阿省战略招聘计划材料清单 - 技工和工程职业 AINP-SRS-Trades-Engineers-Document-Checklist

ainp
caforms
checklist
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d517c8b0> #<Tag:0x00007fc4d517c770> #<Tag:0x00007fc4d517c608>

#1

阿省战略招聘类别介绍及申请流程(AINP Strategic Recruitment Stream) 继续讨论:

阿省战略招聘计划材料清单 - 技工和工程职业 AINP-SRS-Trades-Engineers-Document-Checklist (Strategic Recruitment Stream Compulsory and Optional Trades or Engineering Occupations – Document Checklist) - 飞出国

  1. 所有材料,除了特殊说明的,其他都提供复印件即可。
  2. 非英语或法语文件,提供认证的翻译件。加拿大或阿省的认证翻译人员,可以去这个网站查找: www.atia.ab.ca
  3. 申请表的每一页的 ID# 都必须一致,包括条形码页。ID#在每一页的右下角位置。
  4. 将此清单和所有的表格、文件一起递交。

技工类需要提交的表格和文件 (SRS Compulsory and Optional Trades Category – forms and documents required ) - 飞出国

  • AINP 009B(原件);
  • CIC 表格(复印件):
  • 主申: IMM 0008 Generic, IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 0008 Schedule 4, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 and IMM 0008DEP if necessary;
  • 配偶和18周岁以上的子女:IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 if necessary.
  • CIC工作许可: 当前许可和过期许可(如有)都需提供;
  • 有效的护照:主申、配偶和子女的护照首页;
  • 技工证书:阿省 Compulsory or Optional Trade 资格证书,或者由加拿大认可的监管机构签发的认可的 Compulsory or Optional Trade 技工证书。阿省签发的对等技工证书(equivalency trade certificates)不能代替认可的技工证书。
  • 雇主确认信:证明申请人当前为阿省雇主从事认证的技工工作或者近2年内从事过至少6个月的认证的技工工作。需要由雇主签字,并打印在公司信头纸上。
  • 语言成绩(NOC 1522和技能水平为C的人提供):认可的考试种类有 CELPIP ,IELTS,TEF;

工程类职业需要提交的表格和文件(SRS Engineering Occupations Category – forms and documents required ) - 飞出国

  • AINP 009B(原件);
  • CIC 表格(复印件):
  • 主申: IMM 0008 Generic, IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 0008 Schedule 4, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 and IMM 0008DEP if necessary;
  • 配偶和18周岁以上的子女:IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 if necessary.
  • CIC工作许可: 当前许可和过期许可(如有)都需提供;
  • 有效的护照:主申、配偶和子女的护照首页;
  • Letter of no objection or licensure as a Foreign Licensee:如果申请人有工程学历并且公从事的职业NOC代码为 0211,2131, 2132, 2133, 2134, 2141, 2144, or 2145,申请人需要提供:
  • “Letter of no objection” from the Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta (APEGA);或者
  • Licensure as a Foreign Licensee
  • Note: If you are working in a job that is described by the NOC codes: 2231, 2232, 2241, or 2253; you do not have to provide either of these items
  • 雇主确认信:需要由雇主签字,并打印在公司信头纸上。
  • 工作描述:打印在公司信头纸上,需要包含:职位名称,主要职责,工作条件(工作时间等),学历要求,技能和知识要求,相关工作经验要求;
  • 教育(提供certified true copy):工作要求的学位和学历证书;
  • 前雇主推荐信:工作相关的推荐信,雇主签字,并且打印在公司信头纸上。需包含:职位名称,主要职责和学历要求,工作时间段;
  • Registered employment agency/broker (if applicable)):如果使用了registered employment agency/broker ,需提供服务协议复印件,以及registered employment agency/broker 提供的证明申请人、机构和阿省雇主三者直接关系的说明信。

如果使用代理 - 飞出国

  • 申请人使用代理填写 AINP 008B表格:原件,签名;

Contact information - 飞出国

将以上所有的表格和文件寄到:

Alberta Immigrant Nominee Program
Strategic Recruitment Stream Compulsory and Optional Trades or Engineering Occupations
Government of Alberta
Suite 940, ATB Place North Tower
10025 Jasper Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5J 1S6


SRS Compulsory and Optional Trades Category – forms and documents required

  • AINP 009B
    • The Candidate must complete the Strategic Recruitment Stream – Trades, Engineering Occupations and Post-Graduate Workers (AINP 009B) form
    • Signatures must be original on the form sent to AINP
    • Identification number has to be the same on all pages, including the bar code page. The identification number is on the bottom right hand side of each application page. Your application will be returned to you if any of the identification numbers are different.
  • Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) forms
    • Candidate: IMM 0008 Generic, IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 0008 Schedule 4, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 and IMM 0008DEP if necessary.
    • Spouse/Common-law partner and dependants over 18: IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 if necessary.
  • Work permit(s)
    • Candidate’s current work permit and previous (if available) CIC work permit(s)
  • Valid passport(s)
    • Candidate
    • Spouse/common-law partner
    • Dependent children
    • Include only the personal information page and any page(s) showing the expiry and renewal date(s) of the passport
  • Trade certificate
    • Alberta Qualification Certificate in a Compulsory or Optional Trade OR
    • Recognized Trade Certificate in a Compulsory or Optional Trade issued by a recognized regulatory authority in Canada – Information available at tradesecrets.alberta.ca/experiencedworkers/recognized-trade-certificate. Government of Alberta-issued equivalency trade certificates will not be accepted in lieu of a Recognized Trade Certificate.
  • Employment confirmation letter(s)
    • Letter(s) must confirm the candidate:
      • is currently working in their certified trade for an Alberta Employer OR
      • previously worked for a minimum of six (6) months in the past two (2) years in their certified trade with an Alberta Employer
    • Letter(s) must be signed by the employer, dated and on company letterhead
  • Proof of language competency for Parts Technicians (NOC 1522, NOC ‘C’ skill level occupation) only

**SRS Engineering Occupations Category – forms and documents required **

  • AINP 009B
    • The Candidate must complete the Strategic Recruitment Stream – Trades, Engineering Occupations and Post-Graduate Workers (AINP 009B) form
    • Signatures must be original on the form sent to AINP
    • Identification number has to be the same on all pages, including the bar code page. The identification number is on the bottom right hand side of each application page. Your application will be returned to you if any of the identification numbers are different.
  • Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) forms
    • Candidate: IMM 0008 Generic, IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 0008 Schedule 4, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 and IMM 0008DEP if necessary.
    • Spouse/Common-law partner and dependants over 18: IMM 5669 Schedule A, IMM 5406. Include the IMM 5476 if necessary.
  • Work permit(s)
    • Candidate’s current work permit and previous (if available) CIC work permit(s)
  • Valid passport(s)
    • Candidate
    • Spouse/common-law partner
    • Dependent children
    • Include only the personal information page and any page(s) showing the expiry and renewal date(s) of the passport
  • Letter of no objection or licensure as a Foreign Licensee
    • If you have engineering credentials and you are working in a job that is
      described by the National Occupational Classification (NOC) codes: 0211,
      2131, 2132, 2133, 2134, 2141, 2144, or 2145; you must provide either:
      • “Letter of no objection” from the Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta (APEGA), OR
      • Licensure as a Foreign Licensee
    • Note: If you are working in a job that is described by the NOC codes: 2231, 2232, 2241, or 2253; you do not have to provide either of these items
  • Employment confirmation letter
    • Must be issued and signed by the employer, dated and on company letterhead
  • Job Description
    • Must be on company letterhead and include the following:
    • Job title
    • Main duties of the job
    • Working conditions (e.g. hours of work)
    • Education required
    • Skills and knowledge necessary for duties
    • Relevant work experience required
  • Education
  • Degree or diploma required for the Candidate’s job
  • Reference letters
  • Work-related reference letters from previous employers related to the job
  • Must be signed by the employer, dated and on company letterhead and include:
  • Job title
  • Main duties and education required for the job
    • Period worked
  • Registered employment agency/broker (if applicable)
    • If your employment was arranged by a registered employment agency/broker provide a copy of the service agreement AND a letter from the employment agency/broker demonstrating the relationship between the Candidate, the agency and the Alberta Employer

阿省战略招聘计划材料清单 - 技工和工程职业 AINP-SRS-Trades-Engineers-Document-Checklist : http://albertacanada.com/files/albertacanada/AINP-SRS-Trades-Engineers-Document-Checklist.pdf

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

请问这个工程类对语言有什么要求呢?都需要满足哪些要求?