SINP Hospitality Sector Project Sub-Category-萨省经验类移民酒店服务行业对申请人及雇主的要求


#1

SINP Hospitality Sector Project Sub-Category - 萨省酒店服务行业申请条件 - 飞出国

萨省省提名经验类移民 - 酒店业试点项目(加拿大境内申请)

  1. 有以下职业的有效工作许可:
    1. NOC 6453 食品饮料服务员
    2. NOC 6641 厨房帮工
    3. NOC 6661 家政/清洁工
  2. 在萨省至少工作了6个月
  3. 固定全职的Job Offer
  4. 有效的Job Approval Letter
  5. 最低高中学历(或同等学历)
  6. 有良好的英语水平最低 CLB4

This Hospitality Sector Project sub-category is for foreign workers who want to apply for permanent residency and:

  • Are currently working in Saskatchewan on a temporary work permit;
  • Have been working with an SINP Hospitality-approved employer for a minimum of six months (960 hours); and
  • Are working in one of the following jobs:
  • Food/Beverage Server (NOC 6453)
  • Food Counter Attendant/Kitchen Helper (NOC 6641)
  • Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff (NOC 6661)
  • Meet the sub-category criteria. The criteria can change at any time, but we’ll use what was on this website when we received your complete application.

Eligibility

To apply for SINP nomination through this sub-category, you must:

  • Have completed at least Grade 12 education (or its equivalent).
  • Work for an employer that has been approved by the SINP to participate in the Hospitality Sector Project. The SINP won’t accept applications from hospitality sector employees who begin working for their employer before the employer receives SINP approval.
  • To find out if your employer is SINP-approved, ask for a copy of their letter of approval.
  • Work in Saskatchewan for at least six months and meet all your employer’s work and performance standards.
  • Have an offer of permanent, full-time employment from an approved Saskatchewan Hospitality employer
  • Have at least Canadian Language Benchmarks (CLB) 4 or higher English language ability in all four categories (listening, speaking, reading and writing).
  • Have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter

Temporary Foreign Workers - flyabroad

If you’re a temporary foreign worker and are interested in this sub-category:

  1. Your employer would have to submit a completed SINP-500-4 Hospitality Sector Recruitment and Settlement Plan to the SINP.
  2. Once this plan is approved and you’ve completed the requirements for nomination, you can apply to the SINP in this sub-category.

The federal government sets the amount of nominations the SINP can make every year. The SINP also accepts a maximum number of applications each year. No application is guaranteed to be accepted and/or nominated.


以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


萨省省提名经验类移民介绍 SINP Saskatchewan Experience
SINP Hospitality Sector Project萨省酒店服务行业移民申请材料清单
SINP 萨省省提名 Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program
萨省雇主担保技术移民(国际工人类别) - SINP International Skilled Worker: Employment Offer
#2

对于雇主的要求
官网链接: http://www.economy.gov.sk.ca/immigration/hospitality-information-business/

1.打算通过Hospitality Sector Project Sub-Category招聘员工的雇主需要在雇佣外籍员工前得到SINP的许可

2.符合 ESDC 对于招聘NOC C 和D 类别员工的雇主的要求
P.S. Employment and Social Development Canada’s (ESDC) 加拿大就业及社会发展部

3.需要证明在加拿大境内居民中无法招聘到合适的员工
ongoing recruitment efforts have failed to result in the hiring of Canadian residents

4.拥有ESDC 的劳动力市场影响评估函,并提供合适的薪资/住宿条件

5.通过提交 SINP-500-4 Hospitality Sector Recruitment and Settlement Plan 申请SINP Approval
P.S.该计划需详细列明,自外籍员工与雇主开始雇佣关系始, 雇主为员工安排的食宿及定居计划

6.给SINP移民局和ESDC提供以下材料的复印件:必要的合同、在外籍员工工作6个月之后生效的Job Offer Letter

7.已通过审核的雇主,要在外籍员工开始工作的4个月内,为该员工向SINP Employer Engaged Unit申请 Job Approval Letter

8.在外籍员工通过6个月的试用期后,给该员工提供固定Offer
P.S.在试用期过后,没能给外籍员工申请到Job Approval Letter的雇主,将会根据 外籍员工招聘与移民法案 受到惩罚

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

飞出国:SINP Hospitality Sector Project 申请指南及材料清单。

Application Guide for the Hospitality Sector Project

Sub-Category for Saskatchewan Businesses

SASKATCHEWAN IMMIGRANT NOMINEE PROGRAM (SINP)

飞出国 SINP 酒店服务类经验类移民申请指南: 85158-appguide-hs-employers-20150304-flyabroad.pdf (232.6 KB)。


#4

萨省经验类移民酒店服务行业申请要求-飞出国2018

  • 持有IRCC出具的以下职业的有效工作许可:
    • 6513 食品/饮料服务员
    • 6711 食品柜台服务员/帮厨
    • 6731 整理/清洁工作人员
  • 至少完成12年基础教育(或同等学历);
  • 为SINP授权参与酒店服务项目的雇主工作;
  • 在萨省工作至少六个月(960个小时)并且能胜任雇主提供的工作;
  • 持有萨省批准的酒店服务行业雇主的长期全职工作offer;
  • 语言要求至少达到CLB4或更高英语水平(G类雅思听力4.5阅读3.5写作口语4.0);
  • 持有有效的萨省 JAL SINP Job Approval Letter。

注:如果申请人是临时外籍工人,需要雇主向SINP提交完整的SINP-500-4酒店服务行业招聘和留用计划,该计划获批并且申请人满足其他省提名要求后即可申请该类别。

SINP - Hospitality Sector Project

This sub-category is for foreign workers who want to apply for permanent residency and:

  • Are currently working in Saskatchewan on a temporary work permit;
  • Have been working with an SINP Hospitality-approved employer for a minimum of six months (960 hours); and
  • Are working in one of the following jobs:
    • Food/Beverage Server (NOC 6513)
    • Food Counter Attendant/Kitchen Helper (NOC 6711)
    • Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff (NOC 6731)
  • Meet the sub-category criteria. The criteria can change at any time, but we’ll use what was on this website when we received your complete application.

Eligibility - SINP Hospitality Sector Project flyabroad

To apply for SINP nomination through this sub-category, you must:

  • Have a valid work permit issued by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) for one of the following:
    • Food/Beverage Server (NOC 6513)
    • Food Counter Attendant/Kitchen Helper (NOC 6711)
    • Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff (NOC 6731)
  • Have completed at least Grade 12 education (or its equivalent).
  • Work for an employer that has been approved by the SINP to participate in the Hospitality Sector Project. The SINP won’t accept applications from hospitality sector employees who begin working for their employer before the employer receives SINP approval.
    • To find out if your employer is SINP-approved, ask for a copy of their letter of approval.
  • Work in Saskatchewan for at least six months and meet all your employer’s work and performance standards.
  • Have an offer of permanent, full-time employment from an approved Saskatchewan Hospitality employer
  • Have at least Canadian Language Benchmarks (CLB) 4 or higher English language ability in all four categories (listening, speaking, reading and writing).
  • Have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter

Temporary Foreign Workers - SINP Hospitality Sector Project flyabroad

If you’re a temporary foreign worker and are interested in this sub-category:

  1. Your employer would have to submit a completed SINP-500-4 Hospitality Sector Recruitment and Settlement Plan to the SINP.
  2. Once this plan is approved and you’ve completed the requirements for nomination, you can apply to the SINP in this sub-category.

The federal government sets the amount of nominations the SINP can make every year. The SINP also accepts a maximum number of applications each year. No application is guaranteed to be accepted and/or nominated.

Who Can’t Apply through the Saskatchewan Experience – Hospitality Section Project Sub-Category?

The following can’t apply through this sub-category:

  • Refugee claimants in Canada who are claiming refugee status from the Government of Canada

Also, if any of these are true, you may not be eligible for nomination by the SINP:

  • You didn’t submit documentation that the SINP asked for;
  • You were unable to prove that you intend to live and work in Saskatchewan; and,
  • You and or your representative have intentionally misrepresented yourselves in the application.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产,一个说走就走的国际身份,一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。