工签:新西兰银蕨类签证申请指南 Silver Fern Job Search visa Guide

nzwork
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d89994a0>

#1

新西兰银蕨类签证申请指南 Silver Fern

银蕨类签证共有两种:一种是求职签证(Silver Fern Job Search visa),一种是实践签证(Silver Fern Practical Experience visa)。

1. Silver Fern Job Search visa

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/silverfern/jobsearch.htm
银蕨求职签证,给予年轻人9个月的时间去新西兰寻找技术工作。银厥签证只能通过网络申请,9个月到期后不能续签,可以在新西兰境内直接转为工作签证或学生签证。

银蕨找工作签证每年配额为300个。2014-2015年度配额于2014.11.20开放,到2015年11月截止。但是由于申请银蕨签证的人非常多,通常配额在开放当天就满了。

申请人获得该签证后,申请人可以在6个月内随时进入新西兰,并从第一次入境新西兰算起拥有9个月的时间寻找技能工作,在这期间可以随意离开或者入境。

The Silver Fern Job Search visa is valid for travel for six months from the date it is issued. Once you enter New Zealand, the Silver Fern Job Search visa allows you to stay for nine months from the date you arrive. You can travel and re-enter New Zealand during this time.

求职签证对申请人的要求:

  • 此前未获签过银蕨求职签证;
  • 年龄在20-35岁之间;
  • 申请时在新西兰境外;
  • 认可的学士学位,或者认可的技工证书,同时有至少2年相关领域的工作经验;
  • 雅思总分6.5(和技术移民要求一样);
  • 至少有4200纽币的资金,维持你在新西兰期间的花费;
  • 身体健康;
  • 没有犯罪记录。

Before you apply for a Silver Fern Job Search visa, you must:

  • not have previously been granted a Silver Fern Job Search visa
  • be aged between 20 and 35 years of age inclusive
  • be outside New Zealand during the application process
  • hold a recognised bachelor’s degree or higher qualification, or a recognised trade qualification with a minimum of two years of work experience in that trade
  • meet the English language requirements set out for principal applicants under the Skilled Migrant Category (IELTS level 6.5)
  • have a minimum of NZ$4,200 available funds to meet your living costs while you are in New Zealand
  • meet our health and character requirements.

学历(Your qualifications): 申请人需要做新西兰学历认证NZQA( New Zealand Qualifications Authority assessment – either an International Qualification Assessment or a Qualifications Assessment Report)。如果满足以下条件,则无需提供学历认证:

  • 所获得的学历在豁免学历清单上
  • 有正式或者临时注册,并且新西兰注册机构认为你的学历可以等同于豁免学历清单上的学历。
  • Your qualification is on our List of Qualifications Exempt from Assessment
  • You have full or provisional registration and your qualification has been assessed by a New Zealand registration authority as being comparable to a New Zealand qualification on the List of Qualifications Exempt from Assessment.

第三方学历(Tertiary qualification):如果申请人持有第三方学历,需证明其等同于新西兰学士学位或更高。

If you hold a tertiary qualification, you will need to show that it is equivalent to a New Zealand bachelor’s degree (level 7) or higher.

技工学历(Trade qualification)

申请人持有技工学历需要等同于4级国家证书或者4级新西兰证书(equivalent to a National Certificate (level 4) or a New Zealand Certificate (level 4)),所学专业与新西兰职业清单上PartB或C的职业相关。并且有2年的工作经验,这些经验需满足:

  • 与所需的技工学历相关;
  • 在新西兰同等劳动力市场获得;
  • 是毕业后获得的;
  • 认可的工作经验

2. Silver Fern Practical Experience visa

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/silverfern/silverfernpracticalexperience.htm
持有银蕨求职签证的申请人,一旦找到技能工作,可以转为Practical Experience类别,其有效期最短12个月,最长不超过2年,此签证对申请人数量没有限制。当然,如果申请人没有达到Practical Experience类别的要求,也可以转为其他普通的工作签证、学生签证、临时签证等。

实践签证的申请条件:

  • 持有银蕨求职签证,或者有效期不足2年的 initial Silver Fern Practical Experience visa(hold a Silver Fern Job Search visa, or an initial Silver Fern Practical Experience visa valid for less than 24 months);
  • 有期限不少于12个月的技术类工作offer(Skilled employment);
  • 如果工作是监管职业,需要有正式或临时的注册资格;
  • 身体健康;
  • 没有犯罪记录;
  • 持有Silver Fern Practical Experience visas的时间不超过2年(not have held previous Silver Fern Practical Experience visas totalling more than two years.);

技术工作(Skilled employment):技术工作指的是需要专业,技术或管理经验的工作。对应的ANZSCO的级别为1.2或3.

对工作offer的其他要求:

  • 期限至少为12个月;
  • 全职;
  • 工作真实;
  • 按合同定期支付工资;

实践签证的申请材料:

签证中心的材料清单
http://www.vfsglobal.cn/NewZealand/china/chinese/pdf/work_visa18_231215.pdf

  • 申请表Work Visa Application (INZ 1015) PDF
  • 补充申请表 Supplementary Form for Chinese Visitors, Students and Workers - INZ 1027 PDF
  • 护照(在离境日期后的有效期还有3个月) (this must be valid for at least three months after the date you plan to leave New Zealand),或旅行文件 (身份证、户口本)
  • 6个月内拍摄的护照照片2张,其中1张近期护照照片,需要附在表格指定位置;
  • 与将要从事工作相关的资格证书复印件;
  • 与将要从事工作相关的工作经验的证明;
  • 工作offer,需要与申请表一起递交,同时提供劳动合同和工作描述文件的复印件;
  • 如果工作需要注册,还需要提供注册证明文件;
  • 雇主补充表 Employer Supplementary Form (INZ 1113)
  • 无犯罪证明
  • 体检证明
  • 中国申请人的费用:RMB 1530元申请费,RMB 225元的服务费;需要邮寄护照而非亲自前往签证中心取件的申请人,需要支付每本护照人民币50元的邮费。(2015 年 12 月7 日更新)

递交申请:

新西兰境外申请人:中国申请人递交到新西兰签证中心。
新西兰境内申请人:递交到就近的新西兰移民局分部即可。

新西兰银蕨类签证官网(2013/12/19): http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/silverfern/

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


新西兰sfv银厥签证2015年11月20日(星期五)开放申请
#2

资金是4.2万纽币吗?怎么我记得好像是4千多纽币也…


#3

是4,200,不是4万多。


#4

SFV 11月再次开放:


#5

申请要求中说的大专学历+2年相关工作经验,这个工作经验需要什么机构去评估吗?相关经验有什么要求?网上很少有这方面的资料。移民局网站看了大半天也没看懂。求专家解释!:cold_sweat:


#6

1.工作是紧缺职业 http://www.immigration.govt.nz/opsmanual/46052.htm
2.有海外工作经验或者工作是在外企, 且该外企是Compare Labour Market 的一员 http://glossary.immigration.govt.nz/comparablelabourmarket.htm


#7

新西兰银厥签证 2016 年将在11月20日开放。

Silver Fern Job Search Work Visa

CLOSED Applications for this visa open on 20 November 2016

https://www.immigration.govt.nz/new-zealand-visas/apply-for-a-visa/about-visa/silver-fern-job-search-work-visa


#8

2017年新西兰银厥签证将在11月30日上午10点开放(新西兰威灵顿惠灵顿的时间,GMT+13,比北京时间早5个小时)。

This visa is closed and will reopen at 10:00 AM 30 November 2017

https://www.immigration.govt.nz/new-zealand-visas/apply-for-a-visa/about-visa/silver-fern-job-search-work-visa


#9

新西兰银蕨签证签证2018年11月28日开放

DURATION 9 months
AGE RANGE 20-35 years
QUOTA 300 per year

About this visaSilver Fern Job Search Work Visa

This visa is for highly skilled young people who want to live and work in New Zealand long-term. To apply, you’ll need to have the right qualifications, and genuinely intend to look for skilled employment once in New Zealand. If you’re able to find long-term skilled employment, you may be able to apply for residence under the Skilled Migrant Category.

CLOSED

This visa is closed and will open on 28 November 2018 at 10:00 am (NZT)

https://www.immigration.govt.nz/new-zealand-visas/apply-for-a-visa/about-visa/silver-fern-job-search-work-visa

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#10

2016年12月21日起,澳洲技术移民及工签正式接受 PTE A,TOEFL iBT,OET 及 FCE 等考试。

What are the changes about what kind of tests Immigration New Zealand will accept?

From 21 November 2016, Immigration New Zealand will accept a wider range of English language tests.

The new tests that INZ will accept are:

  • Test of English as a Foreign Language Internet Based Test (TOEFL iBT)
  • Occupational English Test (OET)
  • Cambridge English: First (FCE) and FCE for Schools
  • Pearson Test of English: Academic (PTE: Academic)