纽芬兰省留学毕业生移民政策-飞出国2018


#1

飞出国:加拿大纽芬兰NL留学毕业移民政策

要求2年加拿大学历,拿到 NL 全职雇主offer,专业和职业相关(特殊学校的可以豁免这个要求)。

对不是在 NL 省大学毕业的需要在 NL 实际工作一年后才能申请 NL 移民。

这又说明留学时目的地选择很重要,留学移民在选择学校,专业,课程时有很多细节需要考虑。

NLPNP International Graduate Program - flyabroad

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE

What is the International Graduate Category?

The NLPNP International Graduate Category is for international students who have graduated from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada, to be considered for nomination for permanent residence in Canada.

Who is eligible for the International Graduate category?

You are eligible to apply under the International Graduate category if you:

  • Have completed at least half of your studies in Canada and have graduated from an eligible publicly funded Canadian college or university (students must send proof of graduation with their application);

  • Have completed a minimum of a two-year diploma or degree program, while studying on a full-time basis. One-year post-graduate degree programs and certificate programs which require a previous degree or diploma (which may have been obtained abroad), are also eligible.

  • Have a full-time job offer of indeterminate length from a Newfoundland and Labrador employer; Contractual or locum positions (short-term positions usually less than twelve (12) months in duration with little or no possibility of extension) are not eligible for the NLPNP.

  • Have legal status to work in Canada; that is to say, have an Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Post-Graduate Work Permit. Work permits that are submitted with the PNP application must have duration of six months remaining prior to expiry date.

  • Have the qualifications, training, skills, and accreditation required for the job;

  • Can demonstrate the intention and ability to settle permanently in Newfoundland and Labrador;

  • Have a job or job offer that has compensation in the form of a salary and benefits package that meets provincial employment standards and prevailing wage rates;

  • Have a job or job offer that has opportunity for advancement;

  • Have a job or job offer that does not contravene existing bargaining unit agreements or any employment disputes;

  • Can demonstrate that you have sufficient financial resources to successfully establish yourself and any dependents in Newfoundland and Labrador;

  • Can demonstrate sufficient English or French language capability to perform the employment duties. Your English language ability must be verified by one of the following:

    • An Affidavit of English Language Ability from a Newfoundland and Labrador employer who has offered you a full-time job; or
    • Education and/or training documents
  • If you completed your studies at a recognized post-secondary institute outside of Newfoundland and Labrador, you may be required to work in a job that is in your field of study for a minimum of 1 year prior to submission of your PNP application.


NLPNP International Graduate Program: Changes to Field of Study Requirements from Memorial University (MUN) and the College of the North Atlantic (CNA).

Applicants to the NLPNP International Graduate category are permitted to be employed in a position that is unrelated to their field of study at the time of application.

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE PROGRAM

NLPNP: Changes to Field of Study requirement for International Graduates from Memorial University (MUN) and the College of the North Atlantic (CNA).

Applicants to the NLPNP International Graduate category are permitted to be employed in a position that is unrelated to their field of study at the time of application, provided the applicant is a graduate of Memorial University or College of the North Atlantic, and that the applicant’s position:

  1. Normally requires a post-secondary degree or diploma or an equivalent amount of experience;
  2. Corresponds to NOC level 0, A, B or C;
  3. Can reasonably be expected to lead to career advancement for the applicant;
  4. Is in a field in which the applicant has a recent combination of skill, experience and/or training, according to the NOC description, as defined by Employment and Social Development Canada: http://noc.esdc.gc.ca/English/home.aspx;
  5. Is full-time and indeterminate (i.e. not contractual or seasonal); and
  6. Responds to a labour market need in Newfoundland and Labrador (i.e. the employer indicates to the Office of Immigration and Multiculturalism the labour shortages they are experiencing)

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大留学生移民途径与政策 - 飞出国 2018
#2

飞出国:在 NL 之外其他省份获得学历的毕业生,如果申请 NL 留学生类别不仅需要一年以上全职雇主offer,而且还需要已经在 NL 工作一年,且要求这一年专业和职业相关。而对 Memorial University (MUN) and the College of the North Atlantic (CNA) 两所院校的毕业生,已经不再要求专业和职业相关了,但要求的职业需要是高技能职业(NOC 0,A,B 类),端菜刷碗不算的。

有雇主 offer 的对英语一般没有额外要求,雇主认可大概就可以了。

另外,NL 要求申请时申请人的工签有效期还有6个月。

在外省留学申请起来难度增加了不是一点半点。

  • If you completed your studies at a recognized post-secondary institute outside of Newfoundland and Labrador, you may be required to work in a job that is in your field of study for a minimum of 1 year prior to submission of your PNP application.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。