PEQ 2018年魁北克经验类移民留学毕业生项目 Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ) – Québec Graduate

peq
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f41363abed8>

#1

魁北克经验类移民(留学生类别)认可的学历类型-飞出国

针对留学生的 PEQ 魁北克经验类移民需要在毕业3年内申请,法语B2,对中途去留学的一般说法是读满 1800 学时(2学年课程),毕业前6个月内就可以申请。

符合魁北克留学毕业生要求的 PEQ 学历包括-飞出国:

  • 本硕博学位 a bachelor’s degree (university undergraduate); a master’s degree (and an MBA); a doctorate;
  • 技术大专文凭 - a Diplôme d’études collégiales techniques (DEC – diploma of college studies, technical training)
  • 1800 学时的 DEP 职业培训文凭 a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) attesting to 1800 hours of study or more
  • 获得职业培训文凭之后接着读一个指定行业的职业培训证书(ASP),DEP+ASP 累计 1800 学时 a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) followed by an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP – attestation of vocational specialization) attesting to a minimum of 1800 hours of continuing education and leading to a particular trade

这些课程至少一半以上是在魁北克省境内进行(针对跨省留学项目或跨省转学),

Eligibles diplomas

Québec diplomas eligible under the PEQ are:

  • a bachelor’s degree (university undergraduate);
  • a master’s degree (and an MBA);
  • a doctorate;
  • a Diplôme d’études collégiales techniques (DEC – diploma of college studies, technical training);
  • a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) attesting to 1800 hours of study or more;
  • a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) followed by an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP – attestation of vocational specialization) attesting to a minimum of 1800 hours of continuing education and leading to a particular trade.

To be eligible, these diplomas must have been:

  • obtained during the 36 months preceding submission of the application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec;
  • issued by a Québec university or an educational institution recognized by the Ministère de l’Éducation, de l’Enseignement supérieur et de la Recherche;
  • obtained following a full-time study program in a Québec institution located in Québec.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

魁北克经验类移民特点及适合人群-飞出国

魁北克经验类移民并不容易,但适合有毅力,有决心,肯努力的申请人。

留学转移民的魁北克经验类移民类别是少数不需要 job offer 不需要高级学历,肯努力不需要依赖别人就可以独立申请的类别,只要自己肯努力就可以申请。

当然,现在法语B2或就读法语课程是魁北克经验类移民成败与否的核心,通过简单读对口学校的语言培训课程已经行不通,后门已堵,现在打算去魁北克留学的要做好好好学习语言的准备,同时学习专业课和语言是十分辛苦的,然而,不辛苦的路都要支付大价钱的。

魁北克 PEQ 留学生经验类移民的优势是要求简单,审理快速快,无名额限制,不需要EOI高分选。

2018年魁北克留学生经验类移民还有下面特点-飞出国:

  1. 核心要求较少:无专业要求,无工作经验要求,无雇主offer要求,完成 1800 学时课程 + 法语B2 ;
  2. 配额限制不需要高分选,不走 EOI 系统,满足条件100%成功;
  3. 申请速度快,最早在毕业前的6个月就可以提交申请,一个月内获批魁北克移民批准证书(CSQ),后面阶段和其他魁北克技术移民周期一样,当前是15-17个月
  4. 享受毕业后工签资格,读2年及以上课程毕业后可获得3 年毕业生工作许可
  5. 家庭成员可随行,子女可以免费读书,配偶可以合法工作,PEQ 可以全家一起申请

对高中生,去魁北克留学并好好学法语,毕业后移民的概率更高。

对已经参加工作的,去魁北克留学,肯学法语,不耽误常规技术移民申请,留学完成后不仅可以申请魁北克经验类移民同时可以给魁北克技术移民加分,法语达到全部B2可以直接 PEQ,达不到也有 QSW 常规技术移民做后备。

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

魁省留学期间配偶工作和小孩教育-飞出国

与所有省份一样,魁北克留学期间也可以带配偶和子女,但要申请魁北克 CAQ ,子女可以免费就读公立学校。

配偶可以申请联邦开放工签,合法找工作。

所谓魁北克留学生经验类移民只看是满足魁北克学历要求(上面说的,一般是本硕博或 1800 学时的DEC 技术大专或 DEP 职业培训文凭),法语B2,魁北克学历毕业3年之内。其他无年龄,评分等要求,学历和语言是核心。

如果毕业超过3年,魁北克经验类移民还有一种就是24个月内在加拿大合法工作12个月,法语也需要B2。也就是没有魁北克学历或魁北克学历不合格或魁北克毕业超过3年还可以再积累一年魁北克工作经验移民魁北克。

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#4

魁北克经验类移民法语要求-飞出国

无论是魁北克留学生经验类移民或魁北克工作经验类移民,法语B2都是魁北克经验类移民的基础。法语现在已经没有捷径可走,或者说歪门邪道被堵了。

3年法语授课课程或法语考试B2成绩。没有法语基础读法语课程不现实,再说三年太长,用法语答辩也不容易,理论上是一条途径,实际上不好走通。

然后就是读英语课程+学习法语B2,这个也十分吃力,实际中能坚持下来并成功的没怎么见过,有特例也不代表可以放之四海。

那么,留学魁北克能换来的可能是魁北克2年学习给魁北克技术移民的加5分,法语考一个B2给魁北克技术移民加5分,不小心找到一个魁北克雇主offer给魁北克技术移民加8分。

期间损失的是2年多时间,2年多工作经验,能得到的是孩子在加拿大读书,家人提前感受加拿大生活。得失如何计算只能衡量自己的现状和需求。

至于孩子吗,生孩子和学课程及学语言有点冲突。去那生孩子直接加拿大籍倒是也不错。但父母拿到加拿大移民,孩子的加拿大籍可有可无,父母拿不到加拿大移民,孩子加拿大籍也会有很多现实问题的。所以父母移民给孩子创造移民身份更好些。

Knowledge of French - PEQ

You must have an advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French and demonstrate it by submitting, depending on the situation that applies to you, an official document to demonstrate it.

If you are a graduate or future graduate, you can submit:

  • a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of a study program in Québec pursued entirely in French (including the master’s and doctoral theses, if applicable) or;
  • an attestation of results of a French test or diploma recognized by the Ministère that demonstrates attainment of a level of competency in oral comprehension and oral production of 7 or higher on the Échelle québécoise des niveaux de compétence en français des personnes immigrantes adultes or to its equivalent (level B2 or higher of the Common European Framework of Reference ).

The attestation must be issued by organizations that offer these tests (Centre international d’études pédagogiques, Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Paris Île-de-France) to be recognized by the Ministère de l’Immigration, de la Diversité et de l’Inclusion and the results must have been issued less than two years prior to the date your application was submitted.

The following tests and diplomas are recognized by the Ministère:

*For the DELF and DALF test results to be eligible, you may have to provide the original diploma or a certified true copy issued by the Centre international d’études pédagogiques.

The minimum passing grades for the DELF and DALF test, to satisfy the PEQ language requirements are:

  • DELF B2: 16/25 or more for the two oral exams;
    • DALF C1: 8/25 or more for the two oral exams;
    • DALF C2: 16/50 or more for the oral exam.
  • a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of at least three years of secondary or post-secondary full-time study, pursued entirely in French (including the master’s and doctoral theses, if applicable) and, if the national language of instruction is not exclusively French, an attestation from the issuing institution indicating the duration of the study program and the language of instruction;

  • a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of an advanced intermediate level French course taken in Québec, in a recognized educational institution included on the list of French courses eligible under the PEQ:

  • a regular licence to practise from a professional order in Québec or an attestation of fulfilment of the language requirements of a professional order in Québec or an attestation of successful completion of an examination administered by the Office québécois de la langue française for the purposes of obtaining a regular licence to practise.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#5

上学时配偶工签是怎么算的?-魁北克经验类移民

工签时间多长? 有工签的时候 是不是可以当地找工作?

魁北克经验类移民一般要读 1800 课时课程,配偶可以申请开放工签。

加拿大留学生配偶开放工签和留学生的留学签证时间一致,也就是大概2年吧。留学签证(学习许可)过期后配偶开放工签失效,开放工签可以在当地合法工作而不需要雇主配合申请 LMIA 这些,可以随便打临时工。

如果要移民,那么这些工作一般要获得雇主担保,签订长期劳动合同。

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。