2019年11月15日澳洲491签证以及最新移民打分表已经在移民局官网正式露面!

491签证在澳洲移民局官网正式露面-飞出国

澳洲移民局官网已公布新划分为偏远地区的具体邮编-飞出国

  • 飞出国昨天已经在 倒计时两天不到!澳洲491签证职业列表和偏远地区划分正式确定! 中提到相关立法文件已经明确新偏远地区的定义及邮编,今天移民局官网已经公布出来,保持一致
  • 移民局官网明确表示新偏远地区的划分适用于189,190以及491签证,且明确说明491偏远地区担保加分15分,满足澳洲学习的申请人如果是在新偏远地区的学校完成的,可以额外获得偏远地区学习的5分加分

Most locations of Australia outside major cities (Sydney, Melbourne and Brisbane) are classed as designated regional areas for migration purposes.

Designated regional areas changed on 16 November 2019.

Note:

  • an additional five points (from 10 -15) under the Skilled Migration Points Test if nominated to live and work in a designated regional Australia.

  • 5 points if study completed in a designated regional area and meets the Australian Study Requirement.

  • 对于在2019年11月16日之后准签的489偏远地区签证申请人将同样适用于新偏远地区划分,即11月16日之后拿到489偏远地区签证的申请人将可以去新偏远地区划分的城市居住和工作,但是还是无法享受Medicare,也不用满足三年收入要求转PR。

Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489)* – designated regional areas only apply to visa holders nominated by a State and Territory government agency whose visa was granted after 16 November 2019.

移民局官网已更新最新技术移民打分表-飞出国

飞出国:此次打分表更新,主要涉及配偶加分项目,包括单身加10分,配偶有4个6雅思但无职评也可以加5分等。

年龄得分 Age(30) - 飞出国 Points
18-24 years 25
25-32 years 30
33-39 years 25
40-44 years 15

飞出国:年龄满45岁则不可以申请澳洲技术移民了

英语得分 English(20) - flyabroad Points
Competent English 0
Proficient English 10
Superior English 20

飞出国: 澳洲技术移民认可的英语考试不仅包含雅思(A,G都可以),而且认可 PTE-A,TOEFL iBT 这些,成绩有效期3年。特殊情况下可以豁免 Competent English 考试成绩。飞出国提醒注意的是,这些语言考试是 EOI 里要求的,职业评估机构可能有自己额外的英语考试要求。

澳洲外工作 Skilled employment in the last 10 years – outside Australia(15) Points
Less than 3 years 0
3-4 years 5
5-7 years 10
8-10 years 15
澳洲工作经验 Skilled employment in the last 10 years – in Australia(20) Points
Less than 1 year 0
1-2 years 5
3-4 years 10
5-7 years 15
8-10 years 20

飞出国:澳洲技术移民工作经验分为澳洲工作经验和澳洲外工作经验,加分累计最多20分,工作经验需要与提名的职业相关才能算分,工作年限不局限于职业评估上的工作经验,职业评估完成后的工作经验仍然可以计算在内(通过推荐信)。

学历 Qualifications(20) - 飞出国 Points
博士 A Doctorate degree from an Australian educational institution or a Doctorate from another educational institution that is of a recognised standard. 20
本硕 A Bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or a Bachelor qualification, from another educational institution that is of a recognised standard. 15
专科技校 A diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia 10
职业评估机构认可的其他学历 An award or qualification recognised by the relevant assessing authority for your nominated skilled occupation. 10

飞出国:博士20分,硕士和学历都是15分,专科学历只有10分,同时专科学历很难通过职业评估(或工作年限扣减多,有些评估机构是要扣减年限的),专科申请人很难申请澳洲。

澳大利亚2年学历 Australian study requirement(5) - 飞出国 Points
At least one degree, diploma or trade qualification from an Australian educational institution that meets the Australian study requirement 5
澳洲硕博学历 Specialist education qualification(10) - flyabroad Points
A Masters degree by research or a Doctorate degree from an Australian educational institution that included at least two academic years in a relevant field. 10

飞出国:完成澳洲2年研究型硕士或博士(postgraduate degree by research)的科学,技术,工程,数学和ICT课程的有这10分加分。

偏远地区学习 Study in Regional Australia (5) - flyabroadvisa Points
新偏远地区学习 You must have at least 1 degree, diploma or trade qualification from an Australian educational institution that satisfies the Australian study requirement obtained while living and studying in an eligible area of regional Australia 5
其他加分项 Other - flyabroadvisa Points
社区语言 Accredited in a community language 5
专业年 Professional year in Australia 5
配偶有雅思4个6且通过职业评估 competent English, had nominated a skilled occupation that is on the same skilled occupation list as your nominated skilled occupation 10
配偶有雅思4个6但无职业评估 Your spouse or de facto partner must also be an applicant for this visa and has competent English. 5
单身或者配偶是澳洲公民或者永居You are single or your partner is an Australian citizen or permanent resident 10

飞出国:社区语言需要通过NAATI CCL考试,配偶加分已有多种选择;当前只有ICT,会计和工程师职业有专业年,专业年面向的是澳洲留学毕业生。

州,偏远地区,亲属担保 Nomination or sponsorship(15)-飞出国 Points
190州担保 Nomination by a state or territory government 5
新偏远地区州担保 You were invited to apply for a Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491) because you were nominated and the nominating State or Territory government agency has not withdrawn that nomination 15
新偏远地区亲属担保 You are being sponsored for a Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491) by a family member and the Minister has accepted that sponsorship. 15