Independent ELICOS Sector visa 澳洲学生签证(语言课程类)(570 Visa)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff2fefef058>
#1

Independent ELICOS Sector visa 澳洲学生签证(语言课程类)(570 Visa)

1.针对人群(Who could get this visa)

申请人已在澳洲开始接受全日制教育并想学习ELICOS

  • 申请首个学生签证
  • 申请后续学生签证
  • 申请陪读

注:如果想申请这个签证,当前必须持有一个合格签证或在提交申请之前持有某个签证的时间不超过28天.

Applicants must have been accepted to study full-time at an educational institution in Australia and want to study
ELICOS.

  • apply for your first student visa
  • apply for a subsequent student visa
  • apply to join a family member who is in Australia on a student visa

Note:If you are applying in Australia for this visa, you must either be the current holder of a qualifying visa or have held a certain visa no more than 28 days prior to lodging your application.

2.申请费用(Application Cost)

18周岁以下:基本申请费$550+额外申请费$135=$685

18周岁以上:基本申请费$550+额外申请费$410=$960

under 18:Base application charge$550+Additional applicant charge$135=$685
18 and over:Base application charge$550+Additional applicant charge$410=$860

3.持有此签证之后的待遇(What does the visa let you do)

  • 可以在澳大利亚学习
  • 符合条件的家庭成员可以陪读
  • 上学期间可以每两周工作40个小时,假期里对工作时间没有限制
  • 开始上课后,你的家人可以每两周工作40个小时。如果开始进修硕士课程,例如硕士学位,家庭成员的工作时间就没有限制**(注:如果在2008年4月26日之前获得的签证,申请人和直系亲属需分开提交工作申请)**
  • 申请人的伴侣在澳洲最多可以学习三个月**(注:如果申请人的伴侣想学习超过3个月的话,可以申请自己的学生签证。这个签证可以在澳洲申请)**
  • you can stay in Australia to study a full-time English Language Intensive Course for Overseas Students (ELICOS).​
  • you can study in Australia
  • eligible dependant family members can accompany you to Australia
    -you can work up to 40 hours per fortnight while your course is in session and unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks.
  • your family members can work up to 40 hours per fortnight provided you have commenced your course of study in Australia. (Note:If you have been granted Student visa before 26 April 2008 you and your dependent family members may need to apply separately for Permission to Work.)
  • your partner can study in Australia for up to three months.(Note: If your partner wants to study for more than three months they must apply for their own student visa. The application can be made in Australia.)

4.周期(Period)

签证有效期为申请人在澳洲的学习期限,允许多次进入澳洲。家庭成员的停留时间和申请人一样,但是一旦申请人离开澳洲,他们的家庭成员也不能逗留。

  • 如果课程持续时间超过10个月并且在澳洲学年末(11月-12月)结束,签证有效期到第二年3月15日;
  • 如果课程持续时间多于10个月(在1月-9月之间完成),签证有效期会比课程时间多2个月;
  • 如果课程持续时间少于10个月,签证有效期会比课程时间多1个月

注:如果学生签证在毕业之前失效了,可以申请一个访问签证。须提供学校出具的毕业日期的证明信。

Before the beginning of your course.It permits multiple entries to Australia. Dependent family members who come with you to Australia are usually able to stay the same length of time as you, but they cannot stay once you have left the country.

  • If your duration of course is Longer than 10 months and finishing at the end of the Australian academic year (November – December),Your visa will usually be granted to March 15 of the following year.
  • If your duration of course is Longer than 10 months (finishing January - October),Your visa will usually be granted for two months longer than the duration of your course.
  • If your duration of course is 10 months or less,Your visa will usually be granted for one month longer than the duration of your course.

Note: If your student visa expires before your graduation, you can apply for a Visitor visa. You will need a letter from your education provider which states the date of your graduation.

5.申请条件(Application Requirements)###

学生

全日制学习

真实临时入境要求

需提供

  • 在自己国家的个人情况
  • 未来在澳洲的情况
  • 课程对申请人未来的价值
  • 申请人的移民史
  • 其他相关因素

In full-time study

Genuine temporary entrant requirement

Need to provide:

  • your personal circumstances in your home country
  • your potential circumstances in Australia
  • the value of the course to your future
  • your immigration history
  • other relevent matter

资金要求

在澳洲停留期间,申请人必须有足够的资金来支付自己及家庭成员(副申、孩子)的旅行费用,学费和生活费,即使他们不在澳洲。

注:特殊的资金要求适用于完全受补助的学生

如果雇主或公司担保申请人,他们必须在总部之外的国家进行商业活动。他们必须雇用申请人做与课程相关的工作。

Financial requirements

You must have enough money to pay for travel, tuition and living expenses for yourself, your partner and your dependent children for the duration of your stay in Australia,even if they do not travel with you to Australia.

If an employer or Corporation is sponsoring you, they must conduct commercial activities outside the country in which it is based. They must also employ you in a role in relation to which your principal course is of direct relevance.

英语语言技能

学校会告知申请人所需要具备英语的水平,并让提供相关证件

English language skills

your Australian education provider will advise you about the level of English you need and the evidence you must provide

学习成绩和过程

学校会要求申请人提供在以前学校的学习成绩等证明。必须提供证据证明申请人学习ELICOS(海外学生英语精读课程)不超过50周。如果以前持有学生签或后续过渡性签证时学习过ELICOS,学习的总时间不能超过60周。

注:18周岁以下的学生,必须有家长的允许。在未满18周岁之前,必须接受安排的住宿,公共福利等,直到18岁。

Academic record and history

Your education provider will advise you of the academic results you need and the evidence you must provide.You must provide evidence that you will not undertake more than 50 weeks of ELICOS (English Language Intensive Course for Overseas Students) on this visa. If you have previously studied ELICOS on a Student visa, or subsequent bridging visa, your total period of ELICOS study must not exceed 60 weeks.

Students who are under 18 years of age, must have the parents permission.If you are under 18 years of age, you must have acceptable arrangements for your accommodation, support and general welfare for the duration of your student visa or until you turn 18

家庭成员

申请人必须说明所有的家庭成员并提供证明材料,比如出生证,结婚证。

想去澳洲的直系亲属也必须满足具体的签证要求:真实临时入境要求,健康要求,医疗保险,品质要求,并具有澳大利亚价值声明。

Family Members

Applicants must declare all family members on your application and provide proof of your relationship to each family member such as officially issued birth and marriage certificates.

Your family members, who want to stay in Australia temporarily, must meet the specific visa requirements to be eligible for this visa as student dependants. The requirements are genuine temporary entrant requirement,Health requirements,Health insurance,Character requirements,Australian Values Statement.

6.申请流程(Application Process)

澳洲境外申请

如果是申请人的第一个学生签证:

  • 申请人和其家庭成员可以通过邮寄或亲自申请
  • 如果申请人是印度,印尼,泰国,中国的公民可以通过移民代理网上申请

澳洲境内申请

申请人申请后续学生签证可以在澳洲境内网上申请

申请地点

中国,巴基斯坦,阿富汗,新西兰的合法公民可向南澳阿德莱德办事处邮寄或亲自提交申请

其他地区学生须向澳洲境外的移民办事处提交申请

Applying outside Australia

To apply for your first student visa:

you and your family members can apply by post or in person
you and your family members can apply online through a migration agent if you are a citizen of India,Indonesia,Thailand,People’s Republic of China.

Applying in Australia

You can apply online if you are in Australia and are applying for a subsequent student visa.

Applying Sites

Students in China,Pakistan,Afghanistan,New Zealand can lodge your application in Adelaide office in South Australia.

Students in any other location outside Australia can lodge your application in immigration offices outside Australia

8.义务(Obligation)

学生

出勤率和课程进度

必须持续学习在CRICOS注册的课程;保证出勤率;每个学期必须有满意的课程进度和学习成绩,成绩标准由学校规定

注:CRICOS:英联邦国家注册机构和海外学生课程。

students

Course enrolment and attendance and progress

You must remain enrolled in a course registered on CRICOS.
You must maintain satisfactory attendance in your course as required by your education provider.You must make satisfactory course progress for each study period.The definition of ‘satisfactory’ is determined by your education provider.

Note:CRICOS:Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students

更换学校

从2007年7月1日起,“不能更换学校”条例(8206)限制学生签证持有者在他们课程结束的第一个12个月内更换学校。
如果想更改资格条件,需要申请一个新的学生签证,因为签证子类会改变。

Changing your education provider

From 1 July 2007 the ‘no change of provider’ condition (8206), which restricted student visa holders from changing education provider within the first 12 months of their main course of study ceased to have effect.

If you want to change your level of qualification, you will need to apply for a new student visa because your visa subclass will change.

提供申请人家庭住址

在到达澳洲七天之内,申请人需要告诉学校家庭住址。如果在澳洲停留期间变更了家庭住址,须在七天之内通知学校。

提供家庭住址目的是当申请人学习成绩达不到要求时,学校可以联系申请人。如果联系不上则取消其学生签证。

Providing your home address

You must advise your education provider of your home address within seven days of arriving in Australia. If you change your address during your stay in Australia, you must advise your education provider within seven days.

Your education provider needs your home address so they can contact you if you do not satisfy the requirements of your course. If they cannot contact you, this could result in your student visa being cancelled.

注:18周岁以下学生

如果申请人是18周岁以下的学生,必须通过书面批准去更改住宿和公共福利安排。如果申请人的父母/法定监护人批准了住宿和公共福利安排,申请人必须有他们的书面批准信去更改福利条件。

如果申请人的学校批准了住宿和公共福利安排,必须有学校的书面批准信去更改福利条件。

Students Under 18 years of age

If you are under 18 years of age you must have written approval to change your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements. If your parents/legal custodian approved your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements, you must have their written approval to change these arrangements.

If your education provider approved your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements, you must have the education provider’s written approval to change these arrangements.

资金能力

在澳洲停留期间,申请人必须有足够的资金去支付自己及家庭成员旅行费用,学费和生活费

Financial Capacity

You must maintain enough money to pay for travel, tuition and living expenses for yourself, your partner and your dependent children for the duration of your stay in Australia.

在学龄阶段的家庭成员

在澳洲,任何学龄阶段的家庭成员都必须上学。

School age family members

Any family members of school age must attend school in Australia.

健康保险

在澳洲期间申请人及其家人都必须有健康保险。保险可由海外学生医疗保险提供。

Health Insurance

You must maintain health insurance for you and your family members while in Australia. Health insurance can be provided by obtaining Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC) which provides medical and hospital insurance.

家庭成员

你的家庭成员必须维持他们的签证条件。违反这些条件可能会导致你的签证被取消了,你会被要求离开澳大利亚。

你的家庭成员要求:

  • 在澳洲停留期间必须保持家庭成员的身份

  • 有足够的资金支持

  • 有足够的医疗保险

  • 每两周工作不超过40小时,除非开始进修硕士学位(或博士学位),在这种情况下,申请人家人可有无限制的工作时间。

  • 在课程开始之前不要工作

  • 任何学龄阶段的家庭成员都必须上学

注:确保你的家庭成员满足以上条件是你的责任

Family Members

Your dependant family members must maintain their visa conditions. A breach of these conditions may result in your visa being cancelled and you may have to leave Australia.

Your family members must:

  • remain a member of your family for the duration of their stay in Australia
  • have adequate financial support
  • maintain adequate health cover
  • not work more than 40 hours per fortnight, unless you have commenced a postgraduate degree (Masters or PhD), in which case your dependent family members can work unlimited hours
  • not work before you have commenced the course
  • attend school if you fanmily members are of school age

Note: It is your responsibility to ensure that your family members meet the above conditions.
不能延期停留

  • 允许工作的学生签证
  • 由政府机构担保的学生签证
  • 学生监护人签证
  • 获得澳大利亚保护义务的签证

以上情况不得申请延期停留

No Further Stay

  • a student visa with permission to work
  • a student visa that is supported by a sponsoring government agency
  • a Student Guardian visa
  • a visa to engage Australia’s protection obligations

更多内容请访问官方链接澳洲学生签证(语言课程类)(570)
http://http://www.border.gov.au/visas/Pages/570

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。

澳洲留学 57x 类签证合并为 500 签证,对中国放开小学留学 Student visa (subclass 500)
澳洲签证条件 8516 条款 - Visa Conditions Students