卑诗省省提名留学生快速通道类别 EEBC Express Entry British Columbia-International Graduate

bcpnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f4135f500a0>

#1

Express Entry British Columbia-International Graduate 即 EEBC 省提名技术移民-留学生类别。

飞出国:毕业不超过3年的加拿大国际留学生(不限制必须在BC省留学)持有BC省雇主offer的,不需要工作经验就可以申请 EEBC 国际留学生雇主 offer 类别。

当然前提还是首先满足加拿大联邦 Express Entry 中 FSWFSTCEC 任何一类的申请要求。

2016年后BC省启用 Skills Immigration Registration System (SIRS) 在线计分系统,会周期性的按照分数高低进行邀请。

BC PNP - Express Entry BC - EEBC — International Graduate

EEBC — International Graduate

If you have graduated from an eligible Canadian post-secondary institution, with an eligible degree, diploma or certificate within the past three years, and wish to have priority processing of your BC Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP) and permanent residence application through Immigration, Refugee and Citizenship Canada’s (IRCC) Express Entry system, you may be eligible for this category.

The following requirements are mandatory in the BC PNP’s EEBC – International Graduate category. You must:

  • have obtained an IRCC Express Entry profile number and a Job Seeker Validation Code that indicates you meet the criteria for one of the federal economic immigration programs subject to IRCC’s Express Entry system:
*   [Federal Skilled Worker Program](http://bbs.fcgvisa.com/t/fsw-federal-skilled-workers/20160?target=_blank)
*   [Federal Skilled Trades Program](http://bbs.fcgvisa.com/t/fst-federal-skilled-trades-program/20170?target=_blank)
*   [Canadian Experience Class](http://bbs.fcgvisa.com/t/cec-canadian-experience-class/20155?target=_blank)
  • have accepted a full-time, indeterminate job offer from a B.C. employer in a skilled occupation as outlined in the National Occupational Classification Matrix
  • be qualified to perform the duties of the job offered to you
  • demonstrate that you are able to support yourself (and your dependants)
  • have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
  • have completed a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada
  • meet minimum language requirements
  • have been offered a wage that is comparable to B.C. wage rates for the occupation

加拿大各省省提名留学生类别申请条件汇总
卑诗省省提名EE类别 BCPNP Express Entry(EEBC)
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
BCPNP 2018年省提名技术移民邀请记录 Skills Immigration and Express Entry BC Invitations to apply
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
加拿大留学生移民途径与政策 - 飞出国 2018
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省省提名综述 BCPNP-BC Provincial Nominee Program
卑诗省提名留学生类别 BC PNP - Skills Immigration International Graduate
#2

飞出国:BCPNP 留学生类别不要求必须是在 BC 省院校毕业的留学生,符合学位授予条件的本硕毕业生(远程教育和没有在加拿大授课的课程都不符合条件)或加拿大公立院校的专科及证书学历毕业生都符合条件(语言课程不认可,私立院校的 Diploma 和 Certificate 课程都不认可,这点打算通过留学移民BC的申请人需要注意),课程要求最少8个月(一学年),毕业不超过2年,带薪实习或实习不超过课程时间的四分之一。

BCPNP 留学生类别不要求申请人有工作经验,只要申请人已经获得BC省雇主offer,且学历和专业符合雇主offer提供的职位要求,然后就是按分数高低筛选了。

a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada

You must submit your registration to the BC PNP within two years of the date shown on your official transcript indicating that you have completed all requirements of the degree or diploma program.

Degrees

Your undergraduate or graduate degree must be from a Canadian post-secondary institution authorized to grant degrees. Your education is not eligible if it is a distance education learning program either from abroad or from within Canada.

Diploma and Certificates

If you have a diploma or certificate, it must be from a public post-secondary institution in Canada. Diplomas and Certificates from private institutions are not eligible. Language training (an ESL program, for example) does not qualify.

Your education is not eligible if it is a distance education learning program either from abroad or from within Canada.

Your program must have been at least 8 months (two semesters) of full-time equivalent study. You may be requested to provide a letter from your educational institution that confirms your program meets this requirement.

Your program of study is not eligible if you spent more than one-quarter of the program time in a co-op work term or internship.


#3

请问:BC省提名不需要工作经验,是不是意味着只要找到符合提名条件的永久工作职位即可?那么,一般情况下,在毕业两年内,在试用期结束后,多长的时间可以提交申请?谢谢回答!


#4

飞出国:BC省留学生快速通道类别 EEBC — INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE - 2018 年申请标准类似,加拿大任何合格院校毕业未超过3年的,在BC找到合格全职雇主offer,满足加拿大EE基本要求就有资格申请。

前提是满足EE基本要求(满足 CEC 或 FSW),其次的关键是找到合格的全职BC雇主offer。另外需要BC自己打分并能获得BC邀请。

EEBC — INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE - 2018

Did you graduate with a valid qualification from an eligible Canadian university or college within the last three years? The Express Entry BC (EEBC) – International Graduate category of the BC Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP) can help you gain permanent residence in B.C.

Express Entry BC connects to Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada’s (IRCC) Express Entry system to speed up the permanent residence process.

Am I eligible?

To qualify for this category, you must:

  • have received an Express Entry Profile Number and a Job Seeker Validation Code from the IRCC Express Entry system. This shows you meet the minimum criteria for one of IRCC’s Express Entry programs:
  • have accepted a full-time, indeterminate job offer (a permanent job, or one with no set end date) from a B.C. employer. The job must be in a National Occupational Classification skilled occupation (Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B)
  • qualify to work in your occupation in B.C.
  • show you can support yourself and your dependents
  • have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
  • have completed a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada in the past three years
  • meet minimum language requirements
  • have a wage offer in line with B.C. wage rates for the occupation

Is my employer eligible?

Your employer must be willing to support your application. They must meet the eligibility criteria and fulfill certain responsibilities during the application process. View the employer requirements.

How does it work?

To start the process, please create a profile with our online application and registration system, BCPNP Online. After submitting your registration, we will give you a score based on your skills and job. Periodically, we invite people with the highest scores to apply through BCPNP Online.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。