魁省工签申请流程(Obtaining the authorizations to work temporarily in Québec)

#1

魁北克临时工作CAQ申请表和材料清单(Quebec Application for Certificate of acceptance (CAQ) for temporary work) 继续讨论:

魁省临时性技术工作申请流程(Obtaining the authorizations to work temporarily in Québec) - 飞出国

技术工人申请流程 - 飞出国

根据魁省和加拿大政府之间的协议,如果申请的职业是是专业职业,并且当地劳动力无法满足雇主的需求,雇主可以使用简化的程序来处理。

step 1. 在魁省找雇主。

step 2. 申请人需要申请临时工作CAQ。

申请人需要填写CAQ申请表,支付申请费191加币,并将填写完整的申请表、需要的材料,一起寄给雇主。由雇主代替申请人提交。

**备注:**申请费也可以由雇主支付。CAQ中填写雇主授权部分,以便雇主可以代替你提交材料。少于30天的工作不需要申请CAQ。

step 3. 如果申请被批准,申请人需要向CIC申请工作许可。

如果CAQ申请被拒,可以申请行政复审(request for an administrative review).在收到拒信后的90天内,将复审请求表和拒签信复印件一起寄到:

Révision administrative
Ministère de l’Immigration et des Communautés culturelles
285, rue Notre-Dame Ouest, 4e étage
Montréal (Québec) H2Y 1T8
CANADA

注意:配偶如果打算在魁省工作、兼职学习或注册法语课程,需要获得授权。同样适用于学龄期子女。

Temporary skilled worker – Procedure

You must follow these three steps.

3 important steps

1.You must find an employer in Québec who wishes to hire you temporarily.

The employer who is ready to hire you must follow certain steps with the Ministère de l’Immigration, de la Diversité et de l’Inclusion and Service Canada.

2.You must obtain a Québec Certificate of acceptance (CAQ) for temporary work. To do so, you must send the following documents to your employer:

– theApplication for Certificate of acceptance (CAQ) for temporary work duly completed, signed and accompanied by payment of the fees required by the Québec government to review your CAQ application;
– the supporting documents required to process your CAQ application.

Notes:

– The fees required by the Québec government to review the CAQ application **can be paid by your employer.**  
 – Do not forget to complete the section of the _Application for Certificate of acceptance (CAQ) for temporary work_ entitled _**Authorization given to employer**_to authorize your employer to represent you in your procedure with the Ministère.  
 – If the documents are written in a language other than French or English, they must be translated by a translator who is officially recognized in your country of residence. These documents must carry the translator’s seal and signature.  
 – Jobs for a period of 30 days or less do not require a CAQ.  
 – Some jobs do not require a [work permit](http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/work/apply-who-nopermit.asp) or the [Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA)](http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/work/apply-who-permit.asp).

3.If the application submitted by your employer is accepted by the Ministère de l’Immigration, de la Diversité et de l’Inclusion and Service Canada, you must apply to the Government of Canada for a work permit. For more information about this, visit Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s website.

If your application is refused, you have the possibility of submitting a request for an administrative review.

If applicable, you (as well as every member of your family) must meet the Government of Canada’s health and security requirements to obtain a work permit. If a medical examination is required, it must be performed by a physician designated by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and fees are applicable.

USEFUL INFORMATION

Your spouse must also obtain certain authorizations if he or she wishes to work, take part-time courses or register for a French course. The same applies for your school-age children

官网链接: http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/en/immigrate-settle/temporary-workers/obtaining-authorizations/skilled-worker/index.html

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。