澳洲过境签证(免费)Transit visa (771)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f6cb26257e8>

#1

澳洲过境签证(免费)Transit visa (771)

1. 771 Transit visa 针对人群(who could get this visa)

携带未成年子女、途经澳大利亚进入其他国家的境外游客或境外海员
(off-shore people passing with their dependent children through Australia for no more than 72 hours either on your way to another country or to join a ship as a member of the crew)

2. 771 Transit visa 申请条件(Application requirements)

入境理由(Reasons for stay)

前往其他国家途中必须在澳大利亚作不超过72小时的短暂停留

医疗保险(Health insurance)

申请人必须随身携带本人医疗保险(除非其所属国家已与澳大利亚签订互惠医疗保健协议)(Take out health insurance each time you travel to Australia, unless your country has a reciprocal health care agreement with Australia)

债务(Debts to the Australian Government)

没有任何澳大利亚政府的未偿还债务(without any outstanding debts to the Australian Government or have repaid any outstanding debts to the Australia Government)

生物鉴定(Biometrics)

申请人须提供本人生物鉴定(Biometrics, a scientific form of identification)

3. 771 Transit visa 申请材料(Document checklist)

  • 申请表
    Form 876Application for Transit visa for Australia (subclass 771)

  • 身份证明文件
    申请人当前护照个人简历页经核证的复件或申请登记中所有人的旅行文件的经核证的复件
    每人一张近期免冠照片(要求:白色背景彩色照片、肩部以上免冠照、尺寸45 mm x 35 mm、照片背后附有本人姓名)

  • 其他材料

船员: 申请人须提供证明文件以证明本人受雇于(或将受雇于)某船舶(documentary proof that you are employed on, or are to be employed on, the ship you are joining in Australia)、计划抵达目的地国家的机票、船票或文件(tickets or documents establishing arrangements for travel to a destination outside Australia)、有效海员签证(valid Maritime crew visa)、认可的旅行证件(acceptable travel documents such as a seafarer’s identity document)以及当地船舶航运/处理代理机构开具的证明(a statement from the vessel’s local shipping/handling agent);
船舶代理机构所开证明须提供以下内容:申请人姓名、所替船员姓名、雇佣公司名字、所在船舶名字、入境时间、预计抵达港口名字及预计抵达港口时间。

( **注:**船员过境澳大利亚时若只有过境签证和海员签证,那么,抵达目的地国家后,须及时到所在船舶上签到,否则海员签证将在5天内失效。)

**其他游客:**申请人(及其家属)必须持有在澳大利亚的旅行日程安排表(your itinerary in Australia)、前往第三国家的有效机票或船票(a confirmed onwards booking to the third country, and the confirmed onwards booking is within 72 hours of the passenger’s scheduled arrival in Australia)和允许进入第三国家的有效文件 (the correct documentation to enter the third country)

注:上述所有申请材料(无犯罪记录证明原件除外)均须经核证的复印件(certified copies of original documents);非英文材料须附有经认可的英文翻译文件。

4. 771 Transit visa 申请流程(how to apply)

准备申请材料(prepare your documents)—— 提出申请 (lodge your application) —— 申请成功 (the visa is granted)

5. 771 Transit visa 费用(Cost)

不收取任何费用(no application charge)

6. 771 Transit visa 有效期限(how long your visa lasts)

预计逗留时间不能超过72个小时;不可续签 (valid for 72 hours after your scheduled arrival in Australia and a further Transit visa cannot be granted while you are in Australia)

更多内容请访问官方链接: http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/771-