居留:新西兰父母退休签证申请指南 Parent Retirement Category

nzresidence
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff3013eb6a0>
#1

居留:新西兰父母退休签证申请指南 Parent Retirement Category

如果你的子女是新西兰公民或永久居民,那么你可以申请父母团聚移民来新西兰和他们团聚。与父母团聚类别不同,父母退休类别无需提交EOI。

申请人获签时,如果在新西兰境外,需要在12个月内登陆新西兰。居留签证的有效期为2 年,申请人2年的有效期内可以自由出入新西兰。 http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/live/parentretirementcategory/parentretirementcategoryafteraip.htm

When you have met the above requirements, you and your family members included in your application will receive resident visas. If you are outside New Zealand when you are granted a resident visa, you will be given 12 months from the date of issue to arrive in New Zealand. If you and your family do not arrive within that period, your resident visas will lapse.

Your resident visa will be valid for further travel for two years from the date you first enter New Zealand (if residence was approved outside New Zealand) or from the date of grant (if residence was approved inside New Zealand). This will allow you to travel to and from New Zealand during the two-year period.

申请人需满足的条件

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/live/parentretirementcategory/parentretirementcategoryrequirements.htm

  • 子女(成年)当前居住在新西兰,是新西兰公民或者永久居民;
  • 没有受供养子女;
  • 有足够的投资和安家资金。
  • 如果申请被批准,申请人需要在12个月内将所有的投资资金转移到新西兰;
  • 获得永居签证后,申请人保持4年的投资。
  • If you submit an application and it is approved in principle, you will need to transfer and invest your total investment funds within 12 months of being approved in principle.
  • If you are granted residence you will need to retain your investment funds in an acceptable investment for four years.

父母退休签证申请材料 ### How to apply – Parent Retirement Category

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/live/parentretirementcategory/parentretirementcategoryhowtoapply.htm

  • 所有申请人:
    • 2张护照照片;
    • 护照首页复印件;
    • 出生证明;
    • 体检证明;
    • 无犯罪证明;
  • 夫妻关系证明:
  • 如果配偶随行,需证明你们关系真实稳定并且关系维持了至少12个月;
  • 同居证明可以提供以下文件的原件或certified copy :联名房地产所有权,联合租房协议,信件(带邮戳的信封)。
  • 子女新西兰身份证明文件:
  • 新西兰公民,提供下列文件的原件或certified copy :
    • 新西兰护照;或
    • 新西兰公民证书;或
    • 内务部签发的证明你身份的最新的官方声明;
    • 新西兰出生证明;
  • 新西兰永久居民,提供下列文件的原件或certified copy :
    • a current New Zealand residence permit or residence class visa or New Zealand returning resident’s visa in their passport or travel document;或
    • 澳大利亚护照。
  • 子女当前居住在新西兰的证明,提供下列文件的原件或certified copy :
    • 子女从新西兰寄给你的信件(包括带邮戳的信封);
    • 工作推荐信;
    • rates demands;
    • 所得税申报表(income tax returns);
    • 抵押贷款文件;
    • documents showing household effects have been moved to New Zealand.
  • 与子女的关系证明,申请人和子女的以下文件的certified copy:
    • 出生证明;
    • 户口注册文件;
    • 收养文件。
  • 资金/资产证明:
  • 现金:银行对账单;
  • 财产(Property):名字,估值报告,贷款文件;
  • 股份(Shares/bonds):
  • 公司:
  • 其他资产如金块等。
  • 资金或资产来源证明:
  • 工资和奖金:
  • 商业利润和股息:
  • Property;
  • 投资:
  • 遗产:
  • 被赠予的资产:

Evidence of adult child’s New Zealand immigration status

You will need to provide evidence that your adult child is either a New Zealand citizen or resident and is living in New Zealand.

Evidence your adult child is a New Zealand citizen can include original or a certified copy of:

  • their valid New Zealand passport, or
  • their Certificate of New Zealand Citizenship, or
  • a recent official statement confirming their citizenship from the Department of Internal Affairs, or
  • their New Zealand birth certificate.

Evidence your adult child is a New Zealand resident can include original or certified copies of:

  • a current New Zealand residence permit or residence class visa or New Zealand returning resident’s visa in their passport or travel document, or
  • a valid Australian passport.

Evidence your adult child is actually residing in New Zealand can include original or certified copies of:

  • correspondence (including post-marked envelopes) addressed to you from New Zealand
  • employment references
  • rates demands
  • income tax returns
  • mortgage documents
  • documents showing household effects have been moved to New Zealand.

Evidence of relationship to your children

Evidence of the relationship between you and all your children, including your
New Zealand resident adult child can include original or certified copies of:

  • birth certificates
  • household registration documents
  • evidence of adoption.

Evidence of your funds and/or assets

You need to provide evidence to show that you meet the requirements for both your ownership of the funds and/or assets that you are claiming, and to show that you have been capable of having earned or acquired your funds and/or assets legally. Acceptable evidence of the value and ownership of funds and/or assets may include (but is not limited to) original or certified copies of the documents shown below.

Cash

Bank books/statements.

Property

  • Title deeds
  • a recent valuation report for your property from an independent registered adviser, and
  • mortgage documents or statements showing any liability incurred on the property.

Shares/bonds

  • Share certificates
  • share printout reports
  • share trading cards, and
  • a recent statement by a registered share broker or chartered accountant that certifies the current market value of your shares and/or bonds.

Business

  • Documents of ownership, or financial interest in the company/business, and
  • an independent valuation by a chartered accountant (or appropriate person), including details of any mortgages, loans, or other financial obligations.

Other assets eg gold bullion

  • Evidence of ownership, and
  • a recent independent market valuation.

All documents provided as valuations of assets must be no more than three months old when you make your residence application and must be produced by a reliable, independent agency.

Evidence of earning or acquiring funds and/or assets

Acceptable evidence to show that you earned or acquired your funds and/or assets legally may include (but is not limited to) original or certified copies of the documents below.

Salaries and bonuses

  • Personal tax returns or tax certificates
  • pay slips
  • letters of appointment
  • employer certificates, and
  • bank statements showing receipt of earnings.

Business profits and dividends

  • Business financial statements
  • evidence of ownership or shareholding in the business, and
  • bank statements showing receipt of dividends.

Property

Evidence of capital appreciation of property, measured as the current value (or sale price if property has been sold) less purchase price, eg solicitor’s settlement documents, bank statements showing your receipt of sale proceeds, valuation report for property currently owned.

Investments

  • Bank certificates, and
  • evidence of share trading profits.

Inheritance

Probate and evidence of inheritance from your solicitor.

Gifts

Evidence of gifting, and evidence to show that your donor earned or acquired those funds and/or assets legally.

You need to give us a summary of the evidence that you are providing, showing how this demonstrates your capability to have earned or acquired your funds and/or assets legally.

You may be able to provide other types of evidence appropriate to your circumstances. We may also ask you to produce other information to help us determine your application.

申请原则上被批准后需要做的(After approval in principle)

申请在原则上批准,并且满足下列条件后,就可以获得居留签证:

  • 投资资金已经转移到新西兰,并且进行了合理的投资;
  • 告知移民局你在新西兰的住址;
  • 在2015年12月7日之前递交的申请,在获得居留签证之前,可能需要支付移民税。

资金转移流程(Transfer of funds process)

申请在原则上批准后,申请人有12个月的时间,可以将自己转移到新西兰并在新西兰投资。

资金需要从申请人的账户或者使用银行系统的外汇公司直接转移到新西兰。需提供电汇文件和银行对账单。

The funds must have been transferred through the banking system directly from your bank account(s) or through a foreign exchange company that uses the banking system to New Zealand. You must include telegraphic transfer documentation and bank statements showing the transfer(s). Nominated funds held in a country other than the country in which they were earned or acquired must have been originally transferred through the banking system from that country.

申请人也可以借款并转移到新西兰,但是需要满足下面条件:你的个人净资产等于或大于投资金额,借款来自于商业银行,不能通过售卖企业来获得投资资金。

  • you own net assets of equal or greater value to the required investment amount, and
  • the borrowed investment funds are from a bank or commercial lending institution acceptable to us and are secured against your nominated assets, and
  • it is not economically viable or practical to liquidate the nominated assets, eg sell a business.

投资证明文件(acceptable investment)

申请人需要提供将资产转移到新西兰的证明:投资人的全名,投资金额(用新西兰货币表示),投资日期,投资类型,投资相关证明文件,专业人员的证明信(如律师或会计师等)。

  • the full name of the investor
  • the amount invested in New Zealand dollars
  • the date the investment was made
  • the type of investment (in the case of shares or bonds in companies, the names of the companies invested in and the number of shares or bonds purchased must be listed)
  • documentary evidence of the investment
  • a letter from a reliable independent professional (for example, a solicitor or chartered accountant), confirming that the funds have been invested.

获签之前如何进入新西兰进行投资

申请人的申请在原则上批准后,可以先申请一个有效期为12个月的多次入境工作签证,进入新西兰处理资产转移和投资事宜。如果配偶和子女也想随行,也可以申请周期相同的签证。配偶可以申请工作签证或访问签证。子女可以申请学生签证或访问签证。

获签居留签证后需要做的(Requirements after residence is granted)

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/live/parentretirementcategory/parentretirementcategoryafterresidence.htm

Retain your funds in acceptable investments

从投资开始时或者原则上批准时算,哪个晚以哪个为准,投资达4年才可以。

投资前2年

在距离投资满2年的3个月之前,移民局会写信要求申请人提供投资证明,申请人需要在投资满2年前的3个月内提供。如果申请人满足条件,同时持有居留签证已达到两年。那么申请人及其随行人员的居留签证可以延期2年,在这2年内,申请人可以自由出入新西兰。如果不满足条件,会被驱逐出境。

投资后2年

投资结束的3个月之前,移民局会写信要求你提供证明文件。如果申请人满足条件,申请人及其随行人员会获得永久居留签证(permanent resident visa [hyperlink to glossary term])。如果不满足条件,会被驱逐出境。

新西兰父母退休签证官网介绍:http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/live/parentretirementcategory/

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。