安省雇主申请要求(ONPNP Opportunities Ontario: Who can apply(Employer))

eligibility
oinp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f1be24a6b18> #<Tag:0x00007f1be24a6460>

#1

安省雇主(ONPNP Opportunities Ontario: Employers) 继续讨论:

安省雇主申请要求(ONPNP Employer - Who can apply) - 飞出国

安省的省提名分为两种:一种是需要雇主offer的,另一种是EE。2015年度两种类型的总配额为5200。

Opportunities Ontario has a target of 5,200 nominations in 2015, this includes nominations for both Opportunities Ontario and Ontario Express Entry.

**雇主:**雇主首先要申请批准,被批准可以雇佣长期全职外国工人后,才可以招聘。可以通过General Category 招聘外国工人,或者通过International Student Category招聘留学生。

安省雇主申请要求(ONPNP Employer - Who can apply)- 飞出国

安省雇主需要满足雇主和职位双重标准,才可以申请省提名项目。其中有些要求,在大多伦多地区和以外的地区要求是不一样的(GTA - Greater Toronto Area)。

雇主需要满足的条件 Employer criteria

  • 积极经营业务至少3年以上(包括:公司,有限责任合伙企业和个人独资企业)。
  • 满足最近一个财年的收入要求: 大多伦多地区内的公司 - 最少达到100万加币;大多伦多地区以外的公司 - 最少达到50万加币。
  • 大多伦多地区内的公司:至少有5个长期全职的员工;大多伦多地区以外的公司:至少有3个长期全职的员工。
  • 在安省有经营场所,并且将来提名的申请人也会在此工作。

提供的职位需要满足的条件 Position criteria

  • 是永久性的,全职的职位。
  • 是一个技术职位(NOC中的0,A或B)。
  • 满足目前的工资水平(对外国工人)或入门级的工资水平(国际学生)。各行业工资水平可以查看:Labour Market Information website.
  • 不影响劳动争议的解决,也不会影响处于争议中的人员的就业,任何影响或参与此类争端的人的就业问题,也不会影响加拿大公民或者安省永居的工作和培训机会。
  • 是公司运营的必须职位。

雇主可以申请多个职位

雇主可以申请多个职位。在大多伦多地区,一个职位可以申请招聘5个员工;在大多伦多以外地区,一个职位可以申请招聘3个员工。

在安省,每个雇主最多可以申请20个职位。申请职位超过20个,需要具体案例具体分析。有2个例外:健康和教育界的雇主可以根据需求申请职位,个数没有限制。(There are two exceptions: Employers in the Health and Education sectors can request as many positions as they require, due to the special needs of these sectors.)

以下表格为公司规模和位置以及他们可能申请职位数量的对应关系:

**注意:**打算雇佣留学生的雇主,需要在pre-screen application form表中体现出来。

雇佣外国工人和留学生有4点主要的不同:

  • 国际学生的工资必须满足入门级工资水平,而不是外国工人的工资水平。
  • 留学生不要求有工作经验,外国工人必须有两年以上相关工作经验。
  • 留学生从加拿大公立学院或大学毕业,并且获得学位或文凭。
  • 留学生和大多伦多以外地区的外国工人,申请费都是1500加币,大多伦多以内地区外国工人申请费是2000加币。投资人的雇员申请费是3500加币。

安大略省什么样的雇主可以申请:http://www.ontarioimmigration.ca/en/pnp/OI_PNPEMPLOYER_QUALIFY.html

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


安省雇主预评估申请表0149E(新雇主)(General and International Student Categories Employer Pre-screen Application)
#2

安省雇主和职位要求 201612:

Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program: Who Can Apply?

To be eligible to apply, the employer must meet the employer criteria and must be seeking approval for a position that meets the position criteria.

Employer Criteria

  • Employers must have been in active business (corporations, limited partnerships and sole proprietorships) for at least 3 years.
  • Employers must have business premises in Ontario where the prospective nominee will work.
  • Employers must be in compliance with all provincial labour laws, including but not limited to employment standards, health and safety, and labour relations legislation.
  • Employers inside of the Greater Toronto Area must have:
    • a minimum of $1,000,000 in gross annual revenue for the most recent fiscal year,
    • five permanent full-time employees who are Canadian citizens or permanent residents (per position to be filled each nomination year) at the location where prospective nominee will work.
  • Employers outside of the Greater Toronto Area must have:
    • a minimum of $500,000 in gross annual revenue for the most recent fiscal year,
    • three permanent, full-time employees who are Canadian citizens or permanent residents (per position to be filled each nomination year) at the location where prospective nominee will work.

Position Criteria

To be considered for approval by OINP, the position to be filled must:

  • Be a permanent and full-time position
    • must consist of a minimum of 1,560 hours of paid employment in a 12-month period
  • Be in a skilled occupation (National Occupation Classification Code 0, A or B)
  • Meet wage criteria
    • prevailing wage level - if the position is going to be offered to a prospective nominee applying under the Foreign Worker Stream; or
    • entry-level wage level – if the position is going to be offered to a prospective nominee applying under the _International Student with a Job Offer_stream.
    • if the prospective nominee is already working in the position to be approved, the employer is required to pay a wage equal to or greater than the wage approved for that position.
  • Not affect the settlement of any labour dispute or affect the employment of a person involved in such a dispute, or adversely affect employment or training opportunities for Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Ontario.
  • Be necessary for the company’s operations.

Note that employers must demonstrate sufficient proof of recruitment efforts if the prospective nominee is an individual who currently lives abroad, is visiting Canada, or is working in a province or territory other than Ontario (see proof of recruitment efforts in Section 2.3 Supporting Documents for more details on this requirement).


#3

安省对可以担保雇员移民的雇主要求还是比较严格的,需要运营3年以上,营业额和雇员数满足要求且提供符合当地劳动力市场薪金要求的 NOC 0,a,b 类别工作才符合省提名技术移民要求。详见指南:OINP-Application Guide for Employers-oi_app_guide_employer-flyabroad-20150724.pdf (526.0 KB)。

Minimum # of Employees

  • Inside GTA: Five (5) permanent full-time employees
  • Outside GTA: Three (3) permanent full-time employees

Gross annual revenue

  • Minimum gross annual revenue of $1,000,000 (inside of the GTA) and three years of continuous business operation in Canada.
  • Minimum gross annual revenue of $500,000 (outside of the GTA) and three years of continuous business operation in Canada.

#4

安省雇主可以申请的担保人数与企业所在地区及当前企业现有的雇员数相关。

Multiple Positions

Employers inside the GTA can request one position for every 5 full-time employees. Employers outside of the GTA can request one position for every 3 full-time employees. For reference:
Companies inside of the Greater Toronto Area:

  • 1 position requested = 5 existing full-time, permanent employees.
  • 2 positions requested = 10 existing full-time, permanent employees.
  • 3 positions requested = 15 existing full-time, permanent employees.

Companies outside of the Greater Toronto Area:

  • 1 position requested = 3 existing full-time, permanent employees.
  • 2 positions requested = 6 existing full-time, permanent employees.
  • 3 positions requested = 9 existing full-time, permanent employees.

Employers can request up to a maximum of 20 positions per calendar year. Requests for more than 20 positions will be reviewed by OINP on a case-by-case basis.

Employers must complete only one Pre-screen Application form even when seeking approval for multiple positions. All positions must be listed on a single application.


#5

飞出国:2018年7月安省雇主担保移民对雇主的要求,与2015年时类似,还是要求比较高。

oi_en_employer-2018-flyabroad.pdf (597。1 KB)

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

也可以考虑欧洲本土希腊购房移民项目,都是三代移民,都无移民监,都含有房产,可以解决短期和中期问题,希腊项目有包租多年直接返现金的,也可以根据需要选择富人区房产,飞出国都可以帮您解决。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国(flyabroad_hk): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。