加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名家庭担保类别指南(Guide for NBPNP FS - Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support )

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f09036b8d08> #<Tag:0x00007f09036b8c40>

加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名家庭担保类别指南(2014/08)(Guide for Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support of New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program )- 飞出国

NBPNP Family Support 项目简介 - 飞出国

NBPNP是NB省与加拿大省政府合作的省移民项目。作为经济类移民的一种,它从全世界选拔合适的技术工人,这些人将会居住的在NB省,并且会在NB从事全职持续的工作,为NB经济做出贡献。

移民官根据申请人的条件和评分来审核申请。对那些有很大潜力在NB立脚的人,会被优先选拔。

所有的申请结果都是最终的。如果被拒了,也不能上诉。如果申请不成功,可以在申请被拒的2年之后再次提交申请,前提是你的条件有大幅度的改变,并且有新的资料提交。即使被拒了,仍然可以在EE中选择NB。

如果申请人获得NB的提名,申请会被转到CIC签证办公室,进行进一步的评估和审核。最终永居签证申请能否成功,是由CIC来决定的还需要满足体检、无犯罪等要求。在你获得签证前,不要安排登陆,不要处置个人或公司财产,也不要辞职。

NBPNP撤销提名包括但不仅限于以下原因:

  • 当前条件不满足NB的要求;
  • NB发现你的申请有造假或者误导的信息;
  • 你不打算在NB省定居。

以下申请人的申请不被接受:

  • 当前有其他的加拿大移民项目的申请正在处理中;
  • 当前非法居住在他们的国家(需要提供合法居住证明);
  • 当前在加拿大有未解决的人道主义诉求;
  • 人道主义申请失败后居住在加拿大;
  • 未解决的加拿大难民申请;
  • 加拿大难民申请失败仍居住在加拿大;
  • 被禁止进入加拿大;
  • 当前是持有工作许可的外国临时工;
  • 持有工作许可的留学生;
  • 正在参加全日制中学后教育;
  • 住家护理;

如果在申请处理期间,你居住在加拿大,你有责任保持合法的移民状态。

如果你曾经被其他省提名拒绝过,需要告知NB省,并且提供所有相关通信的复印件。通信中需要包韩足以让移民官评估你被拒的原因的足够的信息。如果不能提供完整的信息,可能导致你被拒。

NBPNP Family Support 申请流程 - 飞出国

第一步 向NBPNP提交移民申请

需要提供NBPNP申请表和支持文件的原件,以及CIC表格和支持文件的1份原件加1份复印件。所需要的材料可以参考材料清单。所有提交的材料都不会退还。

申请处理期间可能会要求补料。同时NB会联系担保人,通知柒面试时间。面试地点为: Population Growth Division office,具体地址为: 440 King Street, King Tower, Suite 420, Fredericton, New Brunswick.

第二步 NBPNP政府书面通知你申请结果

NB政府会已书面的形式通知你申请结果。如果获得提名,NB会将你的申请寄往CIO。CIO收到后,就会给你签发永居签证。

第三步 定居NB并联系NB政府

在你登陆加拿大后的30天内,必须联系NB政府,告知你在NB的居住地址以及电话。

NBPNP Family Support 申请费用 - 飞出国

NBPNP省提名费用:250加币。费用是不退的。将费用与NBPNP – 011SW表格一起递交。

NBPNP Skilled Worker Applicants with Family Support Guide:NBPNP-GuideSWApplicantsFamilySupport-20140821-flyabroad.pdf (160.0 KB)。


NBPNP Skilled Worker Applicants with Family Support Guide - flyabroad

The Guide for Skilled Worker Applicants with Family Support explains how you may apply to the Skilled Worker Applicant category of the New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program (NBPNP).

Instructions for completing your application are included in this guide. Forms are available for download on our website at www.gnb.ca/immigration.

Program criteria may change without notice. Your application will be assessed according to the criteria in place at the time you are assigned an NBPNP application number. Consult our web site to make sure you have the current version of this guide and application forms.

You are not required to use the services of an immigration representative. No priority or special consideration is given to applications prepared by an immigration representative.

If you or someone acting on your behalf directly or indirectly misrepresents or withholds material facts relating to your application for permanent residence in Canada your application will be refused. We routinely check with reliable sources to verify whether information provided and documents submitted are genuine.

This application guide is provided free of charge by the Government of New Brunswick and is not to be sold.

Table of Contents - NBPNP Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support:

  • Introduction
  • Eligibilty Requirements - Applicant
  • Eligibilty Requirements - Family Supporter
  • Application Process
  • Fees

Contact Information

Mailing Address for Correspondence and Submission of Immigration Documents:

Post-Secondary Education Training and Labour
Population Growth Division, Immigration Branch
New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program
500 Beaverbrook Court, 5th Floor, Suite 500
P.O. Box 6000, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada E3B 5H1

Telephone 001 (506) 453-3981
Fax 001 (506) 444-6729
E-mail [email protected]

Business Hours
Monday to Friday, 8:15AM – 4:30PM Atlantic Standard Time (AST)
Closed Saturday, Sunday and statutory holidays

The NBPNP does not respond to inquiries about your application status.

Introduction - NBPNP Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support - flyabroad

The NBPNP is a provincial immigration program made possible through an agreement with the Government of Canada. As an economic program, the NBPNP selects, and nominates, qualified workers from around the world who will live in New Brunswick and contribute to the New Brunswick economy through full time ongoing employment.

Immigration Program Officers review applications based on eligibility requirements and selection factors. You must meet eligibility requirements. You should also be aware that meeting the eligibility requirements does not guarantee nomination. Priority will be given to Applicants who have the greatest potential to become economically established in New Brunswick.

To determine if you meet the requirements of the Program, carefully review the information in this Guide before submitting your application.

Decisions on applications are final. There is no appeal process in the event you are refused. If you are unsuccessful, you may reapply two years from notice that your application has been refused, providing your situation changes substantially and you have new information to submit. You also have the option to apply to Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) immigration programs with New Brunswick as your destination.

If you are nominated by the NBPNP your application is forwarded to a CIC visa office for further evaluation and final decision on permanent resident status. Final decisions on permanent resident visas are the sole responsibility of CIC. You must meet all Canadian immigration regulations including a medical examination and security and criminal checks. You should not make final travel arrangements, dispose of property (personal or business), or give up your job until you receive a permanent resident visa.

A nomination certificate does not guarantee the issuance of a permanent resident visa by CIC. Your nomination may be withdrawn, by the NBPNP, at any time prior to the issuance of a permanent resident visa.

Reasons for which the NBPNP may withdraw a nomination include, but are not limited to the following:

  • The NBPNP is no longer satisfied that you meet the requirements under which you were nominated.
  • The NBPNP being advised that information in your immigration application is false or misleading.
  • You do not intend to reside in New Brunswick.

Applications are not accepted from Applicants or Supporters who:

  • Have an application in process under another immigration program in Canada.
  • Are not lawfully residing in their country of residence at the time an application is received at the NBPNP Office. (Proof of lawful residence is required.)
  • Have an unresolved humanitarian and compassionate claim in Canada.
  • Are failed humanitarian and compassionate claimants living in Canada.
  • Have an unresolved refugee claim in Canada.
  • Are failed refugee claimants living in Canada.
  • Are under a removal order in Canada.
  • Are prohibited from entering Canada.
  • Are temporary foreign workers with work permits.
  • Are international graduates with work permits.
  • Are engaged in full-time post secondary education.
  • Are live-in caregivers.

If you are living in Canada during the NBPNP application process it is your responsibility to maintain your legal immigration status.

If you have been refused under another provincial or federal immigration program you must advise the NBPNP and provide copies of all relevant correspondence. The correspondence must include sufficient information to allow the Immigration Program officer to evaluate the reasons for your refusal. Failure to provide complete information will result in your refusal.

Application Process - NBPNP Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support - flyabroad

STEP #1 SUBMIT YOUR IMMIGRATION APPLICATION TO THE NBPNP

Include one original copy of the NBPNP forms and supporting documents; and one original, plus one photocopy of the CIC forms and supporting documents. Use the Checklist for Skilled Workers with Family Support (NBPNP-DCSWF) to ensure that you have the required forms and documents.

Documentation submitted with your application will not be returned. You should obtain multiple originals of any documentation submitted with your application (such as reference letters, police certificates) so you are prepared if you need to submit a new application. You must keep a copy of the completed forms and supporting documents.

The NBPNP may request additional information at any time during the application process to assess your application.

During the application process the Supporter will be contacted by an NBPNP Official with an interview time and date. Interviews are conducted at the Population Growth Division office located at 440 King Street, King Tower, Suite 420, Fredericton, New Brunswick.

STEP #2 THE NBPNP WILL PROVIDE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF THE NOMINATION DECISION

NBPNP will provide written notification of the final decision. If nominated, the NBPNP will mail your application to the Centralized Intake Office in Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada. Upon receiving favorable results, Citizenship and Immigration Canada will issue your permanent residence visa.

STEP #3 SETTLE IN NEW BRUNSWICK AND CONTACT THE NBPNP

Within 30 days of landing in Canada, you must notify the NBPNP of your address and telephone number in New Brunswick.

Fees - NBPNP Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support - flyabroad

You must pay the CAD $250.00 processing fee charged by NBPNP. The NBPNP processing fee is non-refundable whether your application is approved or not. Attach the processing fees to the NBPNP Fee Payment for Skilled Worker Applicants (NBPNP-011SW) and submit with your application for permanent residence. The form is available at www.gnb.ca/immigration.

You must pay the processing and right of permanent residence fees charged by CIC. The CIC processing fee is non-refundable whether your application is approved or not. You must submit the Fee Payment Form–Application for Permanent Residence (IMM5620). The form is available at: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5620E.pdf

You and your family members must also pay for medical examinations, police clearances, fees associated with language testing and obtaining documents. Other fees may apply.

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。

NBPNP: Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support of New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program。

NBPNP 申请费 250 加币。 You must pay the CAD $250.00 processing fee charged by NBPNP.

申请人要求: 22-50之间,有在NB定居的子女、兄弟、姐妹、侄子、侄女或孙子孙女进行担保,雅思达到4分。

担保人要求:担保人已经在NB开办至少连续的12个月的企业。或者已经在NB从事至少连续12个月的工作,同一时间只能担保一个申请。

飞出国加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名家庭担保类别官方指南2014年版本:(NBPNP Eligibilty Requirements - Family Supporter)NBPNP-GuideSWApplicantsFamilySupport-20140821-flyabroad.pdf (160.0 KB)。

加拿大NB省提名家庭担保类别申请条件(申请人)- 飞出国:

  • 主申或副申在NB有父母祖父母,兄弟,姑叔舅姨等亲属,且该亲属在NB经营企业或工作1年以上
  • 年龄22-50
  • 雅思 4 分
  • 3年本科学位或2年技术类毕业证书
  • 近5年内有2年提名职业相关工作经验,工作经验属于0,A,B 或 C、D类里的1,3,7,8,9 类别
  • 主申 10000 加币,每增加一个随行成员增加 2000 加币的定居资金

Eligibility Requirements - Applicant - NBPNP Family Support - flyabroad

As a Skilled Worker Applicant with family support - fcgvisa:

  • You are a close relative of the Family Supporter. You, or your spouse or common-law partner, must be a non-dependent child, brother, sister, niece, nephew or grandchild of the Family Supporter.
  • You are between 22 and 50 years of age. Your age is assessed as of the day your application for permanent residence is received at the NBPNP Office and you are assigned an NBPNP file number.
  • You have sufficient English and, or French language ability to settle in New Brunswick and fulfill your job duties in your intended occupation. You must submit at least one of the following language test results:
    • An International English Language Testing System General Training (IELTS) with a minimum score of 4.0
    • Test d’Evaluation de Fran.ais (TEF) test results showing proficiency in compréhension écrite , compréhension orale, expression écrite or expression orale
    • The NBPNP will accept language test results for two years from the time you took the test.
  • You have the education, qualifications and, or licenses needed to settle in New Brunswick and fulfill your job duties in your intended occupation. You will provide evidence that you have, at a minimum,
    • You have received an academic degree awarded by a college or university, accredited by the relevant government authority, that required at least three years full-time study, or
    • You have received a diploma, accredited by the relevant government authority, completed in a specific trade that required at least two years full-time study
  • You will live and work in New Brunswick. You will be employable in New Brunswick based on your training and experience related to your intended occupation, including any license or certification required in your country of residence. You must have a Settlement Plan approved by an Immigration Program Officer.
  • You have at least two years of continuous full-time work experience within the last five years, in your intended occupation in New Brunswick. Your job is represented in one of the following National Occupation Classification (NOC) skill levels:
    • Skill levels O, A, B
    • Skill level C, Category 1, 3, 7, 8, 9
    • Skill level D, Category 1, 3, 7, 8, 9

You will submit all required forms and supporting documents. If documents provided in support of Selection Factors are missing, incomplete or not able to be verified you will receive a “0” score for that selection factor. Immigration Program Officers have a right to request additional information at any time.

You have the funds to settle in New Brunswick. The Applicant must have a minimum of $10,000 CAD and $2,000 CAD for each accompanying family member.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。

加拿大NB省提名家庭担保类别担保人要求 - 飞出国:

加拿大新不论瑞克省的合格亲属可以担保22周岁以上子女,兄弟姐妹,侄子侄女,孙子孙女(外孙外孙女)通过NB省家庭担保类别移民加拿大,对担保人要求如下:

  • 在NB连续运营企业或连续工作12个月以上的加拿大公民或加拿大永居居民(未入籍的移民)
  • 有财政自足能力,辅助对亲属的定居计划,还可能参加面试
  • 同一个时期内只能担保一个亲属移民NB
  • 此前不能违反担保义务或加拿大法律

Eligibility Requirements – Family Supporter - FCGvisa

As the Supporter of the Skilled Worker Applicant - flyabroad:

  • You are a close relative of the Family Supporter. You, or your spouse or common-law partner may support
    • non-dependent child, brother, sister, niece, nephew or grandchild.
  • You are a Canadian citizen or permanent resident of Canada, residing full-time in New Brunswick
    • You have been operating a business in New Brunswick for at least 12 consecutive months as of the date the Applicant’s immigration application was received at the NBPNP Office and was assigned an NBPNP application number.
    • Or, have been working in New Brunswick for at least 12 consecutive months as of the date the Applicant’s immigration application was received at the NBPNP Office and was assigned an NBPNP application number. Your job is represented in one of the following National Occupation Classification (NOC) skill levels:
      • Skill levels O, A, B
      • Skill level C, Category 1, 3, 7, 8, 9
  • You are financially self-supporting. You must not have received financial support through the New Brunswick Social Assistance Program, federal Employment Insurance, or Resettlement Assistance Programwithin the last 12 months. You must not have declared bankruptcy.
  • You will participate in an interview with an official from the Population Growth Division. Only the Family Supporter will be permitted in the interview. Immigration representatives and interpreters are not permitted.
  • You will assist the Applicant with a Settlement Plan. Details are outlined in NBPNP-005.
  • You will support only one applicant at a time. The Applicant you are supporting must be economically established in New Brunswick before another eligible family member can submit an application to the NBPNP. An exception may be granted in the event a parent is supporting more than one eligible child at the same time.

As the Supporter of the Skilled Worker Applicant, you must not have:

  • Sponsored a family member, in the past, through the Citizenship and Immigration Canada Family Sponsorship Program and failed to comply with the Sponsorship Agreement
  • Supported an Applicant, in the past, through the NBPNP where the family member is not living and working in New Brunswick
  • Defaulted on a Court Order for alimony or child support
  • Been charged or convicted of a violent crime and/or are in prison

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。

加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名家庭担保类别已于 2018 年 2 月 16 日关闭。

UPDATE : Effective February 16, 2018, the New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program Skilled Worker with Family Support stream will be closed. All applications postmarked on or before that date will continue to be processed. Any applications received by our office postmarked after that date will be returned to the applicant.