萨省留学生移民政策-飞出国2018


#1

飞出国:加拿大留学生(包括萨省和萨省以外留学生)在萨省带薪工作满6个月,当前持有有效工作许可并且已经获得萨省雇主的永久全职 job offer,同时获得 JAL(valid SINP Job Approval Letter)。工作 offer 要求与专业相关。

萨省毕业的留学生与在萨省外加拿大其他省份的留学生的区别在于,萨省留学生学习期间的打工经验也被计算在内,且不要求专业相关;而外省留学生只计算毕业后拿到毕业生工作许可后的与专业相关的连续工作经验(也就是毕业后拿到 post-graduate work permit 然后去萨省连续工作了6个月,用于移民的永居工作 offer 也需要与专业相关,这个可以和之前已经工作6个月的工作不一样)。

当前在读的留学生(还没有毕业前)无法申请该项目,例如本科毕业了,但当前还在读硕士,即使满足上述条件也没法申请。读中途游转学的申请人来说留学期间会错过很多机会。


Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) -> Worker with Saskatchewan Work Experience Application - SINP -> Students

This sub-category is for students who:

  • Have graduated from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada.
  • Want to apply for nomination by the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP).
  • Meet the sub-category criteria. Criteria can change at any time, but we’ll use what was on this website when we received your complete application.

Students may apply to any of the other SINP categories, if they meet their criteria.

Eligibility

Students who have graduated from a Saskatchewan institute

You may qualify in this sub-category if:

  • You’ve graduated from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Saskatchewan with:

    • A certificate;
    • A diploma; or
    • A degree.
  • You’ve worked for a minimum of 6 months (or 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan.

    • Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include:

      • On- campus;
      • Off-campus;
      • Co-op terms;
      • Graduate fellowships that can be verified by your institution; and
      • Work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You currently hold a valid post-graduation work permit from Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)

  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer. The job should be:

    • In an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “0” or
    • In a designated trade, or
    • A job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.
      • Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Project sub-category.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.

  • You must have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 if your job offer is in a NOC “C” occupation.

Students who have graduated from an institute in Canada

You may qualify in this sub-category if:

  • You’ve graduated from a program equivalent to at least one academic year (8 months) of full-time study from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada (outside of Saskatchewan) with:

    • A certificate;
    • A diploma; or
    • A degree
  • You’ve applied for, and received a valid post-graduation work permit from IRCC.

  • You’ve worked after graduation with a post-grad work permit for at least six consecutive months (minimum 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan in a position related to your field of study.

    • Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer. The job should be:

    • In an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “0” or

    • In a designated trade, or

    • A job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.

      • Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Project sub-category.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.

  • You must have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 if your job offer is in a NOC ‘C’ occupation.

The federal government sets the amount of nominations the SINP can make every year. The SINP also accepts a maximum number of applications each year. No application is guaranteed to be accepted and/or nominated.

Who Can’t Apply through the Student Category?

The following can’t apply through this sub-category:

  • Refugee claimants in Canada who are claiming refugee status from the Government of Canada
  • International students who have not completed their program of study

Also, if any of these are true, you may not be eligible for nomination by the SINP:

  • You didn’t submit documentation that the SINP asked for;
  • You were unable to prove that you intend to live and work in Saskatchewan; and,
  • You and or your representative have intentionally misrepresented yourselves in the application.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。