新西兰毕业生工作签证 - NZ Study to Work Visa

nzvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f41363982e8>

#1

新西兰毕业生工作签证

签证适用人群

  • 如果您正在新西兰学习,且打算毕业后留在新西兰工作,申请人需要满足新西兰学签转工签的要求
  • 总的来讲申请人需要符合基本的体检要求和无犯罪要求,再者另一因素就是是否持有新西兰雇主offer

此类签证大概分为两类,如下:

  • 毕业生工作签证(开放)Post-study work visa (open)
  • 毕业生工作签证(雇主雇佣) Post-study work visa (employer assisted)

毕业生工作签证(开放)Post-study work visa(Open)

如果申请人在新西兰完成了学习或者其他的职业资格的学习,但是毕业后没有新西兰雇主邀请,那么可以申请开放类的毕业生工作签证–开放时间的上限为12个月。之后,当申请人在当地找到工作,可以根据学签转工签类别,进一步申请2年到3年的签证;

申请此签证的申请人需要满足如下条件:

  • 在新西兰圆满完成学业,且符合学签转工签类别的学历要求;
  • 在学生签证过期前的至少三个月内开始申请(博士学习的话,学生签证失效前至少6个月开始申请);
  • 提供至少纽币4,200,支持申请人在新西兰停留的12月的各项开销(同时,也可以认可带有申请人名字的支票,银行账单等);

毕业生工作签证(雇主雇佣) Post-study work visa (employer assisted)####

如果申请人持有当地雇主offer,且工作与自己所学专业相关,那么符合此类工作签证,同时可以最大期限的使用:

  • 两年有效期;
  • 三年有效期(如果您正在努力获得相关部门的会员注册资格,新西兰相关专业认证机构要求申请人至少两年的相关工作经验);

此类签证申请人需要提供的证明材料:

  • 能证明 offer与学历相关性的材料;
  • 能证明新西兰学业完成的材料,且符合学签转工签的条件;

如果您有意申请3年工作签证(如果您打算获得相关部门的会员注册资格,新西兰相关专业认证机构要求申请人至少两年的相关工作经验),需要提供更加详细的申请材料:

  • 履行自己的工作职责,要求您在相关机构注册或者登记的材料;
  • 申请人必须证明职业协会认可该段工作为实践经历, 可以提供职业协会的证明、雇主证明,来说明该工作符合协会邀请
  • 证明学历符合职业协会注册资格的要求;
  • 申请人表明自己的在当地学校的学业成绩符合相关部门的会员注册资格的材料;

If you are applying for a three-year work visa because you are working towards obtaining a membership or registration from a New Zealand professional association (such as the New Zealand Institute of Chartered Accountants or the New Zealand Registered Architects Board), you need to provide us with more evidence.

  • You must show that you need membership or registration to fully perform your professional duties.
  • You must show that the employment is considered relevant practical experience by the professional association. Evidence might include documentation from the professional association, or from the employer, which says how the employment meets the association’s requirements.
  • You must show that your New Zealand qualification meets the requirements for registration or membership of the professional association.

此类签证不适合这些签证的持有者(详情见如下链接):

http://glossary.immigration.govt.nz/limitedpurposevisa.htm

学签转工签类别对于学历的要求Study to Work qualification requirements

新西兰本地学历或者符合SMC加分要求的学历
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/opsmanual/30581.htm

  • 符合至少7级,或者更高级别的新西兰学历框架要求–NZQF,且申请人在新西兰满足至少30周的学习;
  • 符合至少4或6级新西兰学历框架的要求–NZQF,其申请人在新西兰满足至少60周的学习;
  • 双学历,符合4后者6级新西兰学历框架要求–NZQF,两个专业都要求满足至少30周的学习,对第二的学历要求较高(至少满足60周的学习);
  • a programme of study that results in a qualification at level seven or above on the New Zealand Qualifications Framework (NZQF), and which you have studied towards for at least 30 weeks in New Zealand, or
  • a programme of study that results in at least one qualification at levels four to six on the NZQF, and which you have studied towards for at least 60 weeks in New Zealand, or
  • two programmes of study that result in at least two qualifications (at least one for each programme) at levels four to six on the NZQF. Each programme of study must also involve at least 30 weeks study in New Zealand (60 weeks in total) and your final qualification must be at a higher level than the first.

对于已经获得新西兰国家证书/毕业证/新西兰管理研究学院证书/文凭的申请人Students who have obtained a National Certificate, National Diploma, New Zealand Diploma or a New Zealand Institute of Management qualification

  • 新西兰Business毕业证(正确的资格证书=NZQA证书);
  • 所有的国家毕业证,各个等级的证书(正确的资格证书=NZQA证书);
  • 所有的国家文凭
  • 新西兰管理研究学院毕业证(正确的资格证书=新西兰管理研究学院证书);

和颁发学历部门提前咨询,所获得的证书是否适用于NZQA/NZIM认证

学签转工签申请步骤Study to Work Category-Steps to apply for a visa

官网链接2015/08/26
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/worktemporarily/howdoiapply/studytowork/

1.一般为在线申请,可以网上注册再进行申请
2.申请之前,申请人可以自行在网上下载需要的材料清单
3.接下来递交申请费用和相应的材料(无特殊要求的情况下,材料的Certified Copy件,原件一概不予退回):

  • 申请表(申请人打印纸质并签字);
  • 缴纳费用和移民税

纸质:新西兰境内280纽币、PAC地区240纽币、其他地区280纽币,移民税38纽币
在线:新西兰境内260纽币、PAC地区220纽币、其他地区260纽币,移民税38纽币

  • 通过移民网站申请,提供护照扫描件(保证离开新西兰之前至少三个月有效);
    https://www.immigration.govt.nz/secure/Login+Work.htm

  • 纸质申请时,提供的护照同样需要保证离开新西兰之前至少三个月有效;

  • 符合要求的照片:3.5cm*4.5cm
    4.接下来申请人根据自己的情况,选择签证类别:毕业生工作开放类签证,或者毕业生雇主雇佣类签证;

  • 毕业生开放类别

    • 新西兰学历证明
    • 学签到期前3个月(博士6个月)开始进行工签申请的证明
    • 最低4200纽币的资金证明
  • 毕业生雇主雇佣类别

    • 新西兰offer
    • 学历证明
    • 从事的工作如需注册,需要提供:证明为何需要注册、职业协会认可从事的工作、新西兰学历符合注册机构的要求

5.提供符合健康要求的报告
6.提供无犯罪证明(17岁之后,申请人居住时间超过六个月的国家都需要提供);
7.如果申请人不能在线申请的话,可以进行纸质申请
8.递交申请,如果申请人不在新西兰境内,在入境之前,需要明确递交申请的地点,如果在新西兰境内,需要递交到就近的新西兰移民局;

中国签证中心的材料清单链接:

官方链接 2015/12/22
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/worktemporarily/requirements/studytowork.htm

移民局材料清单网址:
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/worktemporarily/howdoiapply/studytowork/checklist.htm

申请费用查询链接:
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/residencefromwork/LinkAdministration/ToolboxLinks/officeandfeescalculator.htm?level=1

照片要求:
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/acceptablephoto/default.htm

健康标准:
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/healthinfo/

纸质申请需要的表格:
http://www.immigration.govt.nz/NR/rdonlyres/EC9A6BEF-1152-482F-B39F-B782EE7688FA/0/INZ1015.pdf

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


新西兰留学生工签政策改革,短平快课程靠谱吗 Changes to post-study work rights for international students
#2

该签证即将被取消,留下部分官方内容以备后面比较。

Post Study Work Visa - Employer Assisted

This visa is for recent graduates who have successfully completed their qualification in New Zealand. To apply you’ll need to have an offer of full-time work in the same area as your qualification. If you’re granted this visa, it may provide a pathway for you to later apply for residence under our Skilled Migrant Category.

Overview

DURATION 2 years (or 3 years if you’re working towards occupational registration)

With this visa you can

  • Work in the job you’ve been offered for the employer who offered it.
  • Get practical work experience in the same area as your qualification.

Things to note

  • You can be granted this visa more than once, but you’ll need to complete another acceptable qualification each time you apply.
  • You can’t include a partner or dependent children in your visa application, but they can apply for visas based on their relationship to you.

Explore family visa options

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

7级及以上学历,30周;4-6级60周学历;两个4-6周学历每个包含30周,Part B 职业相关的4级学历,60周课程的都可以获得新西兰毕业生工签。

ESOL 课程不被包含在内。

Acceptable qualification

An acceptable qualification for a post-study work visa is New Zealand qualification listed on the New Zealand Qualifications Framework that is either:

  • a level 7 or higher qualification that involved a single course in New Zealand of 30 weeks or more
  • a level 4 – 6 qualification that involved a single course in New Zealand of 60 weeks or more
  • two or more level 4 – 6 qualifications that each involved 30 weeks or more of study in New Zealand, where the level of the last qualification is higher than the first
  • a National Certificate (Level 4) or New Zealand Certificate (Level 4) relevant to an occupation on Part B or C of our ‘List of Skilled Occupations’ that involved a single course in New Zealand of 60 weeks or more.

English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) qualifications and level 4 qualifications that are not a National Certificate or a New Zealand Certificate aren’t considered acceptable qualifications.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#4

新西兰毕业生工签要求专业和职业相关的。

You must have an offer of full-time work in the same area as your qualification

When we assess your job offer, we look at whether:

  • your major subject area directly applies to the work you’ve been offered
  • the qualification was one of the main reasons your employer decided to offer you the work.

You must provide a copy of your employment agreement as evidence of your full-time work, which must include:

  • your employer’s name and contact details
  • your name and contact details
  • your job title
  • the address for your place of work
  • the kind of work you’ll be doing and your responsibilities at work
  • details of any necessary qualifications or work experience
  • information about whether you’ll need New Zealand registration to do the work
  • how long the work will be for
  • how long you have to take up the job offer
  • pay and work conditions that comply with New Zealand employment law.

We won’t normally grant a visa if your employer is included on the list of non-compliant employers maintained by the Labour Inspectorate.

Employment agreements and rights

List of non-compliant employers

Your job offer must be current at the time you apply for your visa.

If you have more than one acceptable qualification, your job can be relevant to any one of them.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#5

完成学签指定课程同时在学签过期前3个月内申请新西兰留学毕业生工签。

You must apply in time, or have a ‘Post-Study Work Visa’

When you apply for this visa, you must either:

  • apply no later than 3 months after your Student Visa expires (or 6 months if you were granted a visa to complete a doctorate)
  • hold a current ‘Post-Study Work Visa’.

We’ll check our records to make sure that you either hold a ‘Post-Study Work Visa’, or are applying in time.

We’ll check your New Zealand qualification, to make sure the study completed was the same study your Student Visa was granted for.

You won’t be eligible to apply if you didn’t complete the qualification recorded on your Student Visa.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。