2019年安省企业家移民购买现有企业的额外要求 OINP Entrepreneur Stream Additional requirements if purchasing an existing business

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f09041232c0>

20190708 安省企业家移民对购买现有企业的额外要求 - 飞出国

飞出国:2019年7月8日最新的安省企业家移民对购买现有企业增加了限制:

  • 提交 EOI 之前的12个月里必须对要购买的企业进行商业考察(与之前相同)
  • 被购买的企业已经由同一个企业主运营5年(一个连续运营5年以上的企业购买后才能办理企业家移民)
  • 这个企业的所有权必须被全部转卖给申请人或其他商业伙伴
  • 购买者必须投入个人投资额的10%对企业进行改进或扩展
  • 转让前必须保证保留所有全职雇员

7. Additional requirements if purchasing an existing business

If you plan to purchase an existing business:

  • you must make at least one business-related visit to Ontario within 12 months from the date of registering an Expression of Interest
  • the business being purchased must have been in continuous operation by the same owner(s) for the previous 60 months
  • ownership of the business must be completely transferred to the applicant or any business partner
  • you must use at least 10% of your personal investment towards improving or expanding the business in Ontario
  • you must keep all permanent full-time employees that worked in the business prior to the transfer of ownership

参考飞出国论坛: OINP 安省企业家投资移民 Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program: Entrepreneur

飞出国,您的移民规划师!根据申请人的具体情况为客户甄选最合适的项目,提供最经济、最稳妥的移民置业及资产规划方案。

提交免费在线评估后可以 微信 联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk )或 预约面谈 : https://flyabroad.me/contact/