澳洲电子访问签证(免费)Australia eVisitor (651 visa )

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4cc59a298>

#1

澳洲电子访问签证(免费)eVisitor (651 visa )

1.针对人群( who could get this visa )

持有合格护照的 境外游客或持有合格护照的 境外商务旅客(an off-shore eligible passport holder intending to visit Australia for tourism or business visitor purposes )

2.申请条件(Application requirements)

合格护照(Eligible passports)

由下列国家签发:安道尔、奥地利、比利时、保加利亚、克罗地亚、塞浦路斯、捷克共和国、丹麦、爱沙尼亚、芬兰、法国、德国、希腊、匈牙利、冰岛、爱尔兰、意大利、拉脱维亚、列支敦士登、立陶宛、卢森堡、马耳他、摩纳哥、荷兰、挪威、波兰、葡萄牙、罗马尼亚、圣马力诺共和国、斯洛伐克、斯洛文尼亚、西班牙、瑞典、瑞士、英国公民,梵蒂冈城。
(Andorra, Austria,Belgium,Bulgaria,Croatia,Cyprus,Czech Republic,Denmark,Estonia,Finland,France,Germany,Greece,Hungary,Iceland,Ireland,Italy,Latvia,Liechtenstein,Lithuania,Luxembourg,Malta,Monaco,The Netherlands,Norway,Poland,Portugal,Romania,Republic of San Marino,Slovak Republic,Slovenia,Spain,Sweden,Switzerland,United Kingdom – British Citizen,Vatican City)

( 注:海外英国公民、英国属土公民、英国海外公民、受英国保护人士以及英国隶属护照持有者均不能申请该签证。)

NOTE: You are not eligible to apply for the eVisitor if your only passport is a British National Overseas, British Dependent Territories Citizen, British Overseas Citizen, British Protected Person or British Subject passport.)

犯罪记录(Criminal convictions)

申请人不允许有任何超过12个月的已服(或未服)犯罪记录(not be permitted entry to Australia whilst holding an eVisitor if you are with any served or not served 12-plus-month sentence for any criminal conviction in any country)

健康要求(Health requirements)

非肺结核患者(free of tuberculosis)

医疗保险(Health insurance)

申请人必须随身携带本人医疗保险(除非其所属国家已与澳大利亚签订互惠医疗保健协议)(Take out health insurance each time you travel to Australia,unless your country has a reciprocal health care agreement with Australia.)

债务(Debts to the Australian Government)

没有任何澳大利亚政府的未偿还债务 (without any outstanding debts to the Australian Government or have repaid any outstanding debts to the Australian Government )

生物鉴定(Biometrics)

申请电子访问签证有时会要求申请人提供本人生物鉴定(Biometrics , a scientific form of identification, might be necessary for the application and more relevant information is available at Countries and visa subclasses included in the biometrics program.)

其他信息(More information)

每位随行家属(其中包括在申请人护照登记中的、年满18周岁的孩子)都需办理个人专属的电子访问签证。(A separate eVisitor is needed for each family member travelling with you to Australia, including those who are younger than 18 years of age and are included on your passport.)

3.申请途径(Application process)

最晚申请时间入境前两周(apply for your eVisitor at least two weeks before your proposed date of travel)

网上申请(Apply online)

填写《电子访问签证申请表》——收到相关邮件——申请成功

( **注:**必须为包括孩子在内的所有随行家属填写《电子访问签证申请表》;提交申请后12个小时内如未收到相关邮件,请登录ImmiAccount查看申请进度。)

4.费用(Cost)###

不收取任何费用(no charge)

5.有效期(Validity)

签证有效期12个月 (每次境内逗留时间不超过3个月;该签证不能续签)( valid for 12 months and your stay in Australia for up to three months at a time; an eVisitor cannot be extended)

6.在线申请相关链接

Application for an eVisitor form

ImmiAccount

prepare your application

更多内容请访问:

官方链接(澳洲电子访问签证): http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/651-

其他相关链接: Countries and visa subclasses included in the biometrics program