Vetassess 项目与组织管理员&项目管理员 问题咨询

vetassess
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f54f3e6eca0>

#1

飞出国的各位大神好,作为移民申请新人,这边有几个关于Vetassess职业认证的问题麻烦各位大神提点一二。

简单介绍下本人背景,本科国内物流管理专业,研究生英国供应链管理专业,毕业后从事供应链管理偏项目管理岗位,至今3.5年。本人计划的一名分数为年龄(30分)+英语能力4个7(10分)+工作经验(5分)+研究生学历(15分)+配偶(5分)=65分。

其中最大的问题就是职业评估,经过我最近的研究我可能申请的职业有两个,但分别有一些问题:

  1. 供应链管理:224999(B级)信息与组织专业人员中有一个职业是采购专员,也就是说采购管理专业可以申请224999,那作为供应链管理专业,能否以“供应链管理专员”申请224999?如果可以的话,申请过程中需要注意什么?申请下来的年限可能是多少年?

  2. 项目管理:511112(C级)跟我从事的工作完全匹配,我的工作内容就是供应链相关的项目工作。但如果我申请这个职业,我的学历专业跟我的工作匹配度很低(除了研究生有一门项目管理的课程,我也考过了PMP)。不过我的工作经验已经满足5年内3年相关工作经验的要求。请问我申请这个职业的成功概率是否大?申请下来的年限可能是多少年?是否是3.5年工作经验减去3年?

请问我申请那个职业成功概率更大一些?

因为希望加快申请速度,英国的学历无须认证,那我直接用英国研究生学历认证是否可行?

专业的飞出国论坛已经解答了我很多问题,再次感谢飞出国论坛各位大神的答疑。


#2

1.应该可以,扣一年,其他的年限都算
2.这个不一定可以算相关专业,如果不能算的话,那就是扣3年
需要结合具体职责去看才好判断
本硕的专业方向是一样的,所以可以直接用英国的学历去申请


#3

楼主一定要看下, 评估的职业 有没有州担保,和往年担保的历史。职业选择非常重要直接影响到受邀的几率和速度。


#4

From what you have mentioned, 511112 seems more appropriate. This occupation is not on the SOL, so you must be nominated by a state government. You are not likely to receive 5 points for your work experience because it will be less than three years (at least one year will be deducted as qualifying period). The only state that will nominate you is Tasmania. Please refer to Tasmania nomination criteria, click on “nomination criteria”.

As long as the threshold point (60) does not change and the Tasmanian government’s nomination requirement does not change, you will be eligible for subclass 190 visa.

Age (if less than 33) 30
English (if 7) 10
Work Experience - 0
Qualification - 15
State nomination - 5
Total 60

If you spouse meets the requirement for bonus point, then an additional five points.

Robin
Solicitor
Registered Migration Agent 1279114


#5

Great thanks for your answering, which was very exhaustive. However, it is quite difficult for me to stay in Tasmania for two years. Is there any other approaches to apply for Australia PR?


#6

是不是只能洲担保?如果只有tasimania的话,要待两年难度好大。请问有其他方式吗?


#7

上神,请问往年洲担保信息在哪里可以查询得到?


#8

同511112.。。


#9

@Patrick_Gao Sorry for not replying earlier. There is limited option when the chosen occupation is PPA or CA. As they are not on the SOL, you need to have an employer or a state government to nominate you. Each state government has different requirement on nominating people, if and when a state government is nominating you, there is obviously an expectation that you would work and live in that state.