新省省提名留学生创业类 NSNP International Graduate Entrepreneur

nsnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d4c55c60>

#1

ns新省省提名综述 NSNP-Nova Scotia Nominee Program 继续讨论:

NSNP留学生创业类

新省省提名留学生创业类申请条件

  • 在新省拥有并活跃的经营自己的企业同时打算长期定居新省;
  • 至少有1年连续的管理和拥有当前企业的经验(完全持股);
  • 在新省大学或社区学院完成了至少2学年的全日制课堂学习,同时获得了学位或者文凭;
  • 持有有效的毕业后工作许可;
  • 语言最低CLB7,即雅思4个6;
  • 填写在线EOI。

官网: https://novascotiaimmigration.com/move-here/international-graduate-entrepreneur/

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大各省省提名留学生类别申请条件汇总
新斯科舍省 - 加拿大大西洋省份 Nova Scotia - Canada
加拿大留学生移民途径与政策 - 飞出国 2018
#2

飞出国:新省省提名留学生创业类 NSNP International Graduate Entrepreneur 是 2016年1月1日最新引入的省提名项目。

申请 NSNP International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream 需要在 NS 大学或社区学院完成2年全日制课程,并且在 NS 当地有持续一年以上的企业经营经验,语言 CLB 7 级,持有有效加拿大毕业生工作许可。截止到2016年11月还没有发出邀请,这个项目2017年是否继续存在还是疑问。

The International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream is for recent graduates of a Nova Scotia university or the Nova Scotia Community College.

They must have already started or bought a Nova Scotia business and operated it for at least a year.

If they intend to settle in Nova Scotia, the graduate may be nominated for permanent resident status. Application to the stream is by invitation only.

NSNP International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream ELIGIBILITY flyabroad

To apply you must:

  • want to live permanently in Nova Scotia while owning and actively managing a Nova Scotia business;
  • have at least one year’s continuous experience actively managing and owning your current Nova Scotia business (100% ownership minimum);
  • have completed a degree or diploma after at least 2 academic years of full-time, in-person study at a university in Nova Scotia or the Nova Scotia Community College;
  • have a valid post-graduation work permit;
  • have a score of at least 7 on the Canadian Language Benchmark in speaking, listening, reading and writing in English or French;
  • complete an online Expression of Interest;
  • receive an Invitation to Apply from the Nova Scotia Office of Immigration.

#3

新省省提名留学生创业类在线系统当前处于维护状态,加拿大 AST 时间 29 号重新开放。

The Expression of Interest will close for maintenance at 9 a.m. (AST) on Monday, Nov. 28, and is expected to reopen at noon (AST) on Tuesday, Nov. 29.


#4

NSNP International Graduate Entrepreneur 类别有自己的 EOI 系统,只是至今还没有发出任何邀请。2017 年是否会调整政策存在变数,下面是2016年 IGE 新省留学生企业家类别申请指南。AppGuide-NSNP-IGE-English-flyabroad.pdf (716.6 KB)。

Expression of Interest for the International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream

Before completing this Expression of Interest, please ensure you have fully reviewed the International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream Guide, which gives a detailed explanation of the criteria and selection processes.

If you want to immigrate to Nova Scotia under the International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream of the Nova Scotia Nominee Program, you must:

  • be a graduate from a university in Nova Scotia or the Nova Scotia Community College
  • have a valid post-graduation work permit
  • already be a 100% owner of a Nova Scotia business for at least 1 year
  • actively manage your business
  • intend to settle permanently in Nova Scotia

Process

  • Complete this Expression of Interest. Once started, it cannot be saved and completed later.
  • After you submit the Expression of Interest, your score will be sent to you in a confirmation email.
  • You will be contacted again only if you are selected to apply to the nominee program. Selection is based on nominee program targets and an assessment of your Expression of Interest. Submitting an Expression of Interest does not guarantee an invitation to apply to the nominee program.
  • Apply to the nominee program. If you are asked to apply AND you are nominated, Citizenship and Immigration Canada will decide if you can be a permanent resident.

No invitations issued.


#5

飞出国:2016年12月22日,NSNP International Graduate Entrepreneur 新省留学生毕业企业家移民类别发出1份邀请,邀请分 56 分。

Draw date Number of invitations Score of lowest-ranked candidate invited
Dec. 22, 2016 1 56

#6

意思是去新省读书一年,比直接申请省提名要快?


#7

留学NS后在当地创业一年后可以申请该留学生创业类移民 International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream。毕业后在 NS 工作一年可以申请新省快速通道经验类移民 Nova Scotia Experience: Express Entry 。


#8

NSNP 留学生创业类移民

飞出国:NSNP International Graduate Entrepreneur 类别适合已经在 NS 大专院校完成最少2年学历,拿到毕业生工作签证,创建或购买企业并运营1年以上,雅思CLB 7,申请人一直很少。

International Graduate Entrepreneur

The International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream is for recent graduates of a Nova Scotia university or the Nova Scotia Community College. They must have already started or bought a Nova Scotia business and operated it for at least a year. If they intend to settle in Nova Scotia, the graduate may be nominated for permanent resident status. Application to the stream is by invitation only.

ELIGIBILITY

To apply you must:

  • want to live permanently in Nova Scotia while owning and actively managing a Nova Scotia business;
  • have at least one year’s continuous experience actively managing and owning your current Nova Scotia business (100% ownership minimum);
  • have completed a degree or diploma after at least 2 academic years of full-time, in-person study at a university in Nova Scotia or the Nova Scotia Community College;
  • have a valid post-graduation work permit;
  • have a score of at least 7 on the Canadian Language Benchmark in speaking, listening, reading and writing in English or French;
  • complete an online Expression of Interest;
  • receive an Invitation to Apply from the Nova Scotia Office of Immigration.

HOW TO APPLY

  • Complete the Expression of Interest.
  • If you are invited to apply, complete the application form and include all required information and attachments.

INVITATION HISTORY

Draw date Number of invitations Score of lowest-ranked candidate invited
Dec. 22, 2016 1 56
Mar 8, 2017 2 52
Jun 13, 2017 1 81
Oct 10, 2017 1 57
Nov 15, 2017 2 62
Feb 20, 2018 2 47
Mar 27, 2018 1 67
May 21, 2018 2 60
June 21, 2018 1 64

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产,一个说走就走的国际身份,一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的项目。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。