澳大利亚临时工作(文娱类)签证 Temporary Work (Entertainment)visa (subclass 420)

标签: #<Tag:0x00007f20aadb5098>

澳大利亚临时工作(文娱类)签证 Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (subclass 420)

420 签证特征

  • 临时签证,有效期两年;

  • 持有该签证的人可以在澳大利亚从事娱乐行业的相关工作,如演员、幕后工作人员、后勤人员等;

  • 签证有效期内,可随时出入澳大利亚;

  • 家庭成员可随行。

Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (subclass 420)

Features

  • A temporary visa, valid for two years;

  • This visa allows you to work in the Australian entertainment industry as: a performer, support or production staff;

  • Enter and leave Australia as many times as you want while your visa is valid;

  • Bring eligible family members with you to Australia.

420 签证针对人群

420 澳大利亚娱乐签证适用于来澳洲从事娱乐行业临时工作的申请人。

Target Customers

  • People who will work in entertainment industry in Australia.

420 签证申请条件

  • 从事娱乐行业的工作;

  • 由拥有420签证的人担保

  • 拥有提名职业所要求的工作经验和技能;

  • 身体健康,无犯罪记录;

  • 由足够的财政能力;

  • 有健康保险。

如果你已在澳大利亚境内且以持有一个签证(该签证不具备申请新签证的条件),你将不能申请420签证。

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • work in the entertainment industry

  • are nominated by an approved entertainment sponsor (or by someone who has applied to be an entertainment sponsor)

  • have the experience or skills needed for the nominated position

  • have enough financial support for yourself and your family while you are in Australia

  • have health insurance for yourself and your family members who come with you

  • meet health and character requirements.

  • 担保人:必须由澳大利亚合法组织、政府机构、外国政府机构或合法的个人来作为担保人
    For this visa you must be sponsored and nominated for a specific position by an entertainment sponsor who is either:
  • an Australian organisation that is lawfully operating in Australia
  • a government agency
  • a foreign government agency
  • an eligible individual.

420 签证申请过程

  • 填写表格: Form 1420 Application for a Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (285 kB PDF)

  • 将材料提交到娱乐类签证中心,位于新南威尔士Parramatta office

  • 申请人在澳大利亚境内或境外均可申请该签证。如果在澳大利亚申请,颁发该签证时,申请人必须在澳大利亚境内;反之,如果在澳大利亚境外申请,颁发该签证时,申请人必须在澳大利亚境外。

Process of Application

  • Form 1420Application for a Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (285 kB PDF).’ Form 1420Application for a Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (285 kB PDF).

  • lodge your application at the Entertainment Visa Centre at the Parramatta office in New South Wales.

  • You can be in or outside Australia when you apply for the visa:

    • Applying in Australia: If you apply in Australia, you must be in Australia when the visa is granted.

    • Applying outside Australia: If you apply outside Australia, you must be outside Australia when your visa is granted.

420 签证申请费用

签证费用评估

Cost of Application

Estimate the cost of your visa

420 签证申请材料清单

表格
  • Form 1420 临时工作(文娱类)签证申请表(320 kB PDF)

  • 申请中所有随行人员(配偶除外)填写表格: Form 47 子女或年满18周岁随行家人信息表

Document Checklist

Forms
  • Form 1420 Application for a Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (320 kB PDF)

  • For anyone included in the application who is 18 years of age or older and is not your partner:

    • Form 47a Details of child or other dependent family member aged 18 years or over (238 kB PDF).
接受代理证明

​​​

  • 若某人为你提供咨询或为你提交申请:

    • Form 956 - Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (133KB PDF)(由该机构或符合代理资格的人填写并由申请人签字)
  • 若你想要某人代表你与我们联系:

    • Form 956a - Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient (116KB PDF) (由代理人填写并由申请人签字)
Receiving assistance
  • If someone gives you advice or lodges your application for you:

    • Form 956 Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance (133 kB pdf)(the agent or exempt person completes the form and you must sign it).
  • If you would like someone else to receive correspondence from us on your behalf:

    • Form 956a Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient (116 kB pdf) (the recipient completes the form and you must sign it).
申请人身份证明
  • 申请人和所有随行人员当前所用护照或旅行证件个人履历页(有照片、个人信息详情和发证日期、截止日期等信息)公证件。

  • 两张近期护照尺寸的照片(45mm x 35mm)。

    • 白底,肩部以上免冠照

    • 每张照片背面印上申请人姓名

  • 若申请人或随同人已变更姓名,需提供曾用名公证

Your identity
  • Certified copies of the biographical pages of the current passports or travel documents of all people included in the application (these are the pages with the holder’s photo and personal details and the issue/expiry dates)

  • One recent passport sized photograph (45 mm x 35 mm) of each person included in the application.

    • These photographs should be of the head and shoulders only against a plain background

    • Print the name of the person on the back of the photograph.

关系证明
  • 若申请人是同居关系,需提供材料证明这种关系持续时间不不少于6个月 (如:共同的银行账户声明、写有双方姓名的记账账户等)

  • 即使不随行,申请中所涉及的人员也要提供结婚证或者关系登记证明的复印件,并予以公证.

Your relationship
  • If you are living in a de facto relationship: independent evidence that you have been in the relationship for at least six months (for example, joint bank account statements or billing accounts in joint names).

  • Certified copies of marriage certificates or relationship registrations for you and anyone else included in your application, even if they are not joining you in Australia.

子女
  • 18周岁以上的随行家庭成员需要提供证明材料证明经济依赖于申请人.

    • 家庭成员的出生公证和其他能证明关系的材料

    • 证明家庭成员居住在申请人的家里

    • 证明在提交申请前,他们对申请人有经济上的依赖,且时间不少于12个月.

  • 每个随同子女需提供写有父母双方姓名的出生证明龚哲或者户口公证.

  • 若随同子女是收养的,提供收养文件的彩色扫描件

  • 若申请包含未满18周岁的子女,而该子女的父亲或母亲之一未在该申请中,需证明申请人有权利将该子女纳入该申请中(即申请人对该子女享有监护权)。 例如:

    • 正式法律文件的复印件(法院颁布的监护权、探访权或监护令)

    • Statutory declaration (80 kB pdf)

    • 同意给予未满18周岁子女澳大利亚签证的同意书(Form 1229 Consent form)。

如果申请人使用1229表格或者statutory declaration,必须附上另一位父亲或母亲的政府出具的身份证明(护照或驾驶证),并附有照片和签字.

Your children
  • Evidence of financial dependency for all your family members aged 18 or older:

    • a certified copy of their birth certificate and proof of their relationship to you

    • proof that they live in your household

    • proof that they have been financially dependent on you for at least the 12 months immediately before you lodge your application.

  • Certified copies of birth certificates or the family book showing the names of both parents of all your dependent children.

  • If any dependent child included in the application is adopted: certified copies of the adoption papers.

  • If you want to bring a child younger than 18 years of age with you to Australia, and that child’s other parent is not included in the application: documentary evidence that you have the legal right to bring that child to Australia, such as:

    • certified copies of official legal documents, such as a court-issued parental responsibility (custody), access or guardianship order

    • statutory declaration (80 kB pdf)'statutory declaration (80 kB pdf) giving their permission

    • Form 1229 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years (125 kB pdf)'Form 1229 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years (125 kB pdf).

If you use Form 1229 or a statutory declaration, you will have to attach a certified copy of the other parent’s government-issued identification document (such as a passport or driver’s licence) with their photograph and signature.

健康保险证明
  • 提供在澳洲居住期间必要的健康保险证明,例如:

    • 保险公司或代理提供的证明信

    • 如果申请人的国家与澳洲有互惠的医疗措施,证明申请人已被纳入该医疗体系内

    • 需要申请人的保险公司填写表格: health insurance standard template letter (139KB RTF file)

Health insurance

Evidence of adequate health insurance for the duration of your stay in Australia, such as:

  • a certification letter from your health insurer or broker

  • evidence that you have enrolled with Medicare if your Country has a reciprocal health arrangement with Australia (you can only do this if you are in Australia when you lodge your application)

  • the health insurance standard template letter (139KB RTF file) completed by your insurance provider

资金证明
  • 证明有财政能力维持申请人和家人在澳洲的生活:

    • 银行对账单

    • 金融机构对申请人财政状况的证明材料,如存款证明

    • 雇佣合同

    • 在澳大利亚期间,担保人提供的津贴、住宿情况等材料

Financial support
  • Evidence of your financial capacity to support yourself and your family while you are in Australia, such as:

    • bank statements

    • a letter from your financial institution stating your financial position
      employment contracts

    • documents showing allowances, accommodation and stipends from your sponsor while you are in Australia.

外交部学生或接收人
  • 如果申请人或随行人员是澳大利亚国际开发署或外交部赞助的学生(或接收人). 需提供外交部长出具的资助信的复印件。
Foreign Affairs student or recipient
  • If you, or any other person included in this application are currently or have been an AusAID or Foreign Affairs supported student or recipient:

    • a copy of the letter of support from the Foreign Minister.
担保人证明
  • 证明担保申请已经提交或是已经被批准,例如:

    • 担保申请的ID号码

    • 担保人批准信

来自担保人的书面声明,证明申请中的所有随行家庭成员已经满足担保要求

Your sponsor
  • Evidence that the sponsorship application has been lodged or approved, such as:

    • sponsorship application ID number

    • sponsor approval letter.

  • A written statement from the sponsor that they will meet the sponsorship obligations for all the dependent family members included in your application.

提名申请情况证明
  • 证明提名申请已经提交或已经被批准,例如:

    • 提名申请的ID号

    • 提名批准信

Nomination application status
  • Evidence that the nomination application has been lodged or approved, such as:

    • nomination application ID number

    • nomination approval letter.

Temporary Work (Entertainment)visa http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/420-

以上内容由 FLYabroadStudy.com 根据最新权威信息整理完成。