新西兰配偶团聚移民申请指南

nzresidence
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f1bd7e01f10>

#1

如果你的伴侣是新西兰公民或者居民(resident),你可以在他们的担保下申请居留签证residence class visa来新西兰与其团聚。未成年子女可以随行。

新西兰配偶团聚签证申请条件

  1. 满足伴侣关系要求;
    • 与担保人同居超过12个月;
    • 双方都年满18周岁,如果你的年龄在16-18岁之间,需要有父母或监护人为你提供财政支持;
    • 递交申请之前双方见过面;
    • 你不是担保人的亲属。
  2. 身体健康;
  3. 无犯罪记录;
  4. 与新西兰配偶(担保人)的关系真实;
  5. 如果申请人曾经有资格作为General Skills, Residence from Work, Skilled Migrant, Business Immigration or Business Investor categories这些类别的主申的配偶一块申请移民,但是当时没有申请,那么现在若要申请配偶团聚的话,需要满足英语要求

If you were eligible to be included as a partner of a principal applicant in an earlier successful application under the General Skills, Residence from Work, Skilled Migrant, Business Immigration or Business Investor categories, but were not at the time included in the application, you will have to meet the requirements of the English Language policy applying at the time you make your application under the Partnership Category.

新西兰配偶团聚签证担保者要求

  1. 必须是新西兰公民或永久居民;
  2. 在此以前只担保过1个伴侣(即一生最多只能提供2次伴侣担保);
  3. 在过去5年内没有担保过其他配偶,即如果新西兰配偶曾成功提供过配偶类别的担保,需要在其原配偶获得新西兰永久居留权至少5年后,才能再次提供配偶类别的担保;;
  4. 递交签证前的7年之内不能有过导致受害人获得居留签证的家庭暴力行为;
  5. 如果伴侣是作为主申以夫妻团聚方式获得的身份,那么他获得居留权5年之后才能为你提供担保,并且只能提供1次伴侣担保;

注意:担保人总共只能在配偶类别下有两次担保及被担保资格,即如担保人已成功担保过前配偶,他/她只能再为一位新配偶提供担保;如担保人曾被在配偶类别下成功担保,他/她也只能再为一位新配偶提供担保。

An eligible supporting partner is a New Zealand citizen or resident who:

  • has not been included as a partner in or supported more than one previous application where a residence class visa was granted on the basis of partnership, and
  • has not been included as a partner in or supported an application where a residence class visa was granted on the basis of partnership in the five years immediately preceding the date the current application is made, and
  • is not the perpetrator of an incident of domestic violence which has resulted in a residence class visa being granted to a person under the victims of domestic violence category in the seven years prior to the date the application is made.

居留签证被认为是基于配偶关系获得的,如果担保人:

  • 曾经成功担保过一次配偶移民;

  • 曾经作为主申申请配偶团聚,并且成功;

  • 曾经作为主申成功申请居留签证,申请中包含的配偶和同时获得居留签证;

  • 作为副申获得居留签证。

    A residence class visa is considered to have been granted on the basis of a partnership if the New Zealand partner:

    • previously supported a successful partnership application; or
    • was the principal applicant in a successful partnership application; or
    • was the principal applicant in a successful residence class visa application that included a secondary applicant partner who was also granted residence; or
    • was granted residence as a secondary applicant included as a partner in an application under any residence class visa application.

新西兰配偶团聚签证申请费用

在中国申请配偶团聚签证的费用为(2015 年 12 月7 日更新的):

  • 申请费9365元人民币;
  • 申请人需要向签证中心支付签证服务费225元人民币;
  • 需要邮寄护照而非亲自前往签证中心取件的申请人,需要支付每本护照人民币50元的邮费。

新西兰配偶团聚移民材料清单:新西兰配偶团聚移民材料清单:
http://www.vfsglobal.cn/NewZealand/china/chinese/pdf/resident_visa1_231215.pdf

1.移民申请表;
2.有效护照;
3.护照个人资料页复印件;
4.护照照片2张;
5.中国身份证副本;
6.中国公民户口本原件;
7.出生公证
8.配偶类移民支持表
9.结婚证
10.夫妻关系证明材料
11.无刑事犯罪记录证明及公证书
12.亲属关系公证书
13.如申请人或配偶的年龄在16-18岁之间,须提交父母或监护人的支持信
14.申请人的配偶主要定居地是新西兰的证明
15.体检证明

新西兰配偶团聚移民官网介绍: http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/live/partner/

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


新西兰配偶团聚签证申请材料清单 Checklist