601 ETA 澳洲电子旅游签证 Electronic Travel Authority(subclass 601 Visa)

auvisa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4cb0c6e98>

#1

601 ETA 澳洲电子旅游签证 Electronic Travel Authority (subclass 601 visa)

飞出国:601 ETA 一年多次往返临时访问签证,每次在澳洲停留最多3个月。

  • to visit or for business visitor purposes
    
  • as many times as you want, for up to a year
    
  • and stay up to three months for each visit.​
    

If eligible to apply for online applications, you will need to pay a service fee of AUD20.​​

持加拿大,英国,法国,德国,香港,日本,卢森堡,马来西亚,新加坡,韩国,台湾,美国等 34 个国家护照的申请人可以申请澳洲 601 ETA 电子旅行授权去澳洲从事3个月的旅游,探亲,商务和短期学习,601 ETA 平均处理周期1天,可以在线提交的话申请费20澳币。

You can apply if you are travelling to Australia as a tourist or for business purposes.

Tourist activities include holidays, recreation or seeing family and friends.

Business visitor activities include:

  • making general business or employment enquiries
    
  • investigating, negotiating, signing or reviewing a business contract
    
  • activities carried out as part of an official government-to-government visit
    
  • participating in conferences, trade fairs or seminars, as long as you are not being paid by the organisers for your participation.
    

Business activities do not include short-term work.

1. 601 签证针对人群( Who could get this visa )

ETA,持有合格护照的境外游客或持有合格护照的境外商务旅客
( an eligible passport holder travelling to Australia as a tourist or for business visitor purposes)

2. 601 签证申请条件( Application Requirements )

入境理由( Reason for stay )

旅游(度假、娱乐、走亲访友等)或 商务(一般业务或就业调查、业务合同的调查、谈判、签署或审核、政府间正式访问的一些活动以及在自费的情况下参与一些会议、商品交易会或研讨会, 不包括从事任何短期工作

tourist activities include holidays, recreation or seeing family and friends, and business visitor activities include making general business or employment enquiries, investigating, negotiating, signing or reviewing a business contract, activities carried out as part of an official government-to-government visit, and participating in conferences, trade fairs or seminars, as long as you are not being paid by the organizers for your participation. Business activities do not include short-term work.

可以申请 601 签证的护照( Eligible Passports )

来自安道尔、奥地利、比利时、文莱、加拿大、丹麦、芬兰、法国、德国、希腊、中国特别行政区香港、冰岛、爱尔兰、意大利、日本、列支敦士登、卢森堡、马来西亚、马耳他、摩纳哥、挪威、葡萄牙、圣马力诺共和国、新加坡、韩国、西班牙、瑞典、瑞士、台湾、荷兰、英国公民,海外英国国民、美国、梵蒂冈城(非公护照

Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong (SAR of China), Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, Norway, Portugal, Republic of San Marino, Singapore, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan*, The Netherlands, United Kingdom—British Citizen, United Kingdom—British National (Overseas), United States, Vatican City.
must not purport to be an official or diplomatic passport.

医疗保险( Health insurance )

必须随身携带自己的医疗保险(除非申请人所属国家已与澳大利亚签订互惠医疗保健协议)(Take out health insurance each time you travel to Australia,unless your country has a reciprocal health care agreement with Australia.)

3. 601 签证申请流程( Application Process )

最晚申请时间入境前两周(apply for your ETA at least two weeks before you travel)

601 网上申请( Lodge your application online )

仅限来自文莱、加拿大、中国特别行政区香港、日本、马来西亚、新加坡、韩国、美国的公民

提出申请 — 获得审理档案号 — 申请签证 — 支付

(your passport, an email address and a credit card are needed to pay the service charge when you apply)

纸质申请( Lodge your application in person )

不符合在线提交的申请人需要提交纸质申请。

通过旅行社、航空公司或专业服务人员亲自向境外附近相关部门提出书面申请(apply with a travel agent, airline or specialist service provider at your nearest office outside Australia)

4. 601 ETA 签证申请费用( Cost )

仅网上申请收取20澳元服务费( only a service charge of AUD20 for online application )

5. 601 签证申请周期( Period )

签证有效期12个月 (每次境内逗留时间不超过3个月;如果护照提前失效,需重新申请签证)( valid for 12 months and your stay in Australia for up to three months at a time; If your passport expires before your ETA, you will need to reapply.)

6. 601 签证其他信息(more information)

每位陪同家属(其中包括在申请人护照登记中的、已满18周岁的孩子)需要办理个人专属的电子旅游签证。( Each family member travelling with you to Australia will need a separate ETA. This includes any children younger than 18 years of age who are included on your passport.)

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。