新省企业家移民运营企业要求 Eligibility Criteria for Applicant’s Business - NSNP Entrepreneur Stream


#1

新省企业家移民对运营企业的要求 - 飞出国2019

飞出国:2019年新省企业家申请人在新省运营的企业需要符合下面标准:

  • 申请人必须拥有至少三分之一(33.33%)的股份。
  • 申请人必须积极和持续参与日常管理和业务规划。
  • 企业必须满足其所在社区的法律要求。
  • 企业必须是营利性实体,其主要目的是通过销售商品和/或服务赚取利润。
  • 根据1985年“加拿大所得税条例”第400(2)条的规定,该企业必须被视为“常设机构”。
  • 企业有责任就新斯科舍省“常设机构”所获得的应纳税所得征收所得税,不论其收入或其他税收是否可能因其所得或其他业务而在其他司法管辖区支付活动。
  • 申请人必须从新斯科舍省的营业场所积极管理业务。
  • 不得在新斯科舍省的其他地方或其他加拿大省或地区或其他国家/地区管理该业务。
  • 企业必须有可能为新斯科舍省创造显着的经济利益。例如:
    • 增加制造或加工,出口,目的地旅游,研发和技术商业化的附加值;
    • 开发传统业务的创新方法
    • 将技术和专业知识转让给新斯科舍省;要么
    • 向服务不足的本地或区域市场提供产品或服务。

Eligibility Criteria for Applicant’s Business - NSNP Entrepreneur Stream - flyabroad

The applicant’s proposed business must also meet the following criteria:

  • The applicant must own at least one third (33.33%) of the equity of the business.
  • The applicant must provide active and on-going participation in the day-to-day management and direction of the business.
  • Businesses must meet the legal requirements of the community in which they operate.
  • The business must be a for-profit entity with the primary purpose of earning profits through the sale of goods and/or services.
  • The business must be considered a “permanent establishment” as defined under subsection 400(2) of the Canadian Income Tax Regulations, 1985.
  • The business is liable to pay income tax on taxable income earned as a result of a “permanent establishment” in Nova Scotia, irrespective of income or other taxes which may als * be payable in other jurisdictions as a result of income earned or other business activity.
  • The business must be actively managed by the applicant from the place of business in Nova Scotia.
  • The business must not be managed from another location in Nova Scotia or from another Canadian province or territory or other country.
  • The business must have the potential to create significant economic benefit to Nova Scotia. For example:
    • Increasing value added manufacturing or processing, exports, destination tourism, research and development, and technology commercialization;
    • Developing innovative approaches to traditional businesses
    • Transferring technology and specialized knowledge to Nova Scotia; or
    • Providing products or services to an under-served local or regional market.

提交免费在线评估后可以 微信 联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk )或 预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。


新省企业家移民商业计划 BEP Business Establishment Plan - NSNP Entrepreneur flyabroad
#2

新省企业家移民对在新省新建或购买已有企业的额外要求 - 飞出国 2019

新省企业家流中有两个类别:开展新企业和购买现有企业。除上述标准外,每个类别都有独特的标准。

开展新业务时的附加要求 - 飞出国 2019

如果开办企业,申请人必须为加拿大公民或新斯科舍省的永久居民(非亲属工人)创造至少一个全职或同等的兼职工作机会。这个职位必须:

  • 超出批准申请人填写的任何职位。为清楚起见,为申请人的家属或亲属创建或填写的工作不符合资格。
  • 与申请人的业务有关并且直接相关。
  • 符合现行工资水平(见http://www.workingincanada.gc.ca/search_occupation-eng.do),

购买现有企业的附加要求 - 飞出国 2019

如果申请人购买现有的新斯科舍省业务,则以下所有条件均适用:

  • 新斯科舍省的业务必须在过去五(5)年内由新斯科舍省的同一业主持续经营
  • 所有在现有企业中购买或合作的申请人必须完成探索性访问以满足当前所有者的需求。
  • 申请人必须提供证据证明已采取合理措施为业务建立公平的市场价值。
  • 企业必须积极运营,而不是接管。
  • 申请人必须向现有员工提供类似条款和条件的工作,包括维持现有工资和就业条款。

There are two categories within the Entrepreneur Stream, Starting a New Business and Purchasing an Existing Business. Each category has unique criteria in addition to the criteria noted above.

Additional Criteria When Starting a New Business

If starting a business the applicant must create a minimum of one full-time or equivalent part-time employment opportunity for a Canadian citizen or Permanent Resident in Nova Scotia (non-relative worker). This position(s) must:

  • Be over and above any position filled by the approved applicant. For clarity, jobs created for or filled by dependents or relatives of the applicant are not eligible.
  • Be relevant and directly related to the applicant’s business.
  • Meet the prevailing wage levels (see http://www.workingincanada.gc.ca/search_occupation-eng.do ),

Additional Criteria When Purchasing an Existing Business

If the applicant is purchasing an existing Nova Scotia business, all of the following apply:

  • The Nova Scotia based business must have been in continuous operation by the same owner in Nova Scotia for the previous five (5) years
  • All applicants purchasing or partnering in an existing business must complete an exploratory visit to meet the current owner(s).
  • Applicants must provide evidence that reasonable efforts were taken to establish a fair market value for the business.
  • The business must be actively in operation and not in receivership.
  • Applicants must offer employment on similar terms and conditions to existing staff, including maintaining existing wages and employment terms.

提交免费在线评估后可以 微信 联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk )或 预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。