Foreign Affairs or Defence Sector Visa 外交或国防部学生签证(576 Visa)

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f20a0f41ee8>

Foreign Affairs or Defence Sector Visa 外交或国防部签证(576 Visa)

1.针对人群(Who could get this visa)

由外交部或国防部担保的在澳大利亚学习任意课程的全日制国际学生

  • 申请人的首个学生签证
  • 申请后续学生签证
  • 申请成为一个持有学生签证的澳大利亚家庭成员

for international students who are sponsored by the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or the Department of Defence to study a full-time course of any type in Australia

  • apply for your first student visa
  • apply for a subsequent student visa
  • apply to join a family member who is in Australia on a student visa

2.申请条件(Application Requirements)

学生

全日制学习(In Full Time Study)

真实临时入境要求(Genuine Temporary Entrant Requirement)

需提供

  • 在自己国家的个人情况
  • 未来在澳洲的情况
  • 课程对你未来的价值
  • 你的移民历史
  • 其他相关因素

Need to provide:

  • your personal circumstances in your home country
  • your potential circumstances in Australia
  • the value of the course to your future
  • your immigration history
  • other relevent matter

资金要求(Financial Requirements)

证明有稳定的收入来源
(可接受的收入来源:银行存款、金融机构贷款、政府贷款、学校或其他机构的财政支援。)

注:房产和股票等非现金资产的收入是不能接受的证据

Prove that you have a stable source of income
(Acceptable sources of income:Money deposits held in a bank account;A loan from an approved financial institution;A loan from your government;Financial support from your education provider or another organisation.)

Note:Non-cash assets such as property and shares are not acceptable evidence of income.

健康要求(Health Requirements)

在提交申请之前体检,体检有效期为12个月

Before your application,you should do the health examination.The results of your health examinations are generally valid for 12 months.

医疗保险(Health Insurance)

如果申请人有外交部或国防部的证明,证明是无人随从的学生并由外交部或国防部担保,则不需要医疗保险。

If you have the letter of from the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or the Department of Defence stating that you are an unaccompanied student sponsored by the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or the Department of Defence, you do not need Overseas Student Health Cover.

英语语言技能(English Language Skills)

学校会告诉申请人所需要具备英语的水平,并让提供相关证件(注:如果学校要求申请人完成海外学生英语精读课程,在开始学习主要课程之前,必须学习最多30周的海外学生英语精读课程。)

Your education provider will advise you of the level of English you require and the evidence you must provide. (Note:If your education provider requires that you complete English Language Intensive Course for Overseas Students, you may study a maximum of 30 weeks of ELICOS before starting your main course.

学习成绩和过程(Academic Record and History)

  • 申请首个学生签证,学校会要求提供学历证书及其他证件
  • 申请后续学生签证,需提供成绩单,上课出勤单,外交部或国防部的佐证信
  • applying for your first student visa, your education provider will advise you of the academic qualifications you require and the evidence you must provide
  • applying for a subsequent student visa, you must provide academic transcripts,records of attendance,a letter of support from the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or the Department of Defence

品质要求(Character Requirements)

无任何犯罪记录

without any criminal convictions in any country

债务(Debts to the Australian Government)

没有任何澳大利亚政府的债务或澳大利亚的债务已全部偿还

Without any outstanding debts to the Australian Government repaied any outstanding debts to the Australian Government.

注:18周岁以下的学生需要家长许可,监护人陪同,有澳大利亚价值声明.

Note:Students under 18 years of age need parental permission,bringing a student guardian, Australian Values Statement.

家庭成员

申请人必须说明所有的家庭成员并提供证明材料,比如出生证,结婚证。

想去澳洲的直系亲属也必须满足具体的签证要求:真实临时入境要求,健康要求,医疗保险,无犯罪要求,并具有澳大利亚价值声明。

Applicants must declare all family members on your application and provide proof of your relationship to each family member such as officially issued birth and marriage certificates.

Your family members, who want to stay in Australia temporarily, must meet the specific visa requirements to be eligible for this visa as student dependants. The requirements are genuine temporary entrant requirement,Health requirements,Health insurance,Character requirements,Australian Values Statement.

3.申请费用(Application Cost)

一般情况下免费,特殊情况下,副申请人需要支付签证费。

In the majority of cases, the visa application charge for subclass 576 is nil.In certain rare circumstances, a secondary applicant may be required to pay a visa application charge.

4.周期(Period)

最晚申请时间为课程开始前两周。

签证有效期为申请人在澳洲的学习期限,外交或国防学生的签证有效期是外交部或国防部建议的期限。如果外交部或国防部没有建议期限则在课程结束后延迟一个月。

You must apply for your visa at least two weeks, before the beginning of your course.

The validity time of visa is the study time of applicants in Australia.Foreign Affairs/Defence students will generally be granted a visa in accordance with the date recommended by Foreign Affairs/Defence. If no date has been recommended by Foreign Affairs/Defence, the visa will be granted to one month after the course end date indicated on the Foreign Affairs/Defence letter of support.

5.申请流程(Application Process)

可通过邮寄或亲自提交申请。家庭成员也可以通过填写相同的学生申请表来申请学生签证。(注:必须向有关部门提交外交部或国防部提供的佐证信)

申请地点:

在澳洲境内申请

在澳大利亚西部和北部的学生可向澳大利亚西部珀斯办事处提交申请

在南澳和昆士兰州的学生可向南澳阿德莱德办事处提交申请

在新南威尔士州和澳大利亚首都直辖区的学生可向新南威尔士悉尼办 事处提交申请

在维多利亚和塔斯马尼亚岛的学生可向维多利亚的墨尔本办事处提交申请

在澳洲境外申请

中国,巴基斯坦,阿富汗,新西兰的合法公民可向南澳阿德莱德办事处邮寄申请**(注:中国公民可通过移民代理网上申请)**

其他地区学生须向澳洲境外的移民办事处提交申请。

You can apply by post or in person.A family member can apply for a dependant student visa by post or in person on the same application as the student.(Note:You must visit a departmental office to submit your letter of support from the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or the Department of Defence.)

Application site:

Applying in Australia:

Students in Western Australia and the Northern Territory can lodge your application in Perth office in Western AUstrialia

Students in South Australia and Queensland can lodge your application in Adelaide office in South Australia

Students in New South Wales and the Australian Capital Territory can lodge your application in Sydeney in New South Wales

Students in Victoria and Tasmania can lodge your application in Melbourn office in Victoria

Applying outside Australia:

Students in China,Pakistan,Afghanistan,New Zealand can lodge your application in Adelaide office in South Australia.(Note:Citizens of PRC can apply online through a migration agent)

6.义务(Obligation)

在澳洲,学生和家庭成员必须履行相关的义务,否则将取消签证。

In Australia, students and family members must perform the relevant obligations, otherwise the visa will be cancelled

学生

出勤率(Course enrolment and attendance)

你必须参加全日制课程

You must remain enrolled in a full-time registered course.

学科成绩(Academic results)

每个学期必须有令人满意的学习成果,成绩标准由学校规定

You must have satisfactory academic results for each term or semester of your course.The definition of ‘satisfactory’ is determined by your education provider.

提供你的家庭住址(Providing your home address)

在到达澳洲七天之内,需要告诉学校申请人的家庭住址。如果在澳洲停留期间变更了家庭住址,须在七天之内通知学校。

注:提供家庭住址目的是当学习成绩达不到要求时,学校可以联系申请人。如果联系不上则取消其学生签证。

You must advise your education provider of your home address within seven days of arriving in Australia. If you change your address during your stay in Australia, you must advise your education provider within seven days.

Note:Your education provider needs your home address so they can contact you if you do not satisfy the requirements of your course. If they cannot contact you, this could result in your student visa being cancelled.

18周岁以下学生(Students Under 18 years of age)

如果申请人是18周岁以下的学生,必须通过书面批准去更改住宿和公共福利安排。如果申请人的父母/法定监护人批准住宿和公共福利安排,申请人必须有他们的书面批准信去更改福利条件。

如果申请人的学校批准了其住宿和公共福利安排,必须有学校的书面批准信去更改福利条件。

If you are under 18 years of age you must have written approval to change your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements. If your parents/legal custodian approved your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements, you must have their written approval to change these arrangements.

If your education provider approved your accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements, you must have the education provider’s written approval to change these arrangements.

资金能力(Financial Capacity)

在澳洲停留期间,申请人必须有足够的钱去支付申请人及其伴侣、孩子的旅行费用,学费和生活费。

You must maintain enough money to pay for travel, tuition and living expenses for yourself, your partner and your dependent children for the duration of your stay in Australia.

在学龄阶段的家庭成员(School age family members)

在澳洲,任何学龄阶段的家庭成员都必须上学。

Any family members of school age must attend school in Australia.

健康保险(Health Insurance)

在澳洲期间,申请人和其家人都必须有健康保险。保险可由海外学生医疗保险提供。

You must maintain health insurance for you and your family members while in Australia. Health insurance can be provided by obtaining Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC) which provides medical and hospital insurance.

家庭成员

申请人的家庭成员必须维持他们的签证条件。违反这些条件可能会导致签证被取消,会被要求离开澳大利亚。

申请人的家庭成员要求:

  • 申请人在澳洲停留期间必须一直是你家庭的成员

  • 有足够的资金支持

  • 有足够的医疗保险

  • 每两周工作不超过40小时,除非开始进修硕士学位(或博士学位),在这种情况下,其家人可有无限制的工作时间。

  • 在课程开始之前不要工作

  • 任何学龄阶段的家庭成员都必须上学

注:确保申请人的家庭成员满足以上条件是申请人的责任

Your dependant family members must maintain their visa conditions. A breach of these conditions may result in your visa being cancelled and you may have to leave Australia.

Your family members must:

  • remain a member of your family for the duration of their stay in Australia
  • have adequate financial support
  • maintain adequate health cover
  • not work more than 40 hours per fortnight, unless you have commenced a postgraduate degree (Masters or PhD), in which case your dependent family members can work unlimited hours
  • not work before you have commenced the course
  • attend school if you fanmily members are of school age

Note: It is your responsibility to ensure that your family members meet the above conditions.

不能延期停留(No Further Stay)

  • 允许工作的学生签证
  • 由政府机构担保的学生签证
  • 学生监护人签证
  • 获得澳大利亚保护义务的签证

以上情况不得申请延期停留

  • a student visa with permission to work
  • a student visa that is supported by a sponsoring government agency
  • a Student Guardian visa
  • a visa to engage Australia’s protection obligations

7.持有此签证之后的待遇

  • 可以在澳大利亚学习,直到你的课程结束
  • 符合条件的家庭成员可以陪申请人去澳大利亚
  • 当申请人在澳大利亚开始学习,申请人和其家人都可以每两周工作40个小时
  • 如果开始进修硕士或博士学位课程,其家庭成员的工作时间就没有限制
  • you can study in Australia until the end of your course.
  • eligible dependant family members can accompany you to Australia
  • when you have commenced your course of study in Australia, you and your family members can work up to 40 hours per fortnight
  • your family members can work unlimited hours provided you have commenced a masters or doctorate course.

更多内容请访问官方链接外交部或国防部签证576:http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/576-

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。