南澳州政府担保190类与489类(明白人请进)

#1

南澳的新州政府担保类190和489

请明白人帮忙看下:

1)非南澳本地毕业申请人,如果在澳洲其他州已有1年全职相关工作经验(但在南澳没有6个月相关工作经验)只能申请489类(3+1),住满2年(其中满工作1年),可以转PR?

2)非南澳本地毕业申请人,如果在澳洲其他州已有1年全职相关工作经验(且在南澳有最少6个月相关工作经验),可以选择直接申请190,也可以选择申请489(若分数不够)

当然,以上都是基于满足相应语言要求

我是维州毕业,目前在新洲工作,持457签证,已有1年多工作经验,所以无法满足南澳6个月的工作经验要求,请明白人指点是否可以申请489或190?

官方截图如下

0 Likes

#2

这种情况没法申请南澳。南澳489也不符合。

0 Likes

#3

489类也需要至少6个月在阿德雷德的工作经验么?

0 Likes

#4

如果你在外地读的大学,又在另一个外地工作,必须当前在南澳且在南澳有6个月工作经验才有希望申请南澳,不然会认为你与南澳联系不够不受理。

0 Likes

#5

谢谢,489也需要6个月是么?

这6个月经验必须是提名职业么?

0 Likes

#6

南澳全境都属于偏远地区,南澳境内任何地方工作半年后都可以申请,自身50申请489,自身55或更高可以申请190。

这个6个月不要求提名相关,只要在南澳工作了半年并且符合其他职业评估和分数条件就可以可以。

0 Likes

#7

需要全职么?还是职业只要在南澳州政府担保的清单上即可?

您的意思是我只需要到南澳,找一份工作,工作半年,即可申请了?

0 Likes

#8

1.3.1 If you are in Australia but not residing in South Australia, you are ineligible to apply for South Australian state nomination. This restriction includes South Australian international graduates residing interstate and overrides chain migration and high points - 80 points or higher categories.

1.3.2 If you are residing offshore or in South Australia and you completed your Australian qualification outside South Australia in the last 3 years, you can only apply for the provisional 489 visa unless:

  • At least 6 months of your skilled work experience was undertaken in South Australia (489 or 190 is available)

OR

  • You meet the requirements for Chain Migration (489 or 190 is available).

你这种情况有6个月相关工作也只能申请489,不能申请190,因为你学历不是南澳的,并且毕业不超过3年。6个月的工作没有要求全职,但要求是 skilled work experience,不是所有工作都可以,估计是提名相关职业才容易通过。与提名职业不相关可能要看运气了。

0 Likes

#9

At least 6 months … (489 or 190), 190也可以申请吧?

不过我是2011年毕业的,过了in last 3 years, 怎么办?

0 Likes

#10

毕业超过3年的可以申请190。但你的情况当前无法申请南澳:

1.3.1 If you are in Australia but not residing in South Australia, you are ineligible to apply for South Australian state nomination. This restriction includes South Australian international graduates residing interstate and overrides chain migration and high points - 80 points or higher categories.

0 Likes

#11

你的情况要申请南澳必须去南澳工作生活半年以上。但要注意下面说明:

Access to additional occupations (special conditions and Supplementary Skilled List) is available if you meet all skilled nomination requirements and are currently working:

  • For the last 6 months in a country region of South Australia or the last 12 months in Greater Adelaide in your nominated or closely related occupation (for a minimum 20 hours per week).

Please note: you will still need to meet Immigration SA’s work experience requirement listed under skilled nomination requirement 5(见下面). The qualification you have completed must be included and recognised on your skills assessment. Australian or overseas qualifications are acceptable.

To be considered to be working in a country region of South Australia, you must be employed and residing in an area outside of Greater Adelaide. View the full list of eligible country region postcodes.

Quotas apply to nominations under the currently working in South Australia category. Once this quota is reached, applications under this category may be closed or further requirements may apply.

即使申请不限制职业类别的也要满足下面工作经验要求:

5. Work experience

5.1 At least one year of skilled work experience in the past three years unless your occupation has a higher work experience requirement. Certain exemptions to this requirement may apply to international graduates of South Australia.

5.2 Skilled work experience is defined as at least 20 hours per week of paid employment in a skilled occupation on the State Nominated Occupation Lists. The skilled work experience does not need to be in your nominated or closely related occupation unless your occupation requires additional work experience (see 5.4 below).

5.3 Skilled work experience is assessed as being after successful completion of the relevant qualification(s).

5.4 Where additional work experience is listed for your occupation (for example, 2 or 3 years work experience), you will need to demonstrate that you have this amount of work experience in the field of your nominated occupation. Certain exemptions to this may apply if you are an international graduate of South Australia.

5.5 If you are offshore and relying on Australian skilled work experience to meet the work experience requirement you are only eligible to apply if at least 6 months of this has been achieved in South Australia.

5.6 If you are onshore and relying on Australian skilled work experience to meet the work experience requirement, you are only eligible to apply if at least 6 months of this has been achieved in South Australia and you are currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week).

0 Likes

#12

多谢大伙的建议,我也仔细看了一下,只要我去南澳呆半年,并且工作在SA职业范畴之内,即有机会申请

0 Likes

#13

请教各位,南澳489,已拿州担,到PR的路还有多远,有没有可能拿不到签证。

0 Likes