加拿大联邦技术移民取签信样本

sample
letter
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d90744c8> #<Tag:0x00007fc4d907bbb0>

#1

加拿大移民取签指南(2015年4月后统一交签证处理中心) 继续讨论:

加拿大联邦技术移民取签信样本:需要准备的资料,取签流程说明及后期注意事项。


This refers to your application for permanent residence in Canada. We are pleased to advise that your application is ready for further processing. You are therefore required to submit the following documentation:

Ø Payment of the Right of Permanent Residence Fee (RPRF) for you and your spouse (if applicable). You are strongly encouraged to pay this fee online via the CIC website. For further information on this and other payment methods, click here.

Ø 3 passport-sized photographs for yourself and each accompanying dependant. Photographs must meet these specifications.

Ø Original Passport/Travel Document: Valid passport or travel document for yourself and all your accompanying dependants.

Please read the following instructions carefully to determine how and where to submit the requested documentation. Please ensure you also read the general information below for all applicants.

FOR APPLICANTS IN THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

STEP 1 – Must be completed within 15 days of the date of this letter

Ø Pay the RPRF online for you and your spouse (if applicable) by following the link provided above

Ø Submit a copy of your receipt to the Immigration Section of the Consulate General of Canada in Hong Kong, via this online portal.

STEP 2 – Must be completed within 30 days of submitting your receipt

Submit the following documentation with a copy of this letter:

Ø 3 passport-sized photographs for yourself and each accompanying dependant

Ø Original Passport/Travel Document: Valid passport or travel document for yourself and all your accompanying dependants.

Passport(s) and passport photos should be submitted to the Visa Application Centre (VAC) in Beijing, either in person or by mail. Details on how to contact the Beijing VAC to ascertain applicable fees, procedures to submit your documents, and any other related details can be obtained from the VAC website here (see: Passport Transmission Services. Please note that despite content indicating otherwise on the website, ONLY the VAC in Beijing will accept your passport for transmission). Please note that the Beijing VAC is located at following address:

Canada Visa Application Centre
12F, Tower A, Central Point Plaza,
No. 11, Dongzhimen South Ave,
Dongcheng District, Beijing, China, 100007

加拿大签证申请中心
中国北京市东城区东直门南大街11号中汇广场A座12层邮编:100007

FOR APPLICANTS IN HONG KONG, MACAO, TAIWAN, AND OUTSIDE OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

Within 30 days of the date of this letter, you must submit:

Ø A copy of your receipt, showing that you have paid the RPRF online for you and your spouse (if applicable) by following the link provided above.

Ø 3 passport-sized photographs for yourself and each accompanying dependant

Ø Original Passport/Travel Document: Valid passport or travel document for yourself and all your accompanying dependants.

Ø If your mailing address is in Taiwan, four (4) address labels with your complete name and address written clearly in Chinese characters. Note: Post office boxes are not an acceptable address.

Submit the above documentation via mail or courier to:

Immigration Section

Consulate General of Canada, Hong Kong

8/F, 25 Westlands Road

Quarry Bay

Hong Kong SAR

Please submit your documentation in a single package.

Your passport(s) with immigrant visa(s) and Confirmation of Permanent Residence Form(s) will be returned to you by REGISTERED MAIL.

FOR ALL APPLICANTS: PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING

NOTE: The validity date for your initial entry to Canada will be printed on the visa in the format Day/Month/Year.

  • Check that your passport(s) is/are all in good condition and that there are at least two (2) blank pages. We cannot accept passports which have torn pages, damaged laminates or mismatched passport numbers (at the picture page and passport page), and these will be immediately returned to you without any visa.
  • You must arrive in Canada before the date of expiry.The validity of a permanent resident visa will not be extended and replacement visas will not be issued with a new validity date.If you still wish to go to Canada, you will then be required to make a new application (you must pay new processing feesand meet all selection and statutory requirements in effect at that time).
  • We will make our best efforts to have your passport(s) returned to you with your visa(s) within 60 working days.
  • Please note that a request for your passport(s) at this time is not a guarantee of visa issuance. Passports are requested so that we can hold them on your file and issue your visas as soon as possible after all requirements have been met. If additional information is required, you will be contacted.
  • If you are unable to pay your fees online via the CIC website, please refer to the same link to determine what other payment options are available. Any such payment should be submitted to the Consulate General of Canada in Hong Kong.

Warning – Change of Status

Should any of the following circumstances apply to you (or any person included in your application), you must inform this office in writing immediately for further action:

  • change in marital status by reason of marriage, divorce, separation, annulment or death;
  • death of applicant, dependant(s) or sponsor;
  • birth of a child;
  • if you have other children which you have not listed on your application form (whether or not they live with you);
  • if your dependent children included on this application themselves have children which you have not listed on your application (whether or not these children live with you or your child);
  • change in health;
  • the laying of any criminal charges or conviction for a criminal offence;
  • change in your mailing address / e-mail address and/or telephone number

Failure to inform this office of any changes of the above may render you and your family members inadmissible to Canada. If you have already been issued immigrant visas, you are not allowed to arrive in Canada without informing this office in writing of any of the above circumstances and receiving our specific direction on the next steps you must take. Failure to declare family members (dependants) during processing will permanently exclude them from later sponsorship in the Family Class, according to paragraph 117 (9) (d) of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations. You cannot declare new or previously undeclared dependants when you arrive in Canada and if you do, you and your accompanying family members will all be denied entry into Canada.

PLEASE RETURN THIS LETTER WITH THE REQUESTED DOCUMENTS.

You should not make any plans to travel to Canada until you are in possession of your passports and the required visas.

Sincerely,

Immigration Section | Service de l’immigration

Consulate General of Canada in Hong Kong and Macao | Consulat général du Canada à Hong Kong et Macao
8/F, 25 Westlands Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong

Websites | Sites web: www.hongkong.gc.ca

www.cic.gc.ca
For all e-mail correspondence with our office, we request you to use this enquiries form. Please note that we respond only to correspondence in English or French. Always include the applicant’s full name, date of birth, and file number in your message

Disclaimer: By supplying your email address, you are initiating an email communication with CIC and CIC is thereby authorized to use the email address provided by you for communication with you including the transmission of personal information on your file/case.

————————————————–

Désistement : En fournissant votre adresse électronique, vous établissez une communication par voie électronique avec CIC et, par conséquent, CIC est autorité à utiliser l’adresse électronique fournie à cette fin, y compris pour la transmission de renseignements personnels au sujet de votre dossier.


加拿大联邦技术移民体检通知样本-fsw me imm 1017