新省企业家移民材料清单 NSNP Entrepreneur Document Checklist


#1

飞出国2019年新省企业家移民材料清单 NSNP Entrepreneur Document Checklist

飞出国:加拿大新斯科舍省企业家移民材料清单要求的资料与其他企业家移民的类似,该材料清单是申请人提交 EOI 获得 ITA 邀请后递交移民申请时的材料清单(NSNP 企业家类别获邀提交省提名申请,第二步 ITA,Invitation to Apply )。

因为递交的资料不退还,所以,重要的资料提供公证认证件而不要提交原件,申请表,评估报告等。

语言考试成绩只需要提交复印件,但要求是递交申请前2年内考出的,副申请如果要加分的话也需要提交雅思成绩。

新省企业家移民材料清单里的核心资料是:

  • NS 申请表
  • 旅行证明文件
  • 身份证明
  • 婚姻证明
  • 子女身份及关系证明
  • 教育文件(需要 ECA 认证)
  • 语言考试成绩
  • 净资产评估报告
  • 管理经验证明,简历,推荐信,劳动合同,近12个月工资单及工资流水
  • 企业主证明资料,营业执照,税务证明,企业股权,财务报表,收入证明,证明申请人创立企业的企业手册或照片,其他支撑文件
  • 购买新省已有企业需要的证明,企业价值评估报告,近5年财务报表,员工薪资,商业考察
  • 适应能力,主副申在新省读书、工作的经验,新省定居一年以上的永居或公民身份的直系亲属,配偶语言

更详细的可以参考下面英文或联系飞出国。

Appendix B: Entrepreneur Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

Please follow the Entrepreneur Document Checklist when submitting your application to NSOI.

APPLICATIONS WHICH DO NOT FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS WILL BE RETURNED AND WILL NOT BE ASSESSED.

If copies are requested, do not send originals as they will not be returned to you. Review and organize your completed forms and supporting documents in the order below before submitting your application.

When preparing your application package DO NOT:

  • Send double-sided copies
  • Bind you application or put the pages in ring binder
  • Enclose individual pages in plastic, envelopes or folders
  • Tie, sew, bolt, or glue the pages together
  • Use multiple staples on a page
  • Send multiple copies of identical documents

To better assess applicants, the Nova Scotia Office of Immigration reserves the right, at any point in the application process to:

  • Make a decision on an application;
  • Request additional documentation; and/or
  • Request that the principal applicant attend an interview.

Nova Scotia Nominee Program forms – provide ORIGINALS - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

Submit one completed and signed original form (signature can be in native script or calligraphy).

  • NSNP 400 – Application Form , For the principal applicant
  • NSNP 50 – Use of a Representative (if applicable),For the principal applicant, and dependents
    • Optional. Use this form if you wish to designate an authorized representative who has your permission to conduct business on your behalf with the Nova Scotia Office of Immigration.
    • When you appoint a representative, you also authorize the Province of Nova Scotia to share information from your case with this person.
    • This form must be completed by the principal applicant and by all accompanying dependents age 19 or older.
  • NSNP 60 – Authority to Release Personal Information to a Designated Individual (if applicable), For the principal applicant, and dependents
    • Optional. Use this form if you wish to have your application information sent to a designated individual other than yourself or your representative. The individual you designate will be able to obtain information on your case file, such as the status of your application. However, he or she will not be a representative who can conduct business on your behalf with Nova Scotia Office of Immigration.
    • This form must be completed by the principal applicant and by all accompanying dependents age 19 or older.
  • Business establishment plan, For the principal applicant
    • Please refer to Appendix C in the Program Guide for complete details.
  • Net Worth Verification Report, Report must be provided by an NSOI designated third party professionals
    • NSOI designated Net Worth Verifier as detailed at: www.novascotiaimmigration.com will assess your net worth and the legal accumulation of your net worth. A Net Worth Verification Report will be provided to you which must be submitted as part of your NSNP application.

Supporting Documents – Provide Copies ONLY - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

  • Travel Documents, Passports and Visas,For the principal applicant, partner and dependents
    • Valid passports / travel documents
      • Valid regular passport. Include only copies of pages showing the passport number, date of issue and expiry, your photo, name, date and place of birth, any amendments in name, date of birth, expiration, etc., and any previous visas and/or visits to Canada. In order to ensure successful immigration processing, it is recommended that passports have an expiry date no less than two years from the date of your Nova Scotia Nominee Program application
      • If you live in a country other than your country of nationality include a photocopy of your visa for the country where you currently live
      • All previous temporary residence permits, if applicable and available
      • Correspondence from previous attempts to immigrate to Canada through provincial or federal immigration categories. Include correspondence received from the provincial or Canadian government associated with each previous application.
    • Proof of legal status in your country of residence if other than your country of nationality (e.g., work permit), For the principal applicant, and dependents
  • Identity and Civil Status Documents:
    • Marriage certificate (if applicable) For the principal applicant
  • Children’s Information:
    • Birth certificates identifying both parents, For dependents
    • Adoption papers (if applicable), For dependents
    • Custody document and permission for the child to come to Canada (if applicable). This is for children under age 19 (0-18) and
      • If accompanying, proof that the children may accompany the principal applicant to Canada
      • For the principal applicant, spouse/common-law partner
  • Education Documents(For the principal applicant):
    • Education certifications received (e.g., degrees, diplomas or certificates)
    • For foreign credential include an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) within the last five years prior to the date the EOI is submitted
    • Transcripts for successfully completed secondary or post-secondary studies

Language Documents – Provide Copies Only - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

  • Please provide you results from one the following tests:
    • IELTS (General Training Test only)
    • CELPIP (General test only)
    • TEF (Test d’Évaluation de Français)
  • Language test results must not be older than two years prior to the date the EOI is submitted.
  • For the principal applicant and spouse/common-law partner if applicable.

Financial Information - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

  • Net Worth Verification Report from one of Nova Scotia Office of Immigration’s (NSOI) designated Net Worth Verifiers.
  • For the principal applicant, spouse or common-law partner

Supporting Documents for Entrepreneur Stream Applicants with Senior Management Experience - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

For the principal applicant

  • Resume
  • Reference letters from all employers for the past 10 years where Senior Management experience is being claimed. These letters must:
    • Be written on company letterhead
    • Be signed by a person occupying a position of authority and must include that person’s name and title
    • Show company’s full address, telephone and fax numbers, email and website addresses
    • Be stamped with the company’s official seal (if applicable)
    • indicate the specific period of your employment with the company
    • indicate the positions you have held during the period of employment and time spent in each position
    • state your main responsibilities and duties in each position including number of employees supervised.
    • state your annual salary plus benefits in each position, and
    • state the number of hours worked per week in each position
  • Copies of employment contracts with Senior Management experience
  • Pay stubs or payroll records for a period of the most recent 12 months from the principal applicant’s current employer(s)

Supporting Documents for Entrepreneur Stream Applicants with Business Ownership Experience - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

For the principal applicant.

  • Business registration license of each enterprise owned
  • Registration with taxation authorities for each enterprise owned
  • Proof of shareholding enterprise
  • A notarized reference letter
  • Enterprise’s last year’s financial statement, highlighting where the salaries and/or dividends paid to PA were recorded
  • Income certificate prepared by a member or affiliate of the PA’s current enterprise
  • Business items of principal applicant’s current business/employer such as product brochures, photographs of business establishment, etc.
  • Any other documents that will support business ownership.

Supporting Documents Required for Purchasing a Business - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

For the principal applicant/previous business owner.

  • Proof of establishing fair-market value for business being purchased; e.g., Business valuation report
  • Financial statements from the business for the previous five (5) years
  • List of current employees with their salaries and number of hours of work paid by the employer per week and employment terms (e.g., full time, part time, benefits, etc.)
  • Proof of payment of employees’ salaries for a period of 12 months
  • Employment offer letters accepted by employees of the business
  • Proof of exploratory visit to Nova Scotia and related supporting documents such as:
    • Flight itinerary and boarding passes
    • Summary of meetings including the itinerary of meetings and associated photographs or business cards for personal and business interactions
    • Photographs of the principal applicant’s trip
    • Email correspondence with any business contacts in Nova Scotia/Canada, etc.

Adaptability - Document Checklist - NSNP Entrepreneur

  • Previous study in Nova Scotia (if applicable)
    • If you and/or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner have finished at least two years of full-time study (in a program at least two years long, with proper authorization) at a secondary or postsecondary school in Nova Scotia (Full-time study means at least 15 hours of instruction per week), and have remained in good academic standing (as defined by the school) during the period of full-time study in Nova Scotia, please provide:
      • your study permit(s);
      • your academic transcripts, and
      • the certificate, diploma or degree you received for completing the program.
  • Previous work in Nova Scotia (if applicable):
    • If you and/or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner have completed at least one year of full-time work (for you in an occupation listed in Skill Type 0 or Skill Levels A or B of the National Occupational Classification) in Nova Scotia on a valid work permit or while authorized to work in Canada please provide:
      • Letter(s) of reference from your past Nova Scotia employer(s)
      • A copy of any T4s if available
      • A copy of the employment authorization
  • Relatives in Nova Scotia (if applicable):
    • If you or your accompanying spouse/common-law partner have a close relative who is 19 years of age or older who is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident and who has been living in Nova Scotia for at least one continuous year, you can gain points. This close relative can be a parent, grandparent, brother/sister, aunt/uncle, niece/nephew.
    • Submit proof of relationship to your close relative in Nova Scotia, such as birth, marriage or adoption certificates. For example, to prove that your relative is your paternal aunt, it would be necessary to submit copies of birth certificates for her and for your father showing they have at least one common parent.
    • Proof of status:
      • If your close relative is a permanent resident of Canada then submit a copy of their:
        • Record of Landing (IMM100) or
        • Confirmation of Permanent Residence, or
        • Permanent Resident Card
      • If your close relative is a Canadian citizen then submit a copy of their:
        • Photo page of a Canadian passport, or
      • Canadian citizenship card
    • Proof of residency:
      • Provide evidence your listed relative physically resides and is established in Nova Scotia and has been living in the province continuously for at least one year. This may include copies of:
        • Lease agreements
        • The most recent Notice of Assessment from the Canada Revenue Agency
        • An employer’s letter confirming employment
        • Monthly bills (one page of each bill is sufficient)
        • Credit card invoices and bank statements
      • Note: The evidence should show the relative’s name and full address in Nova Scotia and must be less than six (6) months old from the date of application submission.
  • If you are claiming adaptability points for your spouse or common-law partner’s language proficiency,
    • you must include the results of their official English language proficiency test (CELPIP – General or IELTS – General Training) OR their official French language proficiency test (TEF) with your application to NSOI.
    • Language test results must not be older than two years prior to date of EOI submission.

flyabroad: Applicants are encouraged to submit any other documents that they believe will substantiate their claims made in their application. The Nova Scotia Office of Immigration reserves the right to request further information throughout the assessment process.


提交免费在线评估后可以 微信 联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk )或 预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。