萨省省提名经验类移民-留学生项目介绍(SINP Saskatchewan Experience Category Student Sub-Category)

eligibility
sinp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f54f4bc9f08> #<Tag:0x00007f54f4bc9c88>

#1

萨省省提名经验类移民-留学生类别(SINP Saskatchewan Experience Category Student Sub-Category) - 飞出国

2015年度,萨省省提名经验类移民-留学生项目的配额为1000个。

萨省学校毕业的留学生需满足的条件 - 飞出国

  • 从萨省认可的大学毕业,并且获得证书,文凭或学位。并且该项目至少相当于一学年的全日制学习(8个月)。
  • 必须在萨省从事有偿工作至少六个月(最少960小时)。合格萨省工作经验包括:校内,校外,毕业生助学金项目,并且这些项目被学校认可,并且在从事这些工作时你持有工作许可。
  • 你已经申请了,并从加拿大公民和移民(CIC)收到有效的毕业后工作签证。
  • 有一个萨省雇主提供的,与你专业相关的,长期、全职工作offer,工作级别为NOC 0.A.B;或者在指定行业(请注意:食品和饮料服务/人必须在酒店行业项目的子类别的申请);或者一个与你专业相关的,并要求大专学历的offer。
  • 你有一个有效的SINP Job Approval Letter。

**Students who have graduated from a Saskatchewan Institute **
You may qualify to apply if:

  • You have graduated with a certificate, diploma or degree from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Saskatchewan. The program must have been equivalent to at least one academic year (eight months) of full-time study.
  • You must have worked for at least six months (with minimum 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan. *Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include oncampus, off-campus, co-op terms, graduate fellowships that can be verified by your institution, and work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You have applied for and received a valid post-graduation work permit from Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC).
  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer in an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “0”; or in a designated trade (Please note: Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Pilot Project sub-category); or a job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.

加拿大学校毕业的留学生需满足的条件 - 飞出国

  • 从萨省认可的大学毕业,并且获得证书,文凭或学位。并且该项目至少相当于2学年的全日制学习(16个月)。
  • 你毕业并且获得有效的毕业生工作许可后,至少在萨省连续工作了24个月(最少3840小时)。(*Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit. )
  • 你已申请并从CIC获得有效的毕业后工作签证。
  • 有一个萨省雇主提供的,与你专业相关的,长期、全职工作offer,工作级别为NOC 0.A.B;或者在指定行业(请注意:食品和饮料服务/人必须在酒店行业项目的子类别的申请);或者一个与你专业相关的,并要求大专学历的offer。
  • 你有一个有效的SINP Job Approval Letter。

Students who have graduated from an institute in Canada
You may qualify to apply if:

  • You have graduated with a certificate, diploma or degree from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada (outside of Saskatchewan). The program must have been equivalent to at least two academic years (16 months) of full-time study.
  • You have worked for at least 24 consecutive months of paid employment (with a minimum of 3840 hours) in Saskatchewan after graduation and after receiving a valid post-graduation work permit.
  • *Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You have applied for and received a valid post-graduation work permit from CIC.
  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer in an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “0”; or in a designated trade (Please note: Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Pilot Project sub-category); or a job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.

萨省在线申请入口: https://www.apps.gov.sk.ca/apex/f?p=305:1

萨省省提名经验类移民-留学生类别官网介绍: http://www.economy.gov.sk.ca/immigration/student

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


萨省省提名经验类移民-留学生项目材料清单SINP 100-27(SINP Saskatchewan Experience Category Student Sub-Category)
萨省省提名经验类移民介绍 SINP Saskatchewan Experience
SINP 萨省省提名 Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program
#2

飞出国:萨省省提名技术经验类技术移民,留学生类别申请指南。无论是从萨省学校毕业还是从加拿大其他省份学校毕业的高等教育毕业生,在萨省合法工作6个月并且获得萨省永久雇主offer的留学生都可以申请萨省经验类移民里的留学生类别,并且某些 NOC C 类职业也可以申请。区别是不在萨省毕业的要求在加拿大学习的是1年以上的学历,且在萨省连续工作6个月。

85168-appguide-students-Saskatchewan Experience Application Guide for Student Sub-Category-flyabroad-20150717.pdf (413.4 KB)。

This sub-category is for students who:

  • Have graduated from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada.
  • Want to apply for nomination by the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP).
  • Meet the sub-category criteria. Criteria can change at any time, but we’ll use what was on this website when we received your complete application.

Students may apply to any of the other SINP categories, if they meet their criteria.

Eligibility

Students who have graduated from a Saskatchewan institute

You may qualify in this sub-category if:

  • You’ve graduated from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Saskatchewan with:
  • A certificate;
  • A diploma; or
  • A degree.
  • You’ve worked for a minimum of 6 months (or 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan.
  • Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include:
  • On- campus;
  • Off-campus;
  • Co-op terms;
  • Graduate fellowships that can be verified by your institution; and
  • Work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You’ve applied for and received a valid post-graduation work permit from Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer. The job should be:
    • In an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “O” or
    • In a designated trade, or
    • A job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.
    • Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Project sub-category.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.
  • You must have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 if your job offer is in a NOC ‘C’ occupation.

Students who have graduated from an institute in Canada

You may qualify in this sub-category if:

  • You’ve graduated from a program equivalent to at least one academic year (8 months) of full-time study from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada (outside of Saskatchewan) with:
  • A certificate;
  • A diploma; or
  • A degree
  • You’ve applied for, and received a valid post-graduation work permit from IRCC.
  • You’ve worked after graduation with a post-grad work permit for at least six consecutive months (minimum 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan in a position related to your field of study.
  • Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer. The job should be:
  • In an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “O” or
  • In a designated trade, or
  • A job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.
  • Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Project sub-category.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.
  • You must have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 if your job offer is in a NOC ‘C’ occupation.

The federal government sets the amount of nominations the SINP can make every year. The SINP also accepts a maximum number of applications each year. No application is guaranteed to be accepted and/or nominated.


#3

2017 年 SINP 经验类移民留学生类别配额还是1000。申请人需要获得 JAL

Saskatchewan Experience - Maximum Number of SINP Applications

SINP Category  Maximum number of applications
 
Remaining applications 
that will be accepted 
by the SINP in 2017
Existing Work Permits & Health Professionals 1,200 1,200
Students 1,000 1,000
Hospitality Workers 500 500
Long Haul Truck Drivers 300 300

SINP 最新评估要求与原先也有修改-飞出国:

对在 萨省合格院校 毕业生只需要获得 certificate,diploma 或 degree ,毕业后在萨省合法工作6个月(校内校外打工,Co-op,奖学金这类都认可,很宽松),同时获得萨省雇主长期的与专业相关的工作offer(NOC 0,A,B 类),通过 JAL,job offer 职业属于 Level C 的英语要求 CLB 4。

飞出国:也就是萨省毕业生申请萨省经验类留学生类别的6个月工作不要求连续,不要求专业相关,不要求必须是毕业后的。

Students who have graduated from a Saskatchewan institute

You may qualify in this sub-category if:

  • You’ve graduated from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Saskatchewan with:
  • A certificate;
  • A diploma; or
  • A degree.
  • You’ve worked for a minimum of 6 months (or 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan.
  • Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include:
  • On- campus;
  • Off-campus;
  • Co-op terms;
  • Graduate fellowships that can be verified by your institution; and
  • Work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You’ve applied for and received a valid post-graduation work permit from Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC)
  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer. The job should be:
    • In an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “O” or
    • In a designated trade, or
    • A job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.
    • Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Project sub-category.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.
  • You must have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 if your job offer is in a NOC ‘C’ occupation.

对在加拿大其他省份(非萨省)合格院校毕业的留学生具体要求比萨省毕业生严格的地方包括,学历明确要求必须最少8个月,毕业后在萨省 连续工作6个月,从事的工作与专业相关,同时获得与专业相关的萨省雇主长期offer。比萨省毕业生要求严格的多。

Students who have graduated from an institute in Canada

You may qualify in this sub-category if:

  • You’ve graduated from a program equivalent to at least one academic year (8 months) of full-time study from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada (outside of Saskatchewan) with:
  • A certificate;
  • A diploma; or
  • A degree
  • You’ve applied for, and received a valid post-graduation work permit from IRCC.
  • You’ve worked after graduation with a post-grad work permit for at least six consecutive months (minimum 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan in a position related to your field of study.
  • Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.
  • You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer. The job should be:
  • In an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “O” or
  • In a designated trade, or
  • A job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.
  • Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Project sub-category.
  • You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.
  • You must have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 if your job offer is in a NOC ‘C’ occupation.

#4

萨省学生y移民 工作经验半年 这个经验需要与专业相关么?校内校外怎么算被学校认可啊 得开证明么


#5

请问这个留学生工作的JAL跟萨省雇主担保的JAL 有什么区别呀?