents, you must provide other acceptable evidence that you are who you claim to be.

健康和无犯罪记录证明

体检证明(有效期为12个月)

16周岁以上申请人在过去10年里在某个国家居住超过12个月的,需提供该国无犯罪证明。

Health and Character Requiremrnt

Health examination - The results of your health examinations are generally valid for 12 months.

You must provide a police certificate from each country you have lived in for 12 months or more during the past 10 years after you turned 16 years of age.

澳大利亚游轮船员签证官方链接 http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/488-

Superyacht Crew visa (subclass 488) http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/488-

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。