新西兰公司核心雇员移民签证 Employees of Relocating Businesses Category (visa)

nzvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007ff2fbece8c0>
#1

新西兰公司核心雇员移民签证 Employees of Relocating Businesses Category (visa)

1.针对人群 (Who could get this visa)

拟迁入新西兰的海外公司其新西兰业务主要负责人( a key employee of a business that wants to relocate its operations to New Zealand)

2.申请条件(Application requirements)

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/relocatingwithemployer/canirelocate/

  • 申请人是拟调遣公司在新西兰的主要负责人(a key employee of the relocating business);
  • 申请人不符合其他类别移民签证的申请条件(unable to meet the criteria for approval under any other residence categories for migrants);
  • 申请人怀有强烈意愿留在新西兰工作(be genuine in wanting to work in New Zealand);
  • 申请人持有有效签证可以在新西兰逗留(have the right visa for your visit);
  • 申请人及其随行家属须满足一定英语水平要求: 来自英语国家、比较擅长英语或已通过G类或A类雅思考试,且总分不低于4分,配偶和16岁以上的孩子可以预购英语课程(pre-purchase ESOL tuition);
  • 申请人离开新西兰之后,其护照有效期至少是三个月(have a passport that is valid for at least three past the date you are to leave New Zealand);
  • 身体健康,品行良好 (in good health and of good character)。

注:如果申请人持有的有效签证是临时工作签证,那么,申请人在新西兰逗留期间需要满足下列条件:

  1. 申请人所做工作必须和签证所明确的条件相符(the work you do must be in line with the conditions specified in your visa);
  2. 申请人必须遵守新西兰法律法规 ( you must keep within New Zealand’s laws);
  3. 申请人在新西兰逗留时间总长不得超过其有效签证所允许的时间 (you must only stay in New Zealand for the time allowed by your visa)。

3.申请清单(Document checklist)###

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/relocatingwithemployer/howdoiapply/

  1. 拟调遣公司的公司名称和公司地址 (the name and location of the business intending to relocate to New Zealand);
  2. 公司调遣的原因以及将给新西兰带来什么样的利益 (why it is relocating, and how it will benefit New Zealand);
  3. 一份确认公司将依据新西兰雇佣移民相关法律进行运营的声明 (a statement confirming that the relocated business operate within all relevant New Zealand employment and immigration law);
  4. 申请人目前的职位以及在调遣之后的公司将要担任的职位(your current role in the business and intended role in the relocated business);
  5. 申请人担任主要负责人的原因(why you are considered to be a key staff member);
  6. 关于申请人不符合其他类别移民签证的申请条件的简单介绍(an explanation of why you are not eligible for residence under any other category);
  • 由申请人和其公司总裁提供的有关公司近期运作情况的证明(Proof of the business’s current operation supplied by you and your employer);
  • 公司注册证明
  • 公司的财务账户和缴税证明
  • 其他能证明公司正在运营的材料
  • 申请人及其随行家属英语语言能力的相关证明(Evidence of your English language ability, and that of your family members if required) ;
  • 申请人护照以及申请人和其随行家属的两张护照大小近期免冠照(A passport and two recent passport-size photographs of each person covered in your application);
  • 每人2张护照照片
  • 相关的出生证明、无犯罪记录证明( police certificate)和健康状况证明( General Medical Certificate (INZ 1007) PDF Chest X-ray Certificate (INZ 1096) PDF (孕妇和不满11岁的儿童除外));
  • 夫妻关系证明,详情请见 partnership requirements

4.申请流程(Steps for application)###

  • 填写申请表格:Entrepreneur/ERB Residence Application (INZ 1056) PDF
    注: 华籍申请人须同时填写申请表附表:Supplementary Application Form for Chinese Visitors, Students and Workers (INZ 1027) PDF
  • 提供公司总裁的证明信和有关公司近期运营情况的证明材料
  • 提供本人护照以及本人和随行家属的身份证、出生证明、两张护照大小的近期免冠照片以及申请费用
  • 提供本人及随行家属的健康证明
  • 提供本人及所有年满17岁的随行家属的无犯罪证明
  • 提供本人及随行家属的英语语言能力的相关证明或预购英语课程
  • 提供本人和合作伙伴符合所有合作条件的相关证明
  • 提交申请(Lodge the application)

更多内容请访问官方链接: http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/relocatingwithemployer/default.htm

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。

1赞
#2

才发现 NZ的移民方式还有另外的选择。英文不好,翻译内容没看懂。核心雇员移民,貌似还有个搬迁公司到NZ的方式,要50万妞币以上。等我能看懂了再来回吧。这是我的 漫步云端