加拿大旅游签证材料清单 Visit as a tourist

checklist
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4ca274480>

#1

加拿大访问签证(临时居留签证) visit(temporary resident visas) 继续讨论:

加拿大旅游签证材料清单 - 飞出国

  1. Completed “Application for a Temporary Resident Visa”(IMM 5257). An application form is required for each applicant, including each accompanying child.
    填 写 完 整 的 “ 临 时 居 民 访 问 签 证 申 请 表(IMM5257)”。每位申请人及每名随行子女均需一份单独的申请表格。

  2. Completed “Family Information” form (IMM 5645) for you and each accompanying family member aged 18 years old and above, completed in English or French AND Chinese.
    申请人及每位年满 18 周岁及以上的随行家庭成员完整填写“家庭信息表”(IMM5645),请使用中英文或中法文填写。

  3. Completed “Education and Employment” form for you and each accompanying family member aged 18 years old and above, completed in English or French AND Chinese. 申请人及每位年满 18 周岁及以上的随行家庭成员完整填 写“教育和就业细节表”,请使用中英文或中法文填写

  4. Two (2) identical photos of the applicant and each accompanying family member, colour or black and white taken against a plain white or light coloured background within the last 6 months. The frame size is 35mm X 45mm.On the back of one photo in each set, write the name in pinyin and date of birth (day/month/year) of the person appearing in the photo.
    申请人及每位随行的家庭成员每人需递交两张相同的在最近六个月内拍摄的彩色或黑白照片,背景为纯白色或浅色。相片外框大小为 35 毫米 X 45 毫米。每张照片后以拼音注明此人的姓名及出生日期(日/月/年)。

  5. A valid passport for the applicant and each accompanying family member. There must be one completely blank page other than the last page, available in each passport and each passport must be valid for at least six (6) months prior to travel.
    申请人及每位随行的家庭成员的有效护照。每本护照须包含除最后一页外的至少一整页空白页、且护照必须在 行程前至少六个月有效。

  6. Copy of your national identity document (two sides)
    申请人本人中国身份证复印件(正反面)

  7. Two (2) self-addressed adhesive labels with the applicant’s current address in Chinese characters (no envelope). 两份用中文写有申请人现住址的粘性贴纸 (无需信封)。

  8. The correct application processing fee paid in cash. Fee is non-refundable. 以现金支付正确的申请受理费。受理费不予退还。

  9. “Use of a Representative” form (IMM5476E) if someone has assisted you in making this application. 如有第三方人士帮助你准备此次申请,请填写代理人信息表(IMM5476E)。

  10. For children less than 18 years old, Parental Letter of Consent from your non-accompanying parent(s)’ authorizing your travel. This letter should contain the dates of travel and your parent(s) contact information.
    18 岁以下的申请人需有其未随行父/母出具的同意其旅行 的父母同意函,此函应包含申请人旅行日期及其父母联系方式等信息。

  11. If you are employed, a signed original letter on company letterhead from your employer granting your leave of absence and including the following information:

  • your name, position, salary and date of hire; and

  • your employer’s name and address in Chinese characters as well as the telephone and fax number.

  • 如果在职,使用印有公司抬头信笺的由雇主签字的准假信原件,并包含以下信息:

  • 申请人的姓名、职位、收入和起聘日期;以及

  • 用中文注明的雇主全称和地址,以及电话和传真号码

  1. If retired, a Retirement Certificate indicating the amount of the applicant’s pension. 如果退休,说明申请人养老金的退休证明。

  2. If you are a student travelling during periods other than school holidays, an original letter from the school confirming that he/she is enrolled and in good standing and that the school has approved his/her absence. 若申请人为学生且于非学校假期期间旅行,一份学校出 具的确认其在读及良好表现、 并同意其缺勤的信函原 件。

  3. Detailed travel itinerary.
    详细的旅行行程安排。

  4. Original bank documents showing financial history over several months (e.g. Certificates of Deposits, bank books, etc.).
    显示过去若干月中财政历史的银行文件原件(如存款证 明、存折等)。

  5. Evidence of assets in China (e.g. original house property certificate, vehicle registration, etc.).
    在中国的资产证明 ( 如房产证原件、 车辆登记证原件等)。

  6. Evidence of any previous travel (e.g. previous passports, etc.).
    所有过往旅行的证明 ( 如已用护照等)。

  7. Name and address of all agents who assisted the applicant in planning the trip (both in China and Canada, if applicable). 协助申请人安排此次行程的所有中介的全称和地址 (无论 在中国或加拿大,如适用)。

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

请问想办理父母的访问签证,是在下签前、下签后办理比较容易成功?首登希望父母随行,何时办理,请给个建议。


#3

下签前


#4

谢谢,那办理父母的访问签证,请问找谁签约咨询?


#5

会员邮箱就可以。


#7

我打算办理旅游签证,我们一家3口,还有我妈,我们一起办理旅游签证可以吗?


#8

可以,但是要分成两份申请:您一家三口一份,您母亲一份