OINP 安省企业家投资移民 Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program: Entrepreneur

oinp
biz
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f459cd091f0> #<Tag:0x00007f459cd090b0>

#1

安省企业家移民申请条件 - 飞出国

2017 年 OINP Entrepreneur Stream 申请要求:

  • Experience:近5年内有3年高级管理经验或企业主经验(近60个月内有36个月管理经验);
  • Net Worth:每个提名人拥有至少80万(outside GTA 或 ICT/Digital Communications sector)或150万加币净资产;
  • Personal Investment Funds:每个提名人至少投资50万或100万加币购买或建立企业,占股 1/3;
  • Job Creation:为加拿大公民或移民创造最少2个就业机会;
  • Exploratory Visit:如果购买现有企业申请人必须要在近12个月内对安省进行一次商业考察。

安省企业家移民申请时无需语言成绩,申请人可以来加拿大之后再学习语言,只要在2年后提名时达到CLB5的程度即可;

如果有需要,企业家可以提名一名合作伙伴一起移民;

OINP Entrepreneur 企业家移民新政特点

当前 OINP 企业家移民项目政策是 2016 年1月实施的,2017年继续实施,与之前相比,安省企业家项目新政门槛降低:

  1. 降低门槛:最低投资金额仅需要50万加币,调低一半;

  2. 申请人家庭最低净资产仅需要80万加元,只要求创造2个工作机会即可(旧政是5个)。

  3. 申请人语言的 CLB5 可以先通过安省企业家到加拿大工作,过程中学语言即可

安省企业家移民申请流程 - 飞出国

  • 商务考察,选择投资项目(新创办或购买现有企业都可以)
  • 制定商业计划(Business Plan)
  • 递交初审材料(EOI)
  • 初审通过并递交申请并支付安省申请费用:加币3500元
  • 面试
  • 发放年工作签证
  • 按照商业计划运作并雇用2人以上
  • 符合条件时申请政府验收
  • 递交省提名移民申请,获得提名证书
  • 申请移民,获得加拿大永久居民

BC 企业家投资移民整个申请周期大约三年,申请人先获工签,配偶可同时获得工签,享受安省医疗保险制度,子女可免费读书。后转移民。

You must meet all eligibility criteria in order to apply to the Entrepreneur Stream. If you are applying with a business partner, your business partner must also meet the eligibility criteria.

To be eligible, you and your business partner must meet five factors.

  • Experience
    • At least 36 months of full-time business experience in the last 60 months.
    • Your experience must be as a business owner OR as a senior manager (business management).
  • Net Worth
    • If your proposed business will be located within the Greater Toronto Area (GTA – includes the City of Toronto, Durham, Halton, York and Peel regions), you must have a minimum net worth of $1,500,000 CDN.
    • If your proposed business will be located outside of the GTA, you must have a minimum net worth of $800,000 CDN.
    • If your proposed business will be in the ICT/Digital Communications sector (regardless of your proposed business location), you must have a minimum net worth of $800,000 CDN.
  • Personal Investment Funds
    • If your proposed business will be located within the GTA, you must make a minimum personal investment of $1,000,000 CDN and have a minimum equity ownership of 33.3 per cent.
    • If your proposed business will be located outside of the GTA, you must make a minimum personal investment of $500,000 CDN and have a minimum equity ownership of 33.3 per cent.
    • If your proposed business will be in the ICT/Digital Communications sector (regardless of where you set up the business), you must make a minimum personal investment of $500,000 CDN and have a minimum equity ownership of 33.3 per cent.
  • Job Creation
    • You must create at least two permanent full-time jobs for Canadian citizens/ permanent residents.
  • Exploratory Visit
    • If you plan to purchase an existing business, you must make at least one business-related visit to Ontario in the last 12 months prior to the date you submitted your application.

You must meet the minimum requirements for all of these factors to be eligible to apply for the Entrepreneur Stream. If you are applying with a business partner who is also seeking nomination, your partner must also meet all the minimum requirements for each factor.

For more information, please reference the [Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Stream Guide](OINP-Entrepreneur-Stream-oi_en_entre-20160822-flyabroad.pdf).

flyabroad Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Stream Guide: OINP-Entrepreneur-Stream-oi_en_entre-20160822-flyabroad.pdf (1.1 MB)。

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


安省省提名计划综述(OINP Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program)
ONe-Key 安省省提名在线系统账号注册指南 OINP e-Filing Portal Online Account Registration
#2

飞出国:2018年1月最新修订的安省省提名企业家商业移民项目要求基本没有变化,还是5年内3年高级管理经验,150万或80万加币净资产,投资100万或50万加币创建或购买企业,创造两个全职就业,近一年做过一次商业考察。

Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) > Business > Entrepreneur

Are you eligible?

You may be eligible for this program if you have a viable business activity that will bring significant economic benefit to Ontario. If approved, you and your business partner (if applicable) may apply for a temporary work permit in order to establish your business. Once your business has been successfully established, you and your business partner (if applicable) may be eligible for nomination by the OINP.

You must meet all eligibility criteria in order to apply to the Entrepreneur Stream. If you are applying with a business partner, your business partner must also meet the eligibility criteria.

To be eligible, you and your business partner must meet five factors.

  • Experience
    • At least three years of full-time business experience in the last five years.
    • Your experience must be as a business owner OR as a senior manager (business management).
  • Net Worth
    • If your proposed business will be located within the Greater Toronto Area (GTA – includes the City of Toronto, Durham, Halton, York and Peel regions), you must have a minimum net worth of $1,500,000 CDN.
    • If your proposed business will be located outside of the GTA, you must have a minimum net worth of $800,000 CDN.
    • If your proposed business will be in the ICT/Digital Communications sector (regardless of your proposed business location), you must have a minimum net worth of $800,000 CDN.
  • Personal Investment Funds
    • If your proposed business will be located within the GTA, you must make a minimum personal investment of $1,000,000 CDN and have a minimum equity ownership of 33.3 per cent.
    • If your proposed business will be located outside of the GTA, you must make a minimum personal investment of $500,000 CDN and have a minimum equity ownership of 33.3 per cent.
    • If your proposed business will be in the ICT/Digital Communications sector (regardless of where you set up the business), you must make a minimum personal investment of $500,000 CDN and have a minimum equity ownership of 33.3 per cent.
  • Job Creation
    • You must create at least two permanent full-time jobs for Canadian citizens/ permanent residents.
  • Business-Related Visit
    • If you plan to purchase an existing business, you must make at least one business-related visit to Ontario in the last year prior to the date you submitted your EOI.

You must meet the minimum requirements for all of these factors to be eligible to apply for the Entrepreneur Stream. If you are applying with a business partner who is also seeking nomination, your partner must also meet all the minimum requirements for each factor.


About the Entrepreneur Stream

The following steps are required to participate in the Entrepreneur Stream:

  • Register an online Expression of Interest (EOI).
  • Your online EOI is entered into the selection pool and ranked by score. Periodically, the ministry will draw registrants from the EOI selection pool and invite them to apply to the OINP Entrepreneur Stream.
  • If you are invited to apply, you can submit a complete application and application fee to the OINP.
  • If your application is approved, you will sign a Performance Agreement outlining the commitments you have made in your EOI to invest and create jobs in Ontario. You will be issued a temporary work permit support letter to apply for a temporary work permit from Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) in order to establish your business in Ontario. Please note: IRCC retains the authority to issue temporary work permits.
  • If you meet the commitments of your Performance Agreement, you may be eligible to be nominated by the OINP for permanent resident status.
  • Successful nominees must apply to IRCC for permanent resident status within six months of being nominated by OINP.

For more information on the Entrepreneur Stream, please refer to the Program Guide: Entrepreneur Stream OINP-Entrepreneur-Stream-201801-flyabroad.pdf (1.1 MB).

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me


#3

飞出国: 安省企业家移民首先获得工签,去安省开展业务,申请省提名转永居前需要雅思达到 CLB 4,满足75%时间居住在安省且参与日常管理。

Nomination Requirements - OINP Entrepreneur

You must meet the following requirements in order to be nominated once you have established your business and met your Performance Agreement. You do not need to meet these criteria when you apply to the Entrepreneur Stream. However, you must meet these criteria when you apply for nomination after your business has been established.

1. Language Requirement:

  • Official language proficiency at a Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 level or equivalent.
  • CLB 4 can be demonstrated through one of the following tests: International English Language Testing System (IELTS), Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP), or Test d’Évaluation de Français (TEF).
  • Qualifying scores in each language proficiency are listed below:
    • Listening: IELTS 4.5, CELPIP 4 or TEF 145-180
    • Reading: IELTS 3.5, CELPIP 4 or TEF 121-150
    • Writing: IELTS 4.0, CELPIP 4 or TEF 181-225
    • Speaking: IELTS 4.0, CELPIP 4 or TEF 181-225

2. Residency Requirement:

  • To meet the residency requirements of the program, you must be physically residing in Ontario for 75 per cent (nine months out of the year) of the period in which you are in Ontario establishing your business (your Performance Agreement period).

3. Active Management:

  • You must be actively involved in the day-to-day management activities of your business.

Note: You must also continue to meet the commitments in your Performance Agreement, which is based on information provided in your EOI and business plan, from the time of signing up until your nomination.

安省企业家移民申请流程 - 飞出国:

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#4

安省企业家移民简化流程和大致周期

一、投资项目立项申请 (约3-6个月)

  • 向安省政府相关部门提交投资项目的立项申请资料及详细商业计划;
  • 安省政府的相关部门对所投资的项目进行评估,以项目是否会给安省带来显著利益为标准来评估项目;

二、向联邦政府提交工作签证申请(约3个月)

三、申请人持工作签证在安省相关项目公司工作,项目在2年内(当前要求是登陆加拿大20个月内)按投资计划投资到位并满足就业人数,提交并获得安省省提名投资移民申请邀请(约3-6个月)

四、申请人提交联邦永久居民申请(约12个月)


#5

安省企业家移民也是高分选

August 24, 2018

Entrepreneur Stream – Invitations to Apply Issued

Please be advised that the OINP issued 21 Invitations to Apply under the Entrepreneur Stream on August 20, 2018. The minimum score was 110.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#6

OINP Entrepreneur Stream 安省企业家类别,高分选,16 个申请,最低 117 分。

September 21, 2018

Entrepreneur Stream – Invitations to Apply Issued

Please be advised that the OINP has issued 16 Invitations to Apply under the Entrepreneur Stream. The minimum score was 117.