PEI PNP 爱德华王子岛省提名-劳动力影响类别-技术工人类移民项目(Skilled Worker Stream)


#1

飞出国:爱德华王子岛雇主如果已经认定或雇佣一名外国工人,他就有可能通过爱德华王子岛省提名技术移民项目来支持该员工获得加拿大永久居留权。那些拥有必要的技能并且该技能是NOC技能水平O,A或B的人是合格的,前提是他们有大专学位或文凭并且他们对申请的职业有经验。此外,在该项目下被提名的人必须满足特定的条件。

PEI PNP 技术工人类移民选择标准 - 飞出国##

  • 有爱德华王子岛雇主提供的NOC技能水平O/A或B的全职工作邀请。
  • 持有有效的工作许可证如果目前受雇于爱德华王子岛的雇主。
  • 在居住国有法律地位。
  • 如果需要的话,能够到移民服务部接受面访。
  • 已经成功获得至少2年的大专学位/文凭。
  • 在21岁到59岁之间。
  • 在过去的五年中至少有两年的全职工作经验。
  • 拥有足够的英语和/或法语语言能力来执行爱德华王子岛的雇主提供的工作。语言能力的认证可以通过下列方式:
    • 雅思、思培考试(CELPIP)或法语水准测试(TEF),最少得分是4,并且是在过去的2年里获得的;或
    • 爱德华王子岛雇主对申请人语言能力的证明;或
    • 国际公认机构的教育或培训证明,证明申请人主要的学习或交流语言是英语或法语。
  • 展示有足够的定居支持和财务资源,通过可转移资金来表示,这是为了展示申请人及其家人有能力支付移民费用,差旅费用和其他的定居费用以定居在爱德华王子岛。(资金要求:1万加元+2000加元/每个随行人员)
  • 展示在爱德华王子岛定居的真正意图。

PEI 雇主负责确保 - 飞出国

  • 向申请人提供的是全职工作(在某一特定时间终止的培训、实习或学徒不在此类)。
  • 雇佣合同的有效期是永久性的或至少2年。
  • 根据申请人的教育、培训和经验,向申请人提供与其能力相一致的工作。
  • 就业合同条款和条件符合省和联邦制定的工作标准和行业工资水平。
  • 申请人的就业不违反现有的工会协议或劳动争议。
  • 工作地点是在爱德华王子岛。
  • 某些需要许可证的职业,必须保证申请人持有相关的资格证。
  • 提供劳动合同,包括全职工作的条款和条件, 公司授权签署人员的签字以及接受该职位(包括就业条件)的员工 (申请人)的签字。
  • 提供定居支持以帮助申请人及其家庭在爱德华王子岛定居。
  • 如果适用的话,提供劳动力市场影响评估(LMIA)。
  • 如果需要的话,能够到移民服务部接受面访。
  • 提供证明文件以证明该雇主在加拿大无法招聘到相应专业人员,且此职位对公司运作非常重要。

爱德华王子岛省提名劳动力影响类别下的技术工人类移民项目。

以上内容有飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处


爱德华王子岛省提名综述 PEIPNP-Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program
PEI PNP 爱德华王子岛省提名移民计划- 劳动力影响类别(Labour Impact Catagory)
#2

飞出国:爱德华王子岛省提名 LABOUR IMPACT CATEGORY 技术工人类别(Skilled Worker Stream)申请的核心是已经获得 PEI NOC 0,A,B 技能级别的全职永久(最少2年)的雇主 offer,年龄 21-59,学历是2年以上高等教育,近5年内有2年全职工作经验,雅思4分。该项目为传统省提名技术移民项目,不需要 EE 流程。申请费是 300 加币。

PEI PNP - LABOUR IMPACT CATEGORY - Skilled Worker Stream

Prince Edward Island employers that have identified or hired a foreign worker may support that worker to obtain permanent residency to Canada through the PEI PNP Skilled Worker Stream. Those potential nominees who possess the necessary skills and fall under the National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill level O, A or B are eligible provided they have obtained a post-secondary degree/diploma and experience in the intended profession. Furthermore, specific criteria must be satisfied to be nominated under the program.

Skilled Worker Selection Criteria

flyabroad Under the Skilled Worker Stream, the applicant must:

  • Have a full-time, long-term (i.e. permanent or minimum of 2 years) job offer from a Prince Edward Island employer at a NOC skill level O, A or B.
  • Have a valid work permit if currently employed by a Prince Edward Island employer.
  • Have legal status in country of flyabroad residence.
  • Be able to attend an interview at the Office of Immigration, if required.
  • Have successfully completed minimum 2 year post secondary education degree or diploma.
  • Be between 21 and 59 years of age.
  • Have at least two years of full-time work experience within the past five years.
  • Possess sufficient English and/or French language ability to perform the job offered by a Prince Edward Island employer. Language ability can be verified by one of the following:
    • An International English Language Testing System (IELTS) or Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP) or Test d’Évaluation de Français (TEF) test result with a minimum band score of 4 obtained within the last 2 years; or
    • Declaration of language ability from the Island employer offering the full-time job; or
    • Educational/training documents from an internationally recognized institution, indicating the principal language studied/communicated was in English and/or French.
  • Demonstrate sufficient settlement supports and financial resources as indicated by transferable funds, in order for the applicant and family to pay the immigration costs, travel expenses and other settlement expenses to be able to establish in Prince Edward Island flyabroad.
  • Demonstrate genuine intention to settle in Prince Edward Island.

Skilled Worker Employer Requirements

The employer is responsible for ensuring flyabroad:

  • Employment is full-time (training, internship or apprenticeship positions that terminate on a specific date will NOT be considered).
  • Employment contract is for a permanent position or minimum length of 2 years.
  • Employment in the intended occupation is consistent with the applicant’s ability to perform the job based on the applicant’s education, training and/or experience.
  • Employment terms and conditions meet all applicable provincial and federal employment workplace standards and the comparable industry wage rate.
  • Employment of the applicant does not contravene existing bargaining unit agreements or employment disputes.
  • Employment is in Prince Edward Island.
  • Employment that requires provincial licensing or accreditation has been verified to ensure the applicant has the necessary credentials to be eligible to work in the occupation in Prince Edward Island.
  • Employment contract is provided, which includes the terms and conditions of the full-time job offer, signatures of the authorized signing officer of the company, and the employee (applicant) accepting the offer including conditions for employment.
  • Settlement support is provided to the applicant and the family to help them establish.
  • Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) is provided, if applicable.
  • Attendance at an interview at the Office of Immigration, if required.
  • Documentation is provided to demonstrate effort to recruit for the intended profession has been unsuccessful through efforts within Canada and the position is critical to the operation of the employers business.

Labour Impact Category Application Process

Step #1 Application to PEI PNP Labour Impact Category:

  • Read the entire application guide before completing the application forms.
  • Complete the self-assessment and score 50 or more points to proceed to the application guide.
  • The application guide provides detailed instructions and includes all forms.
  • Follow the checklist and answer every question, gather all required supporting documents and include the application fee.
  • Applicants should photocopy the complete application package for their records.
  • Deliver the complete application package to the Office of Immigration.
  • Notification to the applicant will occur when the Office of Immigration receives the application and a decision has been made.

Step #2 PEI PNP Approval and Application to IRCC:

  • Successful PEI PNP applicants will receive a letter of approval and letter of instruction.
  • Upon receipt of the letter of approval, the applicant will need to apply to IRCC to continue the immigration process for permanent residency to Canada.
  • The applicant will be required to provide the letter of approval to IRCC along with all IRCC forms, supporting documents and applicable fees.
  • IRCC will provide notification to the applicant upon receipt of the application and a decision has been made. (The Office of Immigration makes no representation of processing times for permanent resident visas by IRCC, for details visit IRCC at www.cic.gc.ca

Step #3 IRCC Approval, Landing in Canada and Reporting to Office of Immigration:

  • If approved by IRCC for permanent resident status, the applicant will receive written confirmation and permanent resident visas will be issued.
  • Upon receipt of all the necessary documentation from IRCC, the applicant will be able to complete the process of becoming a permanent resident by landing in Canada and obtaining a permanent resident card.
  • Upon arrival in Canada the applicant must contact the Office of Immigration within 30 days of arrival to register and arrange a post arrival appointment. To contact the Office of Immigration, please call (902) 620-3628 or email [email protected]