Canberra Matrix scoring 之堪培拉资产加分 - ASSETS IN CANBERRA

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f09041fcfe8>

堪培拉资产(ASSETS IN CANBERRA) 加分 - 飞出国201907

飞出国:在堪培拉购买房产或投资企业都可以获得额外加分。堪培拉资产(ASSETS IN CANBERRA) 加分对境内申请人和境外申请人略有区别,例如只有已经在ACT的申请人才有第三方投资的加分,而对在 ACT 购买企业境内申请人比境外申请人要求更高。

堪培拉资产 - 飞出国 境内 CANBERRA RESIDENT 境外 OVERSEAS APPLICANT
购买25万澳元房产 5分 Minimum $250,000 cash investment in ACT property. Minimum $250,000 cash investment in ACT residential or commercial property
在ACT购买或创建生意 5分 You have purchased/established a business in Canberra. You have majority ownership and minimum $200,000 turnover in one of the last two years; $200,000 investment to purchase / establish a business, majority ownership and minimum $100,000 annual turnover.
获得20万澳元的创业投资 5分 $200,000 third party investment in a start-up ACT business. 不适用

对堪培拉境内申请人的要求 - 飞出国201907

  • 您(以及配偶/合伙人,如果适用)已投资至少250,000澳元现金购买堪培拉的住宅或商业物业(仅购买土地不符合此标准)?您必须持有所有权证书或签发费率通知;要么
  • 您在堪培拉购买/建立了一家企业。在过去两年中,您拥有多数股权,最低营业额为20万澳元;要么
  • 您已投资20万澳币于通常以技术为导向且具有高增长潜力的初创企业。
堪培拉资产(CANBERRA RESIDENT) - Canberra Matrix scoring - 飞出国 加分
购买25万澳元房产 Minimum $250,000 cash investment in ACT property. 5
购买或创建20万澳元的生意 Purchased/established a business in Canberra. 5
获得20万澳元的创业投资 $200,000 third party investment in a start-up ACT business. 5
其他 Not applicable. 0

在堪培拉的资产 - 海外申请人 - 飞出国201907

您是否在堪培拉进行了个人现金投资以购买住宅或商业物业(仅购买土地不符合此标准)?

*虽然资产可以是联名,但您必须提供个人现金投资和多数股权的证据;和
*您必须拥有所有权证书或费率通知,

您是否在过去两年在堪培拉拥有并经营业务?

堪培拉资产(OVERSEAS APPLICANT) - Canberra Matrix scoring - 飞出国 加分
25万澳元房产 Minimum $250,000 cash investment in ACT residential or commercial property. 5
20万澳元购买或投资ACT企业,年营业额10万澳币 $200,000 investment to purchase / establish a business, majority ownership and minimum $100,000 annual turnover. 5
其他 Not applicable. 0

ASSETS IN CANBERRA - CANBERRA RESIDENT - flyabroad

  • You (and a spouse/partner if applicable) have invested at least $250,000 cash to purchase a residential or commercial property in Canberra (purchase of land only does not meet this criteria)? You must hold the Certificate of Title or have a rates notice issued; or
  • You have purchased/established a business in Canberra. You have majority ownership and minimum $200,000 turnover in one of the last two years; or
  • You have invested in a start-up business that is typically technology oriented and has high growth potential.

ASSETS IN CANBERRA - OVERSEAS APPLICANT - flyabroad

Have you made a personal cash investment in Canberra to purchase a residential or commercial property (purchase of land only does not meet this criteria)?

  • While the asset can be in joint names, you must provide evidence of your personal cash investment and majority ownership; and
  • You must have a Certificate of Title or a rates notice,

Have you owned and operated a business in Canberra for the last two years?